Championship Results
9th Women's Mid-Amateur Championship Final

Last NameFirst NameAffiliationRnd 1 GrossRnd 1 NetRnd 2 GrossRnd 2 NetTotal GrossTotal Net
A Flight
Slobodnik-StollStacyHaslett737574761471512007 Champion
VajgrtMaryKalamazoo74717875152146A Flight Low Net
DelcampTheresaGrand Blanc83807269155149
DalyMeganWhite Lake81777471155148
Garety*JoanAda80787674156152
MassaJulieHolt79777876157153
ClarkAndreaJackson78788282160160
LauerAnnAuburn Hills81778480165157
CunninghamElizabethBirmingham88848076168160
Cenko*ClaudiaBeverly Hills91857872169157
BenfordDonnaLinden84808581169161
EdwardsSallyOkemos85818581170162
Whitehead*MaureenCharlevoix81779086171163
HenningKellieAdrian83798985172164
KotasCourtenaySt Clair Shores84788983173161
B Flight
Keller*SueFarmington Hills726479711511352007 Runner-Up
Schmid*BarbaraGrand Rapids79728275161147B Flight Low Net
EdwardsChristinePlymouth84778073164150
RothMarcyGrand Rapids82738778169151
ChalmersLisaFarmington Hills86798679172158
KalkhoffMary EllenClinton Township86798780173159
Malone*MariaFarmington Hills87788778174156
HahnLisaSouth Lyon87808982176162
WeissMicheleSouthfield90808777177157
PonikiewskiLauriLivonia92858578177163
ErvinChandraAnn Arbor89818981178162
Madorsky*RobertaBloomfield Hills93848778180162
TakaiSusanBloomfield Hills97898476181165
HillCindyYpsilanti88789484182162
McNarneyShannanYpsilanti97879080187167
C Flight
Horning*DebBloomfield Hills87748875175149C Flight Low Gross
Lazzaro*JudyTroy89779179180156
Kruithoff*JoeyKalamazoo89739377182150
Kurtz*DianeMetamora93759072183147C Flight Low Net
Madej*SuzanneDetroit88719679184150
Van Ess*SueKentwood95809075185155
ObermeyerCindyBeverly Hills91789683187161
Hamilton*JudyMt Morris99819274191155
Pysh-DenisonSoniaShelby Twp94809985193165
Seymour*SallyClarkston101819474195155
JanesKathyRoyal Oak977710080197157
Banks*KayBelleville978110185198166
Estabrooks*ShirleyCommerce Twp105839371198154
Pinkard*CynthiaSouthfield1008110081200162
Gagnon*YvetteBloomfield Hills104889781201169
JohnsonYvetteSouthfield1018111191212172
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.