CADDIE
Chris Angott, Chair
David Banda, Vice Chair
Gary Adelman
John Allen
Dick Carr
Tom Fairgrieve
Niall Hay
Jay Hults
Roger Kuhl
Kevin McMahon
Jean Murray
David Robinson
David Schlaff
Jim Scoggin
Doug Stacks
Mike Stavale
Betty Woods

MEMBER RELATIONS
Bob Kwiecien, Chair
Gary Adelman
Tom Anderson
Chris Angott
Inez Bridges
Bob Buckley
Patricia DeMaire
Charles Deupree
Jack Galsterer
Doug Hinton
Mark McAlpine
Pat McGurk
Tim Moore
Richard Papp
Lynn Saunders
David Schlaff
John Schulte
Sara Wold
Betty Woods

COURSE RATING
Jim Evanoff, Chair
Mark Bultema, Vice-Chair
Wayne Beehler
Adrianne Danzeisen-Clor
Patricia DeMaire
Dennis Grall
Bill Hartwig
Ed Harvey
Jay Hults
Bob Kleinow
Ted Kress
Bill Lindhout
Dick Miles
Bill Potere
David Price
Laurie Puscas
Jim Russell
Dennis Scott
Pam Tyler
Betty Woods

COMUNICATIONS
Dennis Grall, Chair
Greg Johnson, Vice-Chair
Dick Aginian
David Baughman
Steve Courtney
Kevin Frisch
Rondal Gaines
Ross Green
Bill Hobson
Janina Jacobs
Vartan Kupelian
Bob Kwiecien
Linda Lester
Mark McAlpine
Smith Patterson
John Schulte

EXECUTIVE
Steve Braun, Chair
Chris Angott
Fritz Balmer
John Barbour
Paul Beaupre
Tom Bollinger
David Devendorf
Rondal Gaines
Lee Juett
Cathy Kalahar
Jim Koepke
Jim Kohl
John O'Donovan
Richard Papp
Bill Quinn
Craig Reading
Don Schepers
John Schulte
John Standish
James Stevens
Sara Wold
Bill Wright

FINANCE
Jim Koepke, Chair
John Barbour, Vice-Chair
Chris Angott
Steve Braun
Don Schepers
Sara Wold

COMPENSATION
Steve Braun, Chair
John Barbour
David Devendorf
Jim Koepke
John Schulte

NOMINATIONS
Jim Kohl, Chair
Tom Bollinger, Vice-Chair
Fritz Balmer
Paul Beaupre
Steve Braun
Mark Bultema
David Devendorf
Rondal Gaines
Lee Juett
John O’Donovan
Richard Papp
Craig Reading
John Schulte
John Standish
James Stevens
Bill Wright

GREEN
Jay Hults, Chair
Brian Schweihofer, Vice-Chair
John Allen
Kathy Antaya
Kathy Babbish
David Baughman
Jim Evanoff
Dr. Kevin Frank
John Fulling
Jack Galsterer
Craig Hoffman
Adam Ikamas
Bill Jurgens
Roger Kuhl
Gordie LaFontaine
Linda Lester
Carey Mitchelson
Kate Moore
Jean Murray
Jim Naugler
Terry Poley
David Price
Bill Quinn
Dr. John Rogers, III
Jim Russell
Pam Tyler
Dr. Joe Vargas

HANDICAP
Rondal Gaines, Chair
Harrison Stackpole, Vice-Chair
Gary Adelman
Dick Aginian
John Allen
Tom Anderson
Inez Bridges
Mark Bultema
Rick Corona
Jerry Engle
Patricia DeMaire
Charles Deupree
Jack Galsterer
Jay Hults
Mick Kildea
Roger Kuhl
Pat McGurk
Jean Murray
David Price
Steve Renton
John Rowlands
Jim Russell
Lynn Saunders
Mike Sequite
Pam Tyler
Marvin Weinstein
Betty Woods

JUNIOR
Tom Bollinger, Chair
Mick Kildea, Vice-Chair
Tom Anderson
Steve Braun
Bob Buckley
Jack Galsterer
Dennis Grall
Bill Hartwig
Tom Hicks
Doug Hinton
Judy Lazzaro
Linda Lester
Cindy Obermeyer
Bill Quinn
Craig Reading
Steve Renton
Lynn Saunders
Mike Sequite
Marvin Weinstein

LEGISLATIVE
John Allen, Chair
Judy Lazzaro, Vice-Chair
Robert Anthony
Bill Hartwig
Mark McAlpine
Don Schepers
Harrison Stackpole, Gen. Counsel

LONG RANGE
John Schulte, Chair
David Schlaff, Vice-Chair
Robert Anthony
Fritz Balmer
Inez Bridges
Steve Braun
Rondal Gaines
Janina Jacobs
Jim Koepke
Vartan Kupelian
Mark McAlpine
Pat McGurk
Terry Moore
Richard Papp
Steve Renton
Sara Wold

MEMBERSHIP
Terry Moore, Chair
Mark McAlpine, Vice-Chair
Gary Adelman
Dick Aginian
Tom Anderson
Charles Deupree
Jim Evanoff
Rondal Gaines
Jack Galsterer
Ross Green
Bill Hartwig
Doug Hinton
Janina Jacobs
Cathy Kalahar
Tim Moore
Cindy Obermeyer
Bill Quinn
Craig Reading
Steve Renton
Lynn Saunders
Corbin Todd
Pam Tyler

FOUNDATION
John Schulte, Chair
Ron Gaines, Vice-Chair
Gary Adelman
John Barbour
Steve Braun
Bob Buckley
Jay Hults
Cathy Kalahar
Bob Kwiecien
Judy Lazzaro
Randy Lewis
Tim Moore
Bill Quinn
Tom Rex, Jr.
David Schlaff
Mike Sequite
Harrison Stackpole
Jim Stevens
Pam Tyler
Sara Wold

CHAMPIONSHIP
Craig Reading, Chair
Mike Sequite, Vice Chair
John Allen
Tom Anderson
Chris Angott
John Barbour
Tom Bollinger
Steve Braun
David Devendorf
Rondal Gaines
Jack Galsterer
Bill Hartwig
Tom Hicks
Jay Hults
Lee Juett
Cathy Kalahar
Mick Kildea
Jim Koepke
Jim Kohl
Roger Kuhl
Judy Lazzaro
Linda Lester
Patrick McGurk
Tim Moore
Jean Murray
Cindy Obermeyer
John O’Donovan
David Price
Bill Quinn
Steve Renton
Betty Richart
Lynn Saunders
John Schulte
Mike Sequite
Pam Tyler
Marvin Weinstein
Sara Wold

Honor Roll Sub-Committee
Jack Galsterer, Chair
Linda Lester
Marvin Weinstein
Sara Wold

Rules Sub-Committee
Rondal Gaines, Chair
Jack Galsterer
Linda Lester
Barb Nowikowski
Betty Richart
Marvin Weinstein
Sara Wold

TOURNAMENT CHAIRS
Snr Mid-Am Team – N/A
Caddie Championship – Chris Angott
GAM Senior Match Play – Craig Reading
Senior Four-Ball – N/A
Women’s Four-Ball – N/A
GAM Championship – N/A
Women's GAM Champ – Tom Anderson
Junior Boys – Jim Russell
Junior Girls – Mike Sequite
Junior Stroke Play – Linda Lester
Mich. Amateur Men – Mick Kildea
MI Amateur Women – Tom Bollinger
GAM Sr. Amateur Men – Steve Braun
GAM Women’s Senior – N/A
MI Mid-Am Men – Cathy Kalahar
Women’s Snr Amateur – N/A
MI Mid-Am Women – N/A
Net Am Champ – N/A
Net Team Champ – N/A
Net Match Play – Ross Green
GAM Junior Invitational – N/A
Tournament of Champions -
    Men & Women – Betty Woods
    Senior – N/A

 

This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.