Presented By:
Buick Open
Championship Results
8th GAM Women's Mid-Am Final Results

ChampionStacy Slobodnik-Stoll72-77-149
Runner UpJoan Garety77-75-152
1st Flight Low NetSue Keller68-72-140
2nd Flight Low GrossLisa Bishop90-76-166
2nd Flight Low NetDeb Horning74-75-149
3rd Flight Low GrossCindy Hill85-91-176
3rd Flight Low NetYun Petraitis75-70-145
LastFirstHomeRnd. 1Rnd. 2Total
Slobodnik-StollStacyHaslett7277149
GaretyJoanAda7775152
VajgrtMaryKalamazoo7578153
MassaJulieHolt7776153
TroyanovichCynthiaGrosse Pointe Shores7678154
KellerSuzanneFarmington Hills7680156
LauerAnnAuburn Hills8176157
DelcampTerryGrand Blanc7781158
BenfordDonnaLinden7882160
MacinkowiczSusanChesterfield8279161
SchmidBarbGrand Rapids8182163
HarlukowiczJoynceRochester Hills8184165
CenkoClaudiaBeverly Hills8382165
EdwardsSallyOkemos8383166
BishopLisaBelleville9076166
HoppingAmyYpsilanti8484168
EliasCarolRochester Hills8386169
ChalmersLisaFarmington Hills8190171
HorningDebBloomfield Hills8586171
KangSophiaWest Bloomfield8883171
PonikiewskiLauriLivonia8489173
WeaverMeredithGrosse Point Park8687173
CoyneNancyWaterford8589174
RobertDebHarrison Twp.8886174
HillCindyYpsilanti8591176
CunninghamBethBirmingham8593178
LiftVickiMetamora8692178
NathanSusanBloomfield Hills8890178
MaloneMariaFarmington Hills8792179
TylerPamGrand Rapids8792179
TignerGeraldineRomulus8990179
GarciaBarbaraWest Bloomfield8695181
EdwardsChristineHowell8893181
KotasCourtenaySt. Clair8992181
PetraitisYunTaylor9388181
PattisonJenniferDearborn8993182
Van EssSueKentwood9390183
HoustonLizSouthfield9094184
MurrayJeanMt. Pleasant9589184
KalkhoffMary EllenClinton Twp.9194185
DriscollConnieMt. Clemens9492186
ObermeyerCindyBeverly Hills9492186
LazzaroJudyTroy9789186
JanesKathyRoyal Oak9394187
SrokaMichelleLivonia9394187
WeissMichelleSoutfield9394187
BehnkeWendyAnn Arbor9493187
Pysh-DenisonSoniaShelby Twp.9493187
BowermanJanSouthfield9298190
RothMarcyGrand Rapids9795192
BennettKrisTrenton91103194
LamKatherineBirmingham10095195
HanSuh HuiBrownstown Twp.99100199
PaprockiCarolPinckney99100199
BanksKayBelleville93108201
ErvinChandraAnn Arbor10895203
GarrisJackieAnn Arbor97108205
McDonnellJenniferTraverse City98107205
WashingtonLorettaCanton104104208
PinkardCynthiaSouthfield105103208
JohnsonYvetteSouthfield105108213
BelcherAliceFenton109104213
PringleDebLake Orion118102220
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.