21st GAM Senior Championship
Belvedere Golf Club
September 10 - September 11, 2007
Championship Results
21st GAM Senior Championship - Final Results by Flight

Last NameFirst NameAffiliationHcapRnd 1 GrossRnd 2 GrossTotal GrossRnd 1 NetRnd 2 NetTotal Net
Age 55-59
1FedewaMikeCanton2767415074721462007 GAM Senior Champion
StaufferTomCaledonia-374761507779156GAM Senior Runner Up
3ZylstraBillWestland071811527181152
4HenricksonMarkGrand Blanc276771537475149
5RoehrigRobert JBloomfield Hills076801567680156
RussellJamesStevensville277791567577152
6JurgensBillBay City374831577180151
KempnerDavidAnn Arbor076811577681157
PearsallRandallBrighton278791577577152
QuitiquitGaryHighland377801577477151
11GilmanRickJenison-179791588080160
12EngelmanMarkGrand Blanc182781608177158
JakubiakJohnTraverse City276841607482156
14BensonBenClarkston284771618275157
DevendorfDavidPort Huron280811617779156
OseboldJimTroy675861616980149
17PerrineRonHolt081811628181162
VandermassBillNovi382801627977156
19AbernathyTerryMarquette584791637974153
20CovaJohnNovi784801647773150
HalleRogerChesterfield476881647284156
MacDonaldJimAnn Arbor584801647875153
MartinStephenGrand Ledge286781648476160
24CamaloCraigAnn Arbor786791657872150
HendricksTomClio183821658281163
KrupaGaryJackson782831657576151
MooreChristopherDavisburg181841658083163
PuvogelDouglasOrlando281841657982161
29KlosowskiTimLivonia983931667384157
30BittersScottDexter685821677976155
DeissDanTraverse City880871677279151
SheckellFrankBirmingham108087167707714755-59 Low Net
33BogartDennisClarkston482861687882160
MooreTerryGrand Rapids282861688084164
35WhiteJohnBad Axe482871697783160
36MlynarczykJamesNorthville886841707776153
PatersonKeithGrand Rapids282881707986165
PrattJohnTroy984861707577152
PrinceDonaldShelby Twp.488821708478162
40GrowJ.A.Bloomfield Hills585881738083163
41HouckWallyWebberville991831748174155
42CarrTimDexter691881798482166
43KinstlerJohnWhitmore Lake1090901808080160
44CartwrightFredPort Huron885991847791168
ImmelJohnBridgman1189951847884162
SchmittLarryGrand Haven991931848184165
47AlksnisGregAda-177wdwdwdwdwd
ClarkRonMarshall-180wdwdwdwdwd
CrockerDavidMidland577wdwdwdwdwd
EdwardsChuckNovi377wdwdwdwdwd
EllisButchLansing578wdwdwdwdwd
GuyselmanCharlesDewitt382wdwdwdwdwd
JarvisMikeGrand Rapids480wdwdwdwdwd
JuettLeeBloomfield Hills177wdwdwdwdwd
KleinFredClarkston694wdwdwdwdwd
KorkoskeDennisEast Lansing074wdwdwdwdwd
KostrzawaMichaelMt Pleasant378wdwdwdwdwd
KuhlRogerJackson180wdwdwdwdwd
MattesonDaleBuchanan378wdwdwdwdwd
McIntoshPaul MBloomfield Hills477wdwdwdwdwd
RossiterBrianWixom1392wdwdwdwdwd
SequiteMichaelAlbion-181wdwdwdwdwd
StoykaJohnWyandotte10101wdwdwdwdwd
Age 60-64
1McDonaldBillTroy17773150767214860-64 Low Gross
2ReynoldsGregGrand Blanc-276781547880158
WuetrichLarryLansing37678154737514860-64 Low Net
4DelcampJayGrand Blanc282821648080160
TaborDennisLudington378861647583158
6BeltzJimRochester Hills382831657980159
SchultzDennisTroy781841657477151
8CunninghamKerryGrosse Pte386811678378161
JacksonMikeBoyne City782851677478152
McMullinCharlesCharlevoix480871677683159
11DobbsBruceAnn Arbor384841688181162
12AndersonKeithTraverse City1082871697277149
AshJerryBellare484851698081161
ClementTomOrtonville584851697880158
15LaymanRobertBloomfield Hills289811708779166
ZimmermanAlbertGrosse Pointe Farms382881707985164
17BlankDickSnover787841718077157
18La RueRichardKimball1087851727675151
RentonSteveGaylord683891727683159
SaundersLynnBrighton1282901727078148
21RiceDavidBellaire1284921767180151
22NowakStanFenton1483941776980149
23DenewithTomClinton Twp.1185941797483157
24AllenGerryYpsilanti992881808279161
BuckleyRobertBad Axe583971807792169
26GrivalskiGaryRomeo1291921837980159
27BrownFredGrand Blanc689951848389172
28LavelyBobBrighton1392951877882160
29GrantBobAnn Arbor5881001888395178
30ShumateWaltGrand Rapids12991001998788175
31BeemanGeorgeClarkston079wdwdwdwdwd
BrooksWalterMacomb1291wdwdwdwdwd
ChampionJimGrosse Pte Woods582wdwdwdwdwd
CheesmanGaryGrand Rapids680wdwdwdwdwd
CloutierGaryNorthville385wdwdwdwdwd
ColliauJoelBrighton1697wdwdwdwdwd
De Windt IIDelBirmingham180wdwdwdwdwd
FrancoeurJohnAdrian282wdwdwdwdwd
FrenchJohnBloomfield Hills077wdwdwdwdwd
GretzingerRichardLudington176wdwdwdwdwd
HallDougOwosso796wdwdwdwdwd
HirchertChuckHartland1192wdwdwdwdwd
LindholmJohnGrand Blanc-174wdwdwdwdwd
MooreTimWest Olive579wdwdwdwdwd
RiegelAlFrankfort379wdwdwdwdwd
YoungRichardBancroft580wdwdwdwdwd
Age 65-69
1GreenPeterFranklin17381154728015265-69 Low Gross
2JimesonRussGrand Rapids-276811577883161
3BackielFredBrooklyn57980159747514965-69 Low Net
4FridholmRogerGrosse Pte582811637776153
5CahallFredGrand Rapids184821668381164
LovellRayGrand Rapids683831667777154
7DavisCliffRochester Hills478891677485159
KimKyuBloomfield Hills681861677580155
9JanegoBillOwosso382861687983162
10DavisBobBoyne City283871708185166
DwyerTomJackson683871707681157
12BalmerFritzLinden485861718182163
O'DonovanJohnAda381901717887165
14CordonMikeBrighton986861727777154
15KelleyTerryMetamora684891737883161
KleinBobCharlevoix485881738084164
17HawleyBillWayne785891747782159
18CongdonBobClinton Township1487911787377150
LeseneyRonCharlotte988901787881159
20AhernTomPlymouth1091881799178169
EtienneJoeCharlevoix1189901797879157
22DomenickRichardWarren989921818083163
23EllwangerPhillipAlanson1191921837981160
24SweitzerWalterBirmingham1192931858092172
25McGuireBobBrutus1196971938486170
26ShepardGaryHoughton Lake1395991948286168
27BehymerFredEast Lansing478wdwdwdwdwd
BradyLarryShelby Twp785wdwdwdwdwd
LoeffelbeinRogerTraverse City787wdwdwdwdwd
RyanRobGrand Blanc478wdwdwdwdwd
SechristJimHowell079wdwdwdwdwd
SzamrejAllanPetoskey1392wdwdwdwdwd
Age 70+
1JohnstonClaudWestland38090170778716470+ Low Gross
2SpenceRobertNaples68586171798015970+ Low Net
3WilliamsonMalcolmGrosse Ile788891778182163
4LamphereTruemanRochester Hills888981868090170
5NiswanderJackCharlevoix7911041958497181
6SepplaJackNorthville1293wdwdwdwdwd
StevensMelvin (Bud)Northville384wdwdwdwdwd
StevensJimFrankfort995wdwdwdwdwd
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.