Championship Results
29th Michigan Girls Junior State Amateur Championship 14 & Up Final Results

Place`First NameAffiliationRd 1Rd 2Total
1WarnerShannonLivonia7074144Champion
2TroyanovichSamanthaGrosse Pte Shores7275147Runner Up
3GrawburgLeahMt. Pleasant8070150Qualified
4KoechliVanessaBrighton7676152Qualified
BauerMeaganGrand Blanc7379152Qualified
6ShuLouisaWest Bloomfield8073153Qualified
7LipaAlexandraBirmingham8173154Qualified
8DavisKatelinWhitmore Lake7976155Qualified
9HetchlerBryceClinton Twp7779156
LeeMinjooClarkston7878156
11McCormickJacquelineTroy8077157
12DulieuJoanBloomfield Hills8475159
13DemarcoMariaTroy8479163
MassaMaddiHolt8380163
NagelElizabethDeWitt8380163
16ComptonDevonRochester8282164
17JohnsonSarahWixom8580165
BenscoterJacquelineMetamora8481165
19Saint-OngeCarleyMarquette8681167
BevingtonStephanieOwosso8582167
21WeberAliciaNorthville8782169
ThermanAlexisSaline8386169
BaumgartnerBlaizePerry8386169
24DeBoerJacquelineByron Center8783170
SchanerCarolynCaledonia8585170
KovacMaraLansing8486170
27MatuszakNatalieTraverse City8883171
GuoynesChelseaTraverse City8784171
RuthenbergAmyEast Lansing8487171
30HousemanLisaGrandville8785172
BauerShanaGrand Blanc8686172
32BeurmannMelissaJackson8392175
33GerberAlannaHudsonville8492176
34BaumgartnerBreePerry8495179
35CantoCarliaMarysville9288180
TemplarKatrinaGreenville8991180
InchLauraDearborn8694180
38HartiganKellyClinton Twp9290182
39BurauSashaGrand Blanc9688184
40BernthBreezyGreenville9689185
41CarrStephanieAmherstburg9591186
42SearsAllisonClio9889187
43EricksonCourtneyHowell9396189
44HalleRoseChesterfield9794191
45RaffoulMariaGrosse Pte Shores10490194
46RaffoulMelissaGrosse Pte Shores98100198
47EricksonHollyHowell10796203
48QuickBessBirmingham103105208
49FleischerMeganBloomfield Hills123120243
50WrightNicoleDavison127127254
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.