GAM Committees
Related Pages

CADDIE
Chris Angott, Chair
David Banda, Vice Chair
Gary Adelman
John Allen
Barry Babbitt
Tony Barra
Dick Carr
Tom Fairgrieve
John Green,
Matthew Haas
Niall Hay
Jay Hults
Roger Kuhl
Kevin McMahon
Jean Murray
David Robinson
Jim Scoggin
Doug Stacks
Mike Stavale
Betty Woods
Staff – Chris Whitten

MEMBER RELATIONS
Janina Jacobs, Chair
Gary Adelman
Arlene Alessi
Tom Anderson
Chris Angott
John Beecroft
Inez Bridges
Bob Buckley
Patricia DeMaire
Charles Deupree
Ashley Dewling
Jack Galsterer
Mark McAlpine
Tim Moore
Laurie Puscas
Lynn Saunders
John Schulte
Renee Walker
Sara Wold
Betty Woods
Bill Wright
Staff –Laura Bavaird

COURSE RATING
Laurie Puscas, Chair
Mark Bultema, Vice Chair
John Aulepp
Tony Barra
John Beecroft
Connie Brady
Mike Brady
Bob Campbell
Bob Carter
Rick Corona
Patricia DeMaire
Jeff Drury
Mark Erickson
Jim Evanoff
Joan Garety
Dennis Grall
John Green
Matthew Haas
Bill Hartwig
Jay Hults
Tim LaVasseur
Daniel Longeway
Jeanne Myers
Robert Ofoli
Bob Partridge
David Price
Tom Roehl
Dennis Scott
Steve Stellini
Pam Tyler
Jim Wlosinski
Betty Woods
Darrell Zavitz
Staff – Kyle Wolfe

COMMUNICATIONS 
Terry Moore, Chair
Greg Johnson, Vice-Chair
Dick Aginian
David Baughman
Steve Courtney
Ashley Dewling
Kevin Frisch
Rondal Gaines
Dennis Grall
Ross Green
Bill Hobson
Janina Jacobs
Linda Lester
Mark McAlpine
Smith Patterson
John Schulte
Christopher Werner
Staff –Mary-Jo Green

EXECUTIVE 
Mark McAlpine, Chair
Dick Aginian
Chris Angott
Fritz Balmer
John Barbour
Tom Bollinger
Steve Braun
Mark Bultema
David Devendorf
Rondal Gaines
Jay Hults
Lee Juett
Cathy Kalahar
Jim Kohl
Judy Lazzaro
Mark McAlpine
Terry Moore
Jeanne Myers
John O'Donovan
John Schulte
John Standish
James Stevens
Sara Wold
Bill Wright
Staff – Chris Whitten

FINANCE
Dick Aginian, Chair
Mark McAlpine, Vice-Chair
Tom Anderson
Chris Angott
Mark Bultema
John Green
Tom Roehl
Randy Seber
Darrell Zavitz
Sara Wold
Staff – Jan Qualtiere

COMPENSATION 
Mark McAlpine, Chair
Dick Aginian
Chris Angott
John Barbour
David Devendorf
Staff - Chris Whitten

NOMINATIONS
Sara Wold, Chair
Chris Angott
Fritz Balmer
John Barbour
Tom Bollinger
Steve Braun
Mark Bultema
David Devendorf
Rondal Gaines
Lee Juett
Jim Kohl
Mark McAlpine
Terry Moore
Jeanne Myers
John O'Donovan
John Schulte
John Standish
James Stevens
Bill Wright
Staff -Chris Whitten

GREEN
Jay Hults, Chair
Brian Schweihofer, Vice-Chair
Arlene Alessi
John Allen
Kathy Babbish
Tony Barra
David Baughman
John Beecroft
Herb Black
Dan Dingman
Dr. Kevin Frank
John Fulling
Jack Galsterer
John Green
Ross Green
Adam Ikamas
Roger Kuhl
Gordie LaFontaine
Linda Lester
Daniel Longeway
Carey Mitchelson
Jean Murray
David Price
Laurie Puscas
Bill Quinn
Dr. John Rogers, III
Randy Seber
Pam Tyler
Dr. Joe Vargas
Chris Wilczynski
Staff – Kyle Wolfe

HANDICAP
Rondal Gaines, Chair
Harrison Stackpole, Vice-Chair
Gary Adelman
Dick Aginian
John Allen
Tom Anderson
Barry Babbitt
John Beecroft
Inez Bridges
Mark Bultema
Rick Corona
Patricia DeMaire
Charles Deupree
Jeff Drury
Jack Galsterer
John Green
Matthew Haas
Jay Hults
Roger Kuhl
Daniel Longeway
Pat McGurk
Jean Murray
Jeanne Myers
Bob Partridge
Cynthia Pinkard
David Price
Laurie Puscas
Steve Renton
John Rowlands
Lynn Saunders
Pam Tyler
Marvin Weinstein
James Wlosinski
Betty Woods
Staff – Kyle Wolfe

JUNIOR
Tom Bollinger, Chair 
Arlene Alessi
Tom Anderson
Barry Babbitt
Herb Black
Steve Braun
Inez Bridges
Bob Buckley
Dennis Grall
Bill Hartwig
Tom Hicks
Jay Hults
Mick Kildea
Judy Lazzaro
Linda Lester
Robert Ofoli
Craig Reading
Steve Renton
Tom Roehl
Lynn Saunders
Marvin Weinstein
Christopher Werner
James Wlosinski
Darrell Zavitz
Staff – Kyle Wolfe

LEGISLATIVE 
John Allen, Chair
Judy Lazzaro, Vice-Chair
Bill Hartwig
Mark McAlpine
Harrison Stackpole, Gen. Counsel
Staff – Chris Whitten

 

LONG RANGE
Rondal Gaines, Vice-Chair
Fritz Balmer
Inez Bridges
Steve Braun
Mark Bultema
Janina Jacobs
Jim Koepke
Vartan Jupelian
Mark McAlpine
Terry Moore
Robert Ofoli
Steve Renton
John Schulte
Christopher Werner
Darrell Zavitz
Staff – Chris Whitten, Ken Hartmann

DIVERSITY & INCLUSION
Robert Ofoli, Chair
Judy Lazzaro, Vice Chair
Ashley Dewling
Janina Jacobs
Cynthia Pinkard
Francine Pegues
Glenn Pulice
Anthony Ward
Sara Wold
Darrell Zavitz
Staff –Mary-Jo Green

MEMBERSHIP
Judy Lazzaro, Chair
Gary Adelman
Dick Aginian
Tom Anderson
Charles Deupree
Ashley Dewling
Rondal Gaines
Jack Galsterer
Ross Green
Bill Hartwig
Cathy Kalahar
Mick Kildea
Terry Moore
Tim Moore
Steve Renton
Lynn Saunders
Pam Tyler
Jim Wlosinski
Staff –Laura Bavaird

GAM FOUNDATION
John Schulte, Chair
Chris Angott
Steve Braun
Mark Bultema
Ashley Dewling
Jeff Drury
David Graham
Cathy Kalahar
Judy Lazzaro
Mark McAlpine
Francine Pegues
Randy Seber
Chris Whitten
Sara Wold
Staff - Dennis Purdy

 

 

Fundraising Sub Committee (Foundation)

Cathy Kalahar, Chair
Bob Buckley
Randy Lewis
Tom Rex, Jr.
Jim Stevens

Programming Sub Committee (Foundation)

Judy Lazzaro, Chair
Mark Bultema
Tom Kaminski
Robert Ofoli

CHAMPIONSHIP
Tom Anderson, Chair
Barry Babbitt, Vice Chair
John Allen
Chris Angott
John Barbour
John Beecroft
Herb Black
Tom Bollinger
Steve Braun
Robert Buckley
David Devendorf
Rondal Gaines
Jack Galsterer
Matthew Haas
Bill Hartwig
Tom Hicks
Jay Hults
Lee Juett
Cathy Kalahar
Mick Kildea
Jim Koepke
Jim Kohl
Roger Kuhl
Judy Lazzaro
Linda Lester
Daniel Longeway
Julie Massa
Patrick McGurk
Tim Moore
Jean Murray
Jeanne Myers
John O’Donovan
Robert Ofoli
Craig Reading
Steve Renton
Lynn Saunders
John Schulte
Pam Tyler
Marvin Weinstein
Jim Wlosinski
Sara Wold
Staff – Ken Hartmann

Honor Roll Sub-Committee
Jack Galsterer, Chair
Linda Lester
Marvin Weinstein
Sara Wold
Staff – Ted Newton

Rules Sub-Committee
Rondal Gaines, Chair
Jack Galsterer
Tom Hicks
Linda Lester
Marvin Weinstein
Sara Wold
Staff – Ken Hartmann

TOURNAMENT CHAIRS Sub Committee
Mich. Amateur Men – Tom Anderson