CADDIE
Chris Angott, Chair
David Banda, Vice Chair
Gary Adelman
Dick Carr
Mike Church
Tom Fairgrieve
John Green
Matthew Haas
Niall Hay
Bill Hermann
Jay Hults
Roger Kuhl
Kevin McMahon
Jean Murray
David Robinson
Jim Scoggin
Doug Stacks
Mike Stavale
Betty Woods
Staff – Chris Whitten

CHAMPIONSHIP
Tom Anderson, Chair
Barry Babbitt, Vice Chair
John Allen
John Barbour
John Beecroft
Tom Bollinger
Steve Braun
Bob Buckley
Mike Church
Ron Gaines
Jack Galsterer
Joan Garety
Matthew Haas
Tom Hicks
Doug Hoey
Jay Hults
Lee Juett
Cathy Kalahar
Mick Kildea
Jim Kohl
Roger Kuhl
Judy Lazzaro
Linda Lester
Daniel Longeway
Julie Massa
Patrick McGurk
Tim Moore
Jean Murray
Jeanne Myers
John O’Donovan
Robert Ofoli
Craig Reading
John Rowlands
Lynn Saunders
Randy Seber
Pam Tyler
Marvin Weinstein
Jim Wlosinski
Sara Wold
Staff – Ken Hartmann

Honor Roll Sub-Committee
Jack Galsterer, Chair
Linda Lester
Marvin Weinstein
Sara Wold
Staff – Ted Newton

Rules Sub-Committee
Ron Gaines, Chair
Jack Galsterer
Tom Hicks
Linda Lester
Craig Reading
Marvin Weinstein
Staff – Ken Hartmann

TOURNAMENT CHAIRS Sub Committee
Mich. Amateur Men –
John Barbour
Tom Hicks

COMMUNICATIONS 
Terry Moore, Chair
Greg Johnson, Vice-Chair
Dick Aginian
Carolyn Alt
David Baughman
Michael Caples
Ashley Dewling
Ron Gaines
Ross Green
Janina Jacobs
Linda Lester
Smith Patterson
John Schulte
Christopher Werner
Staff –Mary-Jo Green

COMPENSATION 
Mark Bultema, Chair
Dick Aginian
Tom Anderson
Mark McAlpine
Tom Roehl
Staff - Chris Whitten

COURSE RATING
Laurie Puscas, Chair
Mark Bultema, Vice-Chair
John Aulepp
Tony Barra
John Beecroft
Connie Brady
Mike Brady
Leroy Bray
Bob Carter
Rick Corona
Patricia DeMaire
Jeff Drury
Mark Erickson
Joan Garety
John Green
Matthew Haas
John Holden
Jay Hults
Mark McAlpine
Jeanne Myers
Robert Ofoli
Tom Roehl
John Rowlands
Dennis Scott
Steve Stellini
Carmany Thorp
Erik Thorp
Pam Tyler
Marv Weinstein
Jim Wlosinski
Betty Woods
Darrell Zavitz
Staff – Kyle Wolfe

 

 


DIVERSITY & INCLUSION
Robert Ofoli, Chair
Judy Lazzaro, Vice Chair
Leroy Bray
Inez Bridges
Mike Church
Ashley Dewling
Janina Jacobs
Bob Partridge
Cynthia Pinkard
Francine Pegues
Glenn Pulice
Anthony Ward
Sara Wold
Darrell Zavitz
Staff –Mary-Jo Green

 

EXECUTIVE 
Mark Bultema, Chair
Tom Anderson
Dick Aginian
Chris Angott
Fritz Balmer
John Barbour
Tom Bollinger
Steve Braun
David Devendorf
Ron Gaines
Jay Hults
Lee Juett
Cathy Kalahar
Jim Kohl
Judy Lazzaro
Mark McAlpine
Terry Moore
Jeanne Myers
John O'Donovan
Tom Roehl
John Schulte
John Standish
James Stevens
Sara Wold
Bill Wright
Staff – Chris Whitten

FINANCE
Tom Roehl, Chair
Dick Aginian, Vice-Chair
Tom Anderson
Tony Barra
Mark Bultema
Joan Garety
Cathy Kalahar
Mark McAlpine
Tim Moore
Randy Seber
Staff – Jan Qualtiere

GREEN
Jay Hults, Chair
Brian Schweihofer, Vice-Chair
Arlene Alessi
John Allen
Kathy Babbish
Tony Barra
David Baughman
John Beecroft
Herb Black
Dan Dingman
Dr. Kevin Frank
John Fulling
Jack Galsterer
John Green
Ross Green
Adam Ikamas
Bill Jurgens
Roger Kuhl
Gordie LaFontaine
Linda Lester
Daniel Longeway
Carey Mitchelson
Jean Murray
David Price
Bill Quinn
Dr. John Rogers, III
Jim Stevens
Dr. Joe Vargas
Chris Wilczynski
Staff – Kyle Wolfe

HANDICAP
Dan Longeway, Chair
Gary Adelman
Dick Aginian
Arlene Alessi
John Allen
Tom Anderson
Barry Babbitt
John Beecroft
Inez Bridges
Rick Corona
Patricia DeMaire
Charles Deupree
Jeff Drury
Ron Gaines
John Green
Matthew Haas
Jay Hults
Roger Kuhl
Pat McGurk
Jean Murray
Jeanne Myers
Bob Partridge
Cynthia Pinkard
David Price
Laurie Puscas
Steve Renton
John Rowlands
Lynn Saunders
Harrison Stackpole
Pam Tyler
Betty Woods
Staff – Kyle Wolfe

JUNIOR
Tom Bollinger, Chair 
Tom Anderson
Barry Babbitt
Herb Black
Inez Bridges
Bob Buckley
Mike Church
Lori Gill
Bill Hartwig
Niall Hay
Doug Hoey
Jay Hults
Mick Kildea
Judy Lazzaro
Linda Lester
Robert Ofoli
Francine Pegues
Craig Reading
Steve Renton
Tom Roehl
Lynn Saunders
Marvin Weinstein
James Wlosinski
Staff – Kyle Wolfe

 

 

 

LEGISLATIVE 
John Allen, Chair
Judy Lazzaro, Vice-Chair
Bill Hartwig
Harrison Stackpole, Gen. Counsel
Staff – Chris Whitten

LONG RANGE
Mark McAlpine, Chair
Chris Angott
Fritz Balmer
Inez Bridges
Steve Braun
Mark Bultema
Ron Gaines
Bill Hermann
Jim Koepke
Judy Lazzaro
Terry Moore
Tim Moore
Robert Ofoli
Steve Renton
John Schulte
Harrison Stackpole
Jim Stevens
Christopher Werner
Darrell Zavitz
Staff – Chris Whitten, Ken Hartmann

MEMBERSHIP
Judy Lazzaro, Chair
Gary Adelman
Dick Aginian
John Allen
Tom Anderson
Inez Bridges
Charles Deupree
Ron Gaines
Jack Galsterer
Ross Green
Bill Hartwig
Jim Wlosinski
Staff – Laura Bavaird

MEMBER RELATIONS
Janina Jacobs, Chair
Gary Adelman
Arlene Alessi
Tom Anderson
John Beecroft
Bob Buckley
Charles Deupree
Bill Hermann
Bob Partridge
Lynn Saunders
Renee Walker
Christopher Werner
Sara Wold
Betty Woods
Bill Wright
Staff – Laura Bavaird

NOMINATIONS
Chris Angott, Chair
Fritz Balmer
John Barbour
Tom Bollinger
Steve Braun
Mark Bultema
David Devendorf
Ron Gaines
Lee Juett
Jim Kohl
Mark McAlpine
Terry Moore
Jeanne Myers
John O'Donovan
John Schulte
John Standish
James Stevens
Sara Wold
Bill Wright
Staff - Chris Whitten

Sponsorships
Mark McAlpine, Co-Chair
Terry Moore, Co-Chair
John O'Donovan
Harrison Stackpole
Staff - Laura Bavaird
Inez Bridges
Chris Whitten

YOUTH ON COURSE ADVISORY - GAM FOUNDATION
Leroy Bray
Ashley Dewling
Jeff Drury
James Housler
John Landis
Mark McAlpine
Tim Moore
Michael Nisson
Lori Powe
Randy Seber
Jim Stevens
Staff - Dennis Purdy