Championship Results
26th Michigan Junior Amateur Stroke Play Championship - The Glacier Club (Final Results)

PlaceNameRepresentingRD1RD2Total
1stAndrew LadwigE. Grand Rapids7170141Champion
2ndBilly McKayGrand Blanc6877145Runner up
3rdSam BurmanHaslett7573148Qualified
Luigi SpadaforaMilford7573148Qualified
5thBrett CommonChelsea7772149Qualified
Jeff BickleyBirmingham7574149Qualified
7thAaron WarringHighland7576151Qualified
8thBen LandgrafNiles7973152Qualified
Nick PumfordSt. Charles7676152Qualified
10thRobby McNiffMuskegon8172153Qualified
Alex LorenczChesaning7776153Qualified
Aaron PetersonAnn Arbor7380153Qualified
13thBrian HaywardGrand Rapids7678154Qualified
14thSamuel LaMantiaTrenton7778155Qualified
15thPayne GniewekTrenton7878156Qualified
16thPatrick WongAnn Arbor8077157Qualified
17thTommy YamaokaZeeland8375158
Brian SparksShelby Twp7979158
19thKevin SwoishNorth Branch8178159
20thRyan McKayCommerce Twp.8278160
Eric AtsmaCaledonia7882160
22ndPaul WolcottE. Lansing8675161
Joseph JuszczykDearborn Hts8477161
AJ MusialMattawan8180161
25thAaron KlemmLudington8379162
David KochFarmington Hills8082162
Kevin EricksonHowell7884162
28thAbe MulvihillCaledonia8677163
Craig CornwallBirmingham8380163
Brendan LennonRomeo8182163
31stMorgan MasonCharlotte8678164
Mark BuckleyBattle Creek8678164
Brock BovenPortage8282164
Kurt ValleyBay City8183164
Kyle LawreyGrand Blanc7688164
36thJosh OrlerMason8481165
David KurtzLake Orion8382165
Christopher SidorRedford8382165
Nicholas MorrowWaterford8184165
40thKevin ToddChelsea8680166
David SuskaGrand Blanc8482166
Ryan IrvinGrand Blanc8383166
43rdJosh CohenW. Bloomfield9077167
Matthew McGarryBeverly Hills8681167
Kyle HerremanGrand Haven8384167
46thJoe ParkeGrosse Pte Farms8386169
47thPhillip PaquetteMilford8981170
Jacob RepokisBloomfield Hills8783170
Eric HansonBloomfield Hills8585170
50thBobby UrsoBeverly Hills8983172
51stGary BissellE. Lansing9083173
Jimmy BurnsPlymouth8687173
53rdKyle StefanDearborn9183174
Nicholas BussClinton Twp8886174
Nicholas NedicSt. Clair8589174
56thBryce SandersLudington8986175
Paul SeguinLivonia8788175
Ben ButterfieldJackson8788175
Brent WelgastBay City8788175
60thRobert BedderRomulus9186177
61stRob RonkClarkston9783180
62ndMichael PaglinoGrosse Pte Shores9685181
63rdCody HaughtonChesaning9587182
64thMatt DeMerleTraverse City9588183
65thDonald Kring IIIWilliamsburg9394187
66thAaron RussFarmington Hills94101195
67thSteffen NizinskiGrand Rapids93105198
68thNathan SmithMonroe88-NC
Patrick GallagherPlymouth94-DQ
Mike DeRoseMasonDQ
Matt JohnsonHaslettNC
Dale WillettClarkstonNC
Mark GaynorMuskegonNC
John McGrawOkemosNS
Nicholas MihaiuUticaWD
Sean BehnkeAnn ArborWD
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.