Championship Results
30th Michigan Girls Junior State Amateur Overall Results

1EckerElizabethNiles7875153Champion
2BeurmannMelissaJackson7877155Runner Up
3HartiganKellyClinton Twp7680156
LeeMinjooClarkston7779156
5BaumgartnerBlaizePerry8276158
6NagelElizabethDeWitt7881159
7GuoynesChelseaTraverse City8080160
BauerShanaGrand Blanc8278160
9DulieuJoanBloomfield Hills7883161
GrawburgLeahMt Pleasant7289161
11HetchlerBryceClinton Twp8182163
12JohnsonSarahWixom7985164
13ComptonDevonRochester8383166
GerberAlannaHudsonville8482166
HansenColletteWest Olive8482166
16Saint-OngeCarleyMarquette8879167
MarksHeatherByron Center8582167
18TemplarKatrinaGreenville8781168
WarnerShannonLivonia8286168
20DemarcoMariaTroy8782169
21CarrStephanieAmherstburg8585170
BernthBreezyGreenville9179170
23DeboerJacquelineByron Center8784171
24BaumgartnerBreePerry9183174
RuthenbergAmyEast Lansing8688174
26MassaMariahHolt8789176
27HaightBrittanyOtsego9285177
YurikGabrielleOakland8889177
BurauSashaGrand Blanc9285177
29NewhouseKaraWilliamsburg9880178
RestainoAliBirmingham8692178
31FreyCarolynWalloon Lake9386179
ThermanAlexisAnn Arbor9584179
33ErbChelseaLake Odessa8992181
HousemanLisaGrandville9289181
35BiggsEssenceOak Park9686182
36ParsonsMayaWhitby9292184
37McCormickJacquelineTroy8996185
WeinsteinMarniFarmington Hills9887185
39FreyLucyWalloon Lake9393186
HollandLindsayAnn Arbor9393186
41DolanSaraGrand Blanc9196187
42KuczeskiReneeTroy9197188
43SawdeyAmandaHillsdale9694190
44SkibskiAshleyMonroe10394197
45PumfordPaigeHastings10991200
46JohnsonMackenzieEast Lansing102100202
47FleischerMeganBloomfield Hills120112232
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.