16th Two Person Net Team
Otsego Club & Resort (Otsego Club The Tribute)
September 5, 2006
Presented By:
Michigan Golf Live
Championship
Championship Home
Qualifying Sites
Championship Field
Course Setup
Championship Player Memo
Championship Pairings
Net Team Championship
Championship Results
Championship Results
16th GAM Net Team Championship
Championship History
GAM Net Team History
Championship Results
16th GAM Net Team Championship

Golf Association of Michigan
GAM Net Team - Otsego
Tuesday, September 5, 2006
Individual Gross Hole-by-Hole Results
Last NameFirst NameHome TownHole123456789Front101112131415161718BackTotal
Par444543543364543445343672
MEN'S DIVISION
1KolanoDerekLake Orion433433434314433343333061Winner: Men's
BentleyMarkOverall Winner
2WhiteLeonardSt. Joseph254342431283452534433361Runner-Up: Men's
WakemanRonaldNilesOverall Runner-Up
3GomulkaJimClinton Twp443433442313452353343263
PurolFredBrighton
4PattersonSmithLansing345433423315443343333263
HestwoodMichaelJackson
5HamiltonGrantPlymouth224453452314343345343364
FlynnColinFarmington Hills
6VolkersRickDeWitt454444522344423344333064
CareyTimDewitt
7McHaleJackMacomb Township445343453353323345343065
McHaleMichaelMacomb Township
8PilonTomPlymouth454343332314343345353465
TruchanGregLivonia
9VerhelleScottPlum Hollow CC533462422314353534343465
ConnerNickNovi
10VondetteJohnSaginaw444533432324433346333365
KundingerBillFreeland
11Lepore IIMarioShelby Twp.445222553324444354243466
QuasaranoJeffreyRoyal Oak
12DymczykMichaelMacomb345533542344433235363367
LitfinBillMacomb Township
13KozakSteveClinton Twp335443442324553335343567
KnoxJamesOxford
14LivingstonKarlSt. Clair444443433335443335343467
TramskiHaroldPort Huron
15McEwenStevenAnn Arbor444444442344443344343367
SpearsTomBerkley
16WrobleskiDanCommerce345343532324444354343567
WrobleskiRyanNorthville
17BarryMichaelTroy343723452335633334443568
StanleyJamesRochester Hills
18KildeaTerryOkemos435443442334434445343568
SeehaseDaveHolt
19NormanDaleHolly355442442334344435443568
IhrkeRickyOxford
20CarnickJohnClinton Township534545533373423346343269
ChapmanRogerRochester
21GuglielmettiMarkShelby Township344433643344532444363569
RimasJohnMacomb Township
22JasinskiWilliamSouthfield344443542334643543343669
PlonkaJohnRochester Hills
23ThomasBobWalled Lake344453553364443434343369
KoskoGaryDearborn Heights
24HooperAndrewTroy453542563375433434433370
WalterMattTroy
25KahlerCraigDeWitt444444643374344335343370
HermannBrianBloomfield Hills
26FrayneMikeFarmington Hills536442533355743244343671
AugustJeffreyW. Bloomfield
27BeldenPatrickAnn Arbor555434536404351434343271
NemetzEdAnn Arbor
28GatwardRogerDexter545552463395633434433574
HarrisonPatrickAnn Arbor
29SloanStewartMacomb Twp364452743383442546353674
GlaserJeffreyRochester Hills
30WestKeithWixom455434423344543384464175
WestKoryWixom
WOMEN'S DIVISION
20JasienieckiVernaMilford434533543345443444333468Winner:Women's
FigaJudyClarkston
28MeyersPatBirmingham453633543364543445233470
DeislerTerryCanton
32PinkardCynthiaSouthfield344533652354543445343671
JohnsonYvetteSouthfield
35JamesRoxanneRoscommon444533533347552446254074
UptonFrancesRoscommon
MIXED DIVISION
2BrownAllenDearborn324443442304432544243262Winner:Mixed
BrownFionaClarkston
12GibsonMollyLivonia446432433334343435343366
Kennedy WayneNorthville
14MadejGerardDetroit334533433314652344353667
MadejSuzanneDetroit
28NaidaJamesNorthville425443455365442345343470
Braniecki NaidaKarenNorthville
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.