21st GAM Senior Championship
Belvedere Golf Club
September 10 - September 11, 2007
Championship Results
21st GAM Senior Championship - Final Results

PlaceLast NameFirst NameAffiliationS1S2Total
1stFedewaMikeCanton7674150Champion
StaufferTomCaledonia7476150Runner Up
McDonaldBillTroy7773150
4ZylstraBillWestland7181152
5HenricksonMarkGrand Blanc7677153
6GreenPeterFranklin7381154
ReynoldsGregGrand Blanc7678154
WuetrichLarryLansing7678154
9RoehrigRobert JBloomfield Hills7680156
RussellJamesStevensville7779156
11JimesonRussGrand Rapids7681157
JurgensBillBay City7483157
KempnerDavidAnn Arbor7681157
PearsallRandallBrighton7879157
QuitiquitGaryHighland7780157
16GilmanRickJenison7979158
17BackielFredBrooklyn7980159
18EngelmanMarkGrand Blanc8278160
JakubiakJohnTraverse City7684160
20BensonBenClarkston8477161
DevendorfDavidPort Huron8081161
OseboldJimTroy7586161
23PerrineRonHolt8181162
VandermassBillNovi8280162
25AbernathyTerryMarquette8479163
FridholmRogerGrosse Pte8281163
27CovaJohnNovi8480164
DelcampJayGrand Blanc8282164
HalleRogerChesterfield7688164
HartmanRonGrand Blanc8480164
MacDonaldJimAnn Arbor8480164
MartinStephenGrand Ledge8678164
TaborDennisLudington7886164
34BeltzJimRochester Hills8283165
CamaloCraigAnn Arbor8679165
HendricksTomClio8382165
KrupaGaryJackson8283165
MooreChristopherDavisburg8184165
PuvogelDouglasOrlando8184165
SchultzDennisTroy8184165
41CahallFredGrand Rapids8482166
KlosowskiTimLivonia8383166
LovellRayGrand Rapids8383166
44BittersScottDexter8582167
CunninghamKerryGrosse Pte8681167
DavisCliffRochester Hills7889167
DeissDanTraverse City8087167
JacksonMikeBoyne City8285167
KimKyuBloomfield Hills8186167
McMullinCharlesCharlevoix8087167
SheckellFrankBirmingham8087167
52BogartDennisClarkston8286168
DobbsBruceAnn Arbor8484168
JanegoBillOwosso8286168
MooreTerryGrand Rapids8286168
56AndersonKeithTraverse City8287169
AshJerryBellare8485169
ClementTomOrtonville8485169
WhiteJohnBad Axe8287169
60DavisBobBoyne City8387170
DwyerTomJackson8387170
JohnstonClaudWestland8090170
LaymanRobertBloomfield Hills8981170
MlynarczykJamesNorthville8684170
PatersonKeithGrand Rapids8288170
PrattJohnTroy8486170
PrinceDonaldShelby Twp.8882170
ZimmermanAlbertGrosse Pointe Farms8288170
69BalmerFritzLinden8586171
BlankDickSnover8784171
O'DonovanJohnAda8190171
SpenceRobertNaples8586171
73CordonMikeBrighton8686172
La RueRichardKimball8785172
RentonSteveGaylord8389172
SaundersLynnBrighton8290172
77GrowJ.A.Bloomfield Hills8588173
KampsJimGrandville7994173
KelleyTerryMetamora8489173
KleinBobCharlevoix8588173
81HawleyBillWayne8589174
HouckWallyWebberville9183174
83RiceDavidBellaire8492176
84NowakStanFenton8394177
WilliamsonMalcolmGrosse Ile8889177
86CongdonBobClinton Township8791178
LeseneyRonCharlotte8890178
88AhernTomPlymouth9188179
CarrTimDexter9188179
DenewithTomClinton Twp.8594179
EtienneJoeCharlevoix8990179
92AllenGerryYpsilanti9288180
BuckleyRobertBad Axe8397180
KinstlerJohnWhitmore Lake9090180
95DomenickRichardWarren8992181
96EllwangerPhillipAlanson9192183
GrivalskiGaryRomeo9192183
98BrownFredGrand Blanc8995184
CartwrightFredPort Huron8599184
ImmelJohnBridgman8995184
SchmittLarryGrand Haven9193184
102SweitzerWalterBirmingham9293185
103LamphereTruemanRochester Hills8898186
104LavelyBobBrighton9295187
105GrantBobAnn Arbor88100188
106McGuireBobBrutus9697193
107ShepardGaryHoughton Lake9599194
108NiswanderJackCharlevoix91104195
109FranksKenPetoskey9899197
110ShumateWaltGrand Rapids99100199
KorkoskeDennisEast Lansing74wdwd
LindholmJohnGrand Blanc74wdwd
GretzingerRichardLudington76wdwd
AlksnisGregAda77wdwd
CrockerDavidMidland77wdwd
EdwardsChuckNovi77wdwd
FrenchJohnBloomfield Hills77wdwd
JuettLeeBloomfield Hills77wdwd
McIntoshPaul MBloomfield Hills77wdwd
BehymerFredEast Lansing78wdwd
EllisButchLansing78wdwd
KostrzawaMichaelMt Pleasant78wdwd
MattesonDaleBuchanan78wdwd
RyanRobGrand Blanc78wdwd
BeemanGeorgeClarkston79wdwd
MooreTimWest Olive79wdwd
RiegelAlFrankfort79wdwd
SechristJimHowell79wdwd
CheesmanGaryGrand Rapids80wdwd
ClarkRonMarshall80wdwd
De Windt IIDelBirmingham80wdwd
JarvisMikeGrand Rapids80wdwd
KuhlRogerJackson80wdwd
YoungRichardBancroft80wdwd
SequiteMichaelAlbion81wdwd
ChampionJimGrosse Pte Woods82wdwd
FrancoeurJohnAdrian82wdwd
GuyselmanCharlesDewitt82wdwd
StevensMelvin (Bud)Northville84wdwd
BradyLarryShelby Twp85wdwd
CloutierGaryNorthville85wdwd
LoeffelbeinRogerTraverse City87wdwd
BrooksWalterMacomb91wdwd
HirchertChuckHartland92wdwd
RossiterBrianWixom92wdwd
SzamrejAllanPetoskey92wdwd
SepplaJackNorthville93wdwd
KleinFredClarkston94wdwd
StevensJimFrankfort95wdwd
HallDougOwosso96wdwd
ColliauJoelBrighton97wdwd
StoykaJohnWyandotte101wdwd
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.