3rd GAM Super Senior Championship
Oak Pointe Country Club (Championship Course)
July 31 - August 1, 2017
Presented By:
Championship Results
Super Senior Division
PlacePlayerRD 1RD 2Total 
1Hagenbach, Rick7072142Champion
2Perrine, Ron7275147
3Russell, Jim7971150
Snow, Tony7773150
French, John7377150
6Knight, Joe7972151
7Camalo, Craig7578153
Gallagher, Tom8073153
Mlynarczyk, James7677153
Stollsteimer, Jack7578153
11Hawker, Mike7579154
Heiss, Jerry7876154
John, Craig7777154
14Fiedorek, Paul7877155
15Halle, Roger8374157
Tramski, Harold8176157
17Moore, Terry8276158
18Benson, Ben8178159
Gregg, Daniel8178159
Morris, Steve7782159
Thompson, Gary7683159
22Sheak, Jeffrey7981160
Dillon, George7783160
Sequite, Mike8179160
Rietema, Dan8377160
26Holleran, Bill8378161
27Downs, Thomas8676162
28Deschaw, Larry8974163
Guyselman, Charles7984163
King, John7984163
Quitiquit, Gary7786163
Juett, J. Lee 7885163
Chagnon, Joe 8083163
Plumb, Brock E8083163
35Laws, Fred7985164
Santavicca, Anthony8480164
37MacDonald, Jim7988167
38Zolg, Phil8385168
Bennett, James8682168
Byrnes, George L8979168
41Demers, James8585170
42Koelsch, Daniel8685171
43Spitz, Bradley9082172
44yager, ralph8192173
45Jones, Steve9183174
Jose, Michael8490174
47Gubbini, Butch8693179
Haynes, Danny9188179
49Russell, Charles R9090180
50Pratt, John10098198
51Millard, Keith83DNS
Robbins, DonWD
Leebove, Richard80WD
Vandermass, BillWD
Christenson, Mark80WD
Legends Division
PlacePlayerRD 1RD 2Total 
1Bachtel, Dick7372145Champion
2Mann, Fred7573148
3Grant, Bob7674150
4Cykowski, Mark7873151
stoller, carl7378151
6Burke, Richard7478152
7Johnston, Claud8077157
8Phillips, Michael7979158
9Maidment, Ray8376159
10O'Donovan, John8180161
11Backiel, Fred7985164
Smeenge, Paul 8084164
Kukes, Mike8579164
14Cunningham, Kerry8184165
15Hall, Al8086166
LAINE, GARY8482166
17Freitas, John8089169
Monger, Bill8782169
19Lichter, Paul 8687173
20Saputo, PeteWD
Gasper, Steve82WD
Wirtz, JimWD
Savage, KenWD
Williams, J Bryan82WD
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.