Championship Results
30th Michigan Girls Junior State Amateur 16 & Up Final Results

1EckerElizabethNiles7875153Champion
2BeurmannMelissaJackson7877155Runner Up
3LeeMinjooClarkston7779156
4BaumgartnerBlaizePerry8276158
5NagelElizabethDeWitt7881159
6BauerShanaGrand Blanc8278160
7DulieuJoanBloomfield Hills7883161
GrawburgLeahMt Pleasant7289161
9HetchlerBryceClinton Twp8182163
10JohnsonSarahWixom7985164
11GerberAlannaHudsonville8482166
HansenColletteWest Olive8482166
13MarksHeatherByron Center8582167
14TemplarKatrinaGreenville8781168
WarnerShannonLivonia8286168
16DemarcoMariaTroy8782169
17BernthBreezyGreenville9179170
18BaumgartnerBreePerry9183174
RuthenbergAmyEast Lansing8688174
20BurauSashaGrand Blanc9285177
21NewhouseKaraWilliamsburg9880178
RestainoAliBirmingham8692178
23FreyCarolynWalloon Lake9386179
ThermanAlexisAnn Arbor9584179
25ErbChelseaLake Odessa8992181
HousemanLisaGrandville9289181
27McCormickJacquelineTroy8996185
WeinsteinMarniFarmington Hills9887185
29HollandLindsayAnn Arbor9393186
30DolanSaraGrand Blanc9196187
31SkibskiAshleyMonroe10394197
32PumfordPaigeHastings10991200
33FleischerMeganBloomfield Hills120112232
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.