CADDIE
Chris Angott, Chair
David Banda, Vice Chair
Gary Adelman
John Allen
Barry Babbitt
Dick Carr

Jeff Drury

Tom Fairgrieve
Matthew Haas
Niall Hay
Jay Hults
Roger Kuhl
Kevin McMahon
Jean Murray
David Robinson
David Schlaff
Jim Scoggin
Doug Stacks
Mike Stavale
Betty Woods
Staff –

MEMBER RELATIONS
Janina Jacobs, Chair
Gary Adelman
Tom Anderson
Chris Angott
Laura Bavaird
John Beecroft
Inez Bridges
Bob Buckley
Patricia DeMaire
Charles Deupree
Jack Galsterer
Doug Hinton
Bob Kwiecien
Mark McAlpine
Pat McGurk
Tim Moore
Laurie Puscas
Lynn Saunders
David Schlaff
John Schulte
Mickey Valant
Renee Walker
Sara Wold
Betty Woods
Bill Wright
Staff – Susan Smiley

COURSE RATING
Mark Bultema, Chair
Laurie Puscas, Vice Chair
John Aulepp
John Beecroft
Connie Brady
Mike Brady
Bob Campbell
Bob Carter
Rick Corona
Patricia DeMaire

Jeff Drury
Mark Erickson
Jim Evanoff
Joan Garety
Dennis Grall
Matthew Haas
Bill Hartwig
John Holden
Jay Hults
Ted Kress
Tim LaVasseur
Bill Lindhout
Jeanne Myers
Robert Ofoli
Bob Partridge
Dennis Scott
Steve Stellini

Pam Tyler
Jim Wlosinski
Betty Woods
Staff – Kyle Wolfe

COMMUNICATIONS 
Terry Moore, Chair
Greg Johnson, Vice-Chair
Dick Aginian
David Baughman
Steve Courtney
Ashley Dewling
Kevin Frisch
Rondal Gaines
Dennis Grall 
Ross Green
Bill Hobson
Janina Jacobs
Vartan Kupelian 
Linda Lester
Mark McAlpine
Smith Patterson
John Schulte
Staff – Susan Smiley

EXECUTIVE 
Chris Angott, Chair
Dick Aginian
Fritz Balmer
John Barbour
Tom Bollinger
Steve Braun
Mark Bultema 
David Devendorf
Rondal Gaines
Lee Juett
Cathy Kalahar
Jim Kohl
Mark McAlpine
Terry Moore
Jeanne Myers
John O'Donovan
Craig Reading
Don Schepers
John Schulte
John Standish
James Stevens
Sara Wold
Bill Wright
Staff – Chris Whitten

FINANCE
Dick Aginian, Chair
Chris Angott, Vice-Chair
Tom Anderson
Mark Bultema
Mark McAlpine
Sara Wold
Staff – Jan Qualtiere

COMPENSATION 
Chris Angott, Chair
Dick Aginian
John Barbour
David Devendorf
Sara Wold
Staff - Chris Whitten

NOMINATIONS
John Barbour, Chair
Fritz Balmer
Tom Bollinger
Steve Braun
Mark Bultema
David Devendorf
Rondal Gaines
Lee Juett
Jim Kohl
Terry Moore
Jeanne Myers
John O’Donovan
John Schulte
John Standish
James Stevens 
Sara Wold
Bill Wright
Staff -Chris Whitten

GREEN
Jay Hults, Chair
Brian Schweihofer, Vice-Chair
John Allen
Kathy Babbish
David Baughman
John Beecroft
Herb Black
Bob Carter
Dan Dingman
Jim Evanoff
Dr. Kevin Frank
John Fulling
Jack Galsterer
Ross Green
Adam Ikamas
Bill Jurgens
Roger Kuhl
Gordie LaFontaine
Linda Lester
Daniel Longeway
Carey Mitchelson
Jean Murray
Terry Poley
David Price
Laurie Puscas
Bill Quinn
Dr. John Rogers, III
Pam Tyler
Dr. Joe Vargas
Chris Wilczynski
Staff – Kyle Wolfe

HANDICAP
Rondal Gaines, Chair
Harrison Stackpole, Vice-Chair
Gary Adelman
Dick Aginian
John Allen
Tom Anderson
Barry Babbitt
John Beecroft
Inez Bridges
Mark Bultema
Rick Corona
Patricia DeMaire
Charles Deupree

Jeff Drury
Jack Galsterer
Matthew Haas
Jay Hults
Roger Kuhl
Daniel Longeway
Pat McGurk
Jean Murray
Jeanne Myers
Bob Partridge
Cynthia Pinkard
David Price
Laurie Puscas
Steve Renton
John Rowlands
Lynn Saunders
Mike Sequite
Pam Tyler
Marvin Weinstein
James Wlosinski
Betty Woods
Staff – Kyle Wolfe

JUNIOR
Tom Bollinger, Chair 
Tom Anderson
Barry Babbitt
Herb Black
Steve Braun
Inez Bridges
Bob Buckley
Lori Gill
Dennis Grall
Bill Hartwig
Niall Hay
Tom Hicks
Jay Hultz
Judy Lazzaro
Linda Lester
Robert Ofoli
Steve Parks
Steve Renton
Lynn Saunders
Mike Sequite
Marvin Weinstein
James Wlosinski
Staff – Kyle Wolfe

LEGISLATIVE 
John Allen, Chair
Judy Lazzaro, Vice-Chair

Jeff Drury
Bill Hartwig
Mark McAlpine
Harrison Stackpole, Gen. Counsel
Staff – Chris Whitten

LONG RANGE
David Schlaff, Chair
Rondal Gaines, Vice-Chair
Fritz Balmer
Inez Bridges
Steve Braun
Mark Bultema
Janina Jacobs
Jim Koepke
Vartan Kupelian
Mark McAlpine
Pat McGurk
Terry Moore
Robert Ofoli
Steve Renton
John Schulte
Sara Wold
Staff – Ken Hartmann

DIVERSITY & INCLUSION
Robert Ofoli, Chair
Sara Wold, Vice Chair
Ashley Dewling
Janina Jacobs
Judy Lazzaro
Cynthia Pinkard
Francine Pegues
Glenn Pulice
Staff – Susan Smiley

MEMBERSHIP
Mark McAlpine, Chair
Gary Adelman
Dick Aginian
Tom Anderson
Laura Bavaird
Charles Deupree
Rondal Gaines
Jack Galsterer
Ross Green
Bill Hartwig
Cathy Kalahar
Terry Moore
Tim Moore
Steve Renton
Lynn Saunders
Corbin Todd
Pam Tyler
Jim Wlosinski
Staff – Susan Smiley

GAM FOUNDATION
John Schulte, Chair
Chris Angott
Steve Braun

Jeff Drury
David Graham
Cathy Kalahar
Bob Kwiecien
Judy Lazzaro
Francine Pegues
Chris Whitten
Steve Wilke
Sara Wold
Staff - Susan Smiley

Fundraising Sub Committee (Foundation)

Cathy Kalahar, Chair
Bob Buckley
Randy Lewis
Tom Rex, Jr.
David Schlaff
Jim Stevens

Programming Sub Committee (Foundation)

Judy Lazzaro, Chair
Mark Bultema
Tom Kaminski
Robert Ofoli

CHAMPIONSHIP
Tom Anderson, Chair
Barry Babbitt, Vice Chair
John Allen
Chris Angott
John Barbour
Laura Bavaird
John Beecroft
Herb Black
Tom Bollinger
Steve Braun
David Devendorf
Rondal Gaines
Jack Galsterer
Matthew Haas
Bill Hartwig
Tom Hicks
Jay Hults
Lee Juett
Cathy Kalahar
Jim Koepke
Jim Kohl
Roger Kuhl
Judy Lazzaro
Linda Lester
Daniel Longeway
Julie Massa
Patrick McGurk
Tim Moore
Jean Murray
Jeanne Myers
John O’Donovan
Robert Ofoli
Steve Parks
David Price
Steve Renton
Lynn Saunders 
John Schulte
Pam Tyler
Marvin Weinstein
Jim Wlosinski
Sara Wold
Staff – Ken Hartmann

Honor Roll Sub-Committee
Jack Galsterer, Chair
Linda Lester
Marvin Weinstein
Sara Wold
Staff – Ted Newton

Rules Sub-Committee
Rondal Gaines, Chair
Jack Galsterer
Tom Hicks
Linda Lester
Marvin Weinstein
Sara Wold
Staff – Ken Hartmann

TOURNAMENT CHAIRS
Snr Mid-Am Team – N/A
Caddie Championship – N/A
GAM Senior Match Play – Craig Reading
Senior Four-Ball – N/A
Women’s Four-Ball – N/A
GAM Championship – David Price
Women's GAM Champ –  N/A
Junior Boys – N/A
Junior Girls – N/A
Junior Stroke Play – Robert Ofoli 
Mich. Amateur Men – Lee Juett
MI Amateur Women – Pat McGurk
GAM Sr. Amateur Men – N/A
GAM Women’s Senior – N/A
MI Mid-Am Men – Cathy Kalahar
Women’s Snr Amateur – Bob Buckley
MI Mid-Am Women – Tom Anderson
Net Am Champ – N/A
Senior Net Am Champ – Tom Anderson
Net Team Champ – Betty Woods
Net Match Play – Lynn Sanders
GAM Junior Invitational – Robert Ofoli
14 & Under Match Play – N/A
Tournament of Champions - N/A
    Men & Women – N/A
    Senior – N/A