GAM Scramble
6th GAM Scramble State Championship

6th GAM Scramble State Championship

Tullymore Resort

September 17-18, 2017

Schedule of Play:

  • September 17 - 1:00pm Shotgun at St. Ives
  • September 18 - 9:00am Shotgun at Tullymore 

Results:

September 17 - St. Ives Golf Club

Team                                                                                  Gross Score    Net Score

1A                    Rachner, Rich*              Brighton 68 55

                         Rachner, Rick                Commerce Twp

                         Rachner, Karen*            Brighton

                         Proffer, Jennifer             Brighton

 

                         Laramy, Randy*            Howard City 66 65

                         Bosley, Brent                 Howard City

                         Brown, Don*                 Howard City

                         Borton, Jeff                    Stanton

 

            2A        Eskuri, John*                 Oxford 70 63

                         Eskuri, Stephanie           Oxford

                         Murray, Gregory*         Rochester Hills

                         Murray, Bridget*           Rochester Hills

 

                         Bixby, Greg                   Livonia 72 63

                         Bixby, Kelly                   Livonia

                         Bixby, Chris*                Farmington Hills

                         Kazee, Jeffrey                Livonia

 

            3A        Henderson, Mike *        Bloomfield Hills 66 64

                         Diedrich, Robert*          Bloomfield Hills

                         Stencel, John*                Bloomfield Hills

                         Powell, Jim*                  Bloomfield Hills

 

                         Cooper, Rodney*           Oxford 65 63

                         Miller, Wynn*               Beverly Hills

                         Siegert, Bill*                  Troy

                         Dagenais, Rich               Troy

 

            4A        Scism, Tim                     Macomb 67 66

                         Geisler, George*            Utica

                         Geisler, Kevin                Utica

                         Conway, John                Macomb

 

                         Bergsrud, Eric                Garden City 66 65

                         Rizzo, Tom*                  Livonia

                         Janofski, Craig*             Melvendale

                         Ellstrom, Ralph*            Dearborn Heights

 

            5A        McGee, Daniel*             Milford 63 63

                         McGee, Robert              Birmingham

                         McGee, James*             Grand Blanc

                         McGee, Patrick*            Washington Twp

 

                         Kapp, Bill*                     Brighton 65 63

                         Swendris, Jim*              Ann Arbor

                         Barenfanger, Jack*        Dexter

                         Davison, Mark               Brighton

 

            6A        Buchanan, Tom              Rochester 66 64

                         Daskas, Chris                Oakland

                         Schwartz, Dan*             Birmingham

                         Isaacson, Richard           Rochester

 

             6A       Richelew, Joshua           Ann Arbor 65 56

                         LeBaron, Jon                 Cadillac

                         Mata, Nicolas                 Howell

                         Shamrock, Kevin           Lansing

 

            7A        Kenyon, Mark                South Lyon 66 65

                         McDermott, Kevin         South Lyon

                         Chapman, Michael         Garden City

                         McCord, Mike*             Plymouth

 

                         Gerada, Thomas             Rochester Hills 65 65

                         McLean, Rob                 Rochester Hills

                         Birchmeier, Dan*           Fenton

                         Pratt, Jim*                      Brighton

 

            8A        Lies, James*                  Bloomfield Hills 64 64

                         Switch, Jerome*            Grosse Ile

                         Varner, Michael*           Grosse Pointe Farms

                         Dahler, Doug*               Westlake

 

                         Christensen, Jeff*          Rochester Hills 66 64

                         Boldt, John*                  Stanwood

                         Bengel, William*           Mecosta

                         Funkhouser, Ron*         Stanwood

 

            9A        Hollamon, Tony             Highland 72 65

                         Satterley, Drew              Beverly Hills

                         Ruma, Mark                   Birmingham

                         Johnson, Robert             Commerce Township

 

                         Phillion, Jay*                 Rochester 61 57

                         Phillion, Scott                South Lyon

                         Pontillo, Todd                Davisburg

                         Sniegowski, John          Cadillac

 

            10A      Zatkin, Matt                   Holt 62 55

                         Zatkin, Eric                    Brighton

                         Lennox, Matt                 Holt

                         Wagner, Michael            Rochester

 

                         Weiss, Andrew              Birmingham 66 64

                         Vick, Nicholas               Birmingham

                         Palmeri, Steven              Birmingham

                         Bekemeyer, Daniel         Ann Arbor

 

            11A      Lipa, Patrick                   Madison Heights 65 66

                         Michaels, Marc              Grosse Pointe Woods

                         Palazzola, Samuel          Chesterfield

                         Peters, Louis                  St. Clair Shores

 

                         Baldus, Nick                  Howell 63 64

                         Baldus, Rick                  Howell

                         Sawyer, Kyle                 Grand Ledge

                         Sawyer, Joseph              Grand Ledge

September, 18 - Tullymore Golf Club                          Gross Score        Net Score      Total Gross       Total Net

              1A       Lennox, Matt                 Holt 65 59 127 114 1st Place Net*

                         Wagner, Michael            Rochester

                         Zatkin, Matt                   Holt

                         Zatkin, Eric                    Brighton

 

                         Bekemeyer, Daniel         Ann Arbor 63 61 129 125

                         Palmeri, Steven              Birmingham

                         Vick, Nicholas               Birmingham

                         Weiss, Andrew              Birmingham

 

            9A        Eskuri, John*                 Oxford 70 62 140 125

                         Eskuri, Stephanie           Oxford

                         Murray, Gregory*         Rochester Hills

                         Murray, Bridget*           Rochester Hills

 

                         Bixby, Greg                   Livonia 68 59 140 122

                         Bixby, Kelly                   Livonia

                         Bixby, Chris*                Farmington Hills

                         Kazee, Jeffrey                Livonia

 

            10A      Proffer, Jennifer             Brighton 71 59 139 114 2nd Place Net

                         Rachner, Rich*              Brighton

                         Rachner, Rick                Commerce Twp

                         Rachner, Karen*            Brighton

 

                         Borton, Jeff                    Stanton 63 61 129 126

                         Bosley, Brent                 Howard City

                         Brown, Don*                 Howard City

                         Laramy, Randy*            Howard City

 

            11A      Diedrich, Robert*          Bloomfield Hills 62 61 128 125

                         Henderson, Mike *        Bloomfield Hills

                         Powell, Jim*                  Bloomfield Hills

                         Stencel, John*                Bloomfield Hills

 

                         Cooper, Rodney*           Oxford 66 64 131 127

                         Dagenais, Rich               Troy

                         Miller, Wynn*               Beverly Hills

                         Siegert, Bill*                  Troy

 

            12A      Conway, John                Macomb 60 59 126 124

                         Geisler, George*            Utica

                         Geisler, Kevin                Utica

                         Scism, Tim                     Macomb

 

                         Bengel, William*           Mecosta 67 66 133 130

                         Boldt, John*                  Stanwood

                         Christensen, Jeff*          Rochester Hills

                         Funkhouser, Ron*         Stanwood

 

            13A      McGee, Daniel*             Milford 57 57 120 120 2nd Place Gross

                         McGee, Robert              Birmingham

                         McGee, James*             Grand Blanc

                         McGee, Patrick*            Washington Twp

 

             13A     Barenfanger, Jack*         Dexter 63 61 128 124

                         Davison, Mark               Brighton

                         Kapp, Bill*                     Brighton

                         Swendris, Jim*              Ann Arbor

 

            14A      LeBaron, Jon                 Cadillac 68 59 133 115

                         Mata, Nicolas                 Howell

                         Richelew, Joshua           Ann Arbor

                         Shamrock, Kevin           Lansing

 

                         Buchanan, Tom              Rochester 64 63 130 127

                         Isaacson, Richard           Rochester

                         Schwartz, Dan*             Birmingham

                         Wardle, William             Rochester Hills

 

            15A      Birchmeier, Dan*           Fenton 66 66 131 131

                         Gerada, Thomas             Rochester Hills

                         McLean, Rob                 Rochester Hills

                         Pratt, Jim*                      Brighton

 

                         Chapman, Michael         Garden City 61 60 127 125

                         Kenyon, Mark                South Lyon

                         McCord, Mike*             Plymouth

                         McDermott, Kevin         South Lyon

 

            16A      Ellstrom, Ralph*            Dearborn Heights 66 66 133 132

                         Bergsrud, Eric                Garden City

                         Janofski, Craig*             Melvendale

                         Rizzo, Tom*                  Livonia

 

                         Dahler, Doug*               Westlake 64 64 128 128

                         Lies, James*                  Bloomfield Hills

                         Switch, Jerome*            Grosse Ile

                         Varner, Michael*           Grosse Pointe Farms

 

            17A      Hollamon, Tony             Highland 71 63 143 128

                         Johnson, Robert             Commerce Township

                         Ruma, Mark                   Birmingham

                         Satterley, Drew              Beverly Hills

 

                         Phillion, Jay*                 Rochester 59 56 120 113 1st Place Gross*

                         Phillion, Scott                South Lyon

                         Pontillo, Todd                Davisburg

                         Sniegowski, John          Cadillac

 

            18A      Baldus, Nick                  Howell 62 62 125 126

                         Baldus, Rick                  Howell

                         Sawyer, Kyle                 Grand Ledge

                         Sawyer, Joseph              Grand Ledge

 

                         Lipa, Patrick                   Madison Heights 66 66 131 132

                         Michaels, Marc              Grosse Pointe Woods

                         Palazzola, Samuel          Chesterfield

                         Peters, Louis                  St. Clair Shores

 *Won in a Playoff

Registered Teams:

  • Team McGee
  • Team Hollamon
  • Team Bergsrud
  • Team Scism
  • Team Zatkin
  • Team Gerada
  • Team Buchanan
  • Team Kapp
  • Team Rachner
  • Team Lies
  • Team Phillion
  • Team Kenyon
  • Team Lipa
  • Team Laramy
  • Team Baldus
  • Team Weiss
  • Team Christensen
  • Team Henderson
  • Team Richelew
  • Team Bixby
  • Team Eskuri
  • Team Cooper

Hotel Accommodations:

Lodging is available at Tullymore Resort starting at $80/night ($40/person based on double occupancy). To make a reservation please call 1-800-972-4837 ext. 5002.

Practice Rounds:

Teams are able to play practice rounds if they wish. Rates are at the discretion of Tullymore Resort. They are offering a discounted rate of $60 for teams wishing to play after 1pm on Saturday, September 16. 

             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             

Qualifying
  
Wabeek Country Club
6/19/2017
Information Register
TPC Michigan
7/5/2017
Information Register
Oak Pointe Country Club (Honors Course)
7/24/2017
Information Register
Treetops Resort (Jones Masterpiece)
8/6/2017
Information Register
Muskegon Country Club
8/21/2017
Information Register
Information
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.