5th GAM Junior Invitational
Forest Akers Golf Course ( West)
September 16 - September 17, 2017
Presented By:
Championship Results
Boys Division
PlacePlayerRD 1RD 2Total 
1Jamieson, Parker7269141Champion
2Krueger, Nick7468142Runner Up
3Sullivan, Patrick7271143
4Smith, Coalter7272144
5Smithson, Bradley7372145
O'Rourke, Brendan7273145
Hopkins, Zack7471145
8Healy, Kevin7671147
Sikkenga, Colin7275147
10Scavone, Henry7474148
11Theros, Evan7376149
Fauser, Austin7475149
DeLong, Charles7673149
14Hursey, Thomas7575150
Lowney, Mitch7674150
16Dales, Jimmy 7973152
Ketterer, Cole7874152
Morrissey, Pierce7874152
19Fahlen, Erik8172153
20Cowland, Cameron7975154
Holtkamp, Logan7678154
VanGorder, Ben7579154
Anderson, Will7777154
24Mauro, Alek7778155
Comito, Anthony 8174155
Fraser, Zachary7877155
Meekhof, August7580155
28Kolar, Noah7681157
VanErmen, Hayden8077157
30Lenhart, Connor7880158
31Barth, Trent7980159
32Verduzco, Will8279161
Gandy, Drew8378161
34Peterson, Rudy8082162
35Bruett, Nicholas8182163
36Shattuck, Daniel8183164
37Kramer, Evan7986165
38Trela, Brent8486170
39Mason, Jordon8884172
40Pier, Zachary84WD
Williams, ChrisWD
Alluri, AbhinavWD
Boys 15 & Under Division
PlacePlayerRD 1RD 2Total 
1Sui, Justin7075145Champion
2Kehoe, Murphy7775152Runner Up
3Mercier, Bryson7778155
4Codd, Davis 7979158
English, Brockton8078158
6Alokam, Vimal7882160
7Gillespie, Tyler8882170
Girls 15 & Under Division
PlacePlayerRD 1RD 2Total 
1O'Neill, Jacque8180161Champion
2Schaefer, Kit8882170Runner Up
3Boczar, Bridget8489173
4Hemmila, Olivia8886174
Girls Division
PlacePlayerRD 1RD 2Total 
1Ly, Jasmine7469143Champion
2Schulz, Mikaela7279151
Staskowski, Danielle7675151
4Whatley, Nicole7779156
Korns, Mia7779156
6Sooch, Mia8077157
Johnson, Erin8077157
8Lee, Katie Mina7979158
Loftus, Catherine8177158
Nguyen, Serena7682158
11Pietila, Annie8475159
Haque, Savannah7980159
13Livingston, Abigail8181162
14Henkel, Lilia7885163
Scopone, Gabriella8083163
Zubkus, Kay8182163
17Simoncini, Mariella8184165
Pietila, Maggie8283165
VanderWeele, Sophie 8184165
20Nelson, Madelyn8879167
21Melendez, Amaya8583168
22Rittner, Kaitlyn8982171
23Murray, Abigail8785172
24Howard, Avery8788175
25Johnson, Paxton9385178
26Jenkinson, Megan8990179
27Hopkins, Katherine9193184
Randolph, Megan9490184
29Palmatier, Ellie9887185
30Doss, Keilani9493187
31Dube, Payton10796203
32DeRose, Elaina88WD
Samdal, Natalie 83WD
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.