18th GAM Senior Amateur

September 8 - September 9, 2004
Championship Results
18th GAM Senior Championship - Belvedere GC (Final Net Results)

55 - 59 Age Division
PlaceNameRepresentingRD1RD2Total
1stTim RedmondDexter7270142Medalist
2ndRoger KuhlJackson7369142
3rdRichard BurkeFlint7073143
4thGreg AlksnisAda7371144
John FrenchBloomfield Hills7371144
6thJohn JakubiakTraverse City7471145
Robert PoglitsW. Bloomfield7471145
John LindholmGrand Blanc7174145
Larry YachcikLansing7174145
10thJohn RichartAnn Arbor7670146
Mike JarvisGrand Rapids7175146
12thDavid HarrisTroy7374147
Joe HillShelby Twp7077147
14thDenny VassJackson7771148
David CrockerMidland7375148
Dave KempnerAnn Arbor7375148
Chuck RapolevichGrand Rapids7375148
Rick SmithTroy7375148
Daniel GreggAnn Arbor7177148
John ChamblessManistique7377150
21stEd DanglerSt Louis7871149
Jack BrownFlint7673149
Jim ChampionGrosse Pte. Woods7475149
Bob GrantAnn Arbor7475149
Tim KlosowskiLivonia7178149
26thGerald AshBellaire7575150
James StapletonSaginaw7278150
James MacDonaldAnn Arbor7179150
29thRoger BonahoomBloomfield7576151
Howard VogelTraverse City7477151
31stJim OseboldTroy7775152
Jim RussellStevensville7478152
George KingPhoenix7280152
34thKieran CunninghamGrosse Pte Woods8172153
Richard OstroskeLake Orion7578153
Ken MillerGrand Rapids7479153
37thNed BaconLansing7876154
Donn HerremanGrand Haven7777154
Larry WrightMullett Lake7777154
40thAlbert ZimmermanGrosse Pointe Farms8075155
Lee JuettBloomfield Hills7778155
Gary WonderoOxford7580155
Sal PassalacquaWarren7382155
44thJim JensenOkemos7977156
Donald PrinceShelby Twp7878156
Dave BeaupreHarper Woods7581156
47thDennis WolginW. Bloomfield8374157
Ben BensonClarkston8176157
Mark ChristensonFlint7978157
John KinstlerWhitmore Lake7978157
Wayne KennedyNorthville7879157
David BergerCanton7780157
53rdGerry AllenYpsilanti7880158
54thTimothy MooreWest Olive8079159
55thTom ClementOrtonville8179160
56thLawrence SemczakSterling Heights8082162
Alex BellSterling Heights7488162
58thRichard LongE. Lansing8281163
Jim BeltzRochester Hills7885163
60thRichard ArpinGrand Rapids8483167
61stMike ZimmermanManistee9478172
62ndMike DullTraverse City9289181
60 - 64Age Division
PlaceNameRepresentingRD1RD2Total
1stRichard BrooksFarmington Hills6973142Medalist
2ndBob DavisBoyne City7370143
Mike JacksonBoyne City7370143
Larry BradyShelby Twp7271143
5thDel De Windt IITroy7371144
Keith AndersonTraverse City7272144
Dick BlankSnover7272144
John BuchheisterTroy7173144
9thJohn RiegelMaple City7768145
Michael CordonBrighton7372145
11thRon MyersLivonia7274146
12thBill McDonaldTroy7672148
Gary CloutierSouthfield7375148
Ray DenneRoyal Oak7375148
15thRoger FridholmGrosse Pte Park7772149
Gerald LindeborgWarren7475149
Richard YoungBancroft7475149
James AcocksMarquette7178149
19thRon MichalsBoyne City7476150
James JemisonBirmingham7179150
21stGeorge BeemanClarkston7675151
Fred BehymerE. Lansing7576151
Jack KleinBloomfield Hills7576151
Terry KelleyMetamora7378151
Stephen RentonGaylord7378151
26thKyu KimBloomfield Hillls7577152
27thGerald LefereJackson7776153
Russ JimesonGrand Rapids7677153
Fritz BalmerLinden7578153
Robert KleinBloomfield Hills7578153
William SchwopeGrosse Pte7182153
Ronald ParsonsEaton Rapids7677153
33rdThomas AhernPlymouth8074154
Walter BrooksMacomb Twp7975154
Tom DwyerJackson7777154
Dave JochenSaginaw7678154
37thMichael KukesBirmingham7977156
Pete GreenFranklin7482156
Sander SimenFlint7977156
Doug HallOwosso7779156
Ronald HartmanGrand Blanc7779156
42ndClifford DavisRochester Hills7880158
Paul SinelliWhite Lake7880158
44thPete OwensLivonia8277159
Paul ZoselGrosse Pte8079159
46thJim WirtzNorth Street8278160
47thWilliam HawleyWayne8378161
Bill JanegoOwosso8081161
49thRoger LoeffelbeinTraverse City8280162
Allan SzamrejPetoskey7686162
Howard FooteGrand Blanc7983162
52ndSteve FritschGrand Rapids7887165
53rdRichard FenderFlint8384167
54thRobert WilliamsWilliamsburg8584169
65 - 69 Age Division
PlaceNameRepresentingRD1RD2Total
1stFred BackielBrooklyn6673139Medalist
2ndJack GalstererGrosse Pte Woods7077147
3rdJoe EtienneCharlevoix7573148
Claud JohnstonWestland7276148
John O'DonovanKentwood7276148
6thDonald ThompsonTraverse City7970149
Bill HamdenShelby Twp7772149
8thDan ParsonsEaton Rapids7674150
James SechristHowell7575150
10thJack DempseyCharlevoix7477151
Dr. Malcolm WilliamsonGrosse Ile7378151
Larry BurkhartBrighton7180151
13thPhillip EllwangerAlanson7579154
14thRobert CarlsonBloomfield Hills7977156
Ray MaidmentSaline7482156
16thThomas WatrousBloomfield Hills8179160
17thRon LeseneyCharlotte7885163
18thBob McGuireBrutus8480164
19thTrueman LamphereRochester Hills8184165
70 andOver Age Division
PlaceNameRepresentingRD1RD2Total
1stRobert SpenceNorthville7274146Medalist
2ndMelvin StevensNorthville7175146
3rdRoy VomastekMarion6978147
4thDave McConnellPlainwell7376149
5thJack Van EssGrand Rapids7477151
6thRobert SimsDetroit7973152
7thDon NewstedChelsea7778155
James HeidamosSuttons Bay7679155
Donald StevensCommerce Twp7679155
10thTom RexDearborn8681167
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.