18th GAM Senior Amateur

September 8 - September 9, 2004
Championship Results
18th GAM Senior Championship - Belvedere GC (Final Gross Results - By Age Division)

55 - 59Age Division
PlaceNameRepresentingRD1RD2Total
John LindholmGrand Blanc6972141Champion
1stRoger KuhlJackson7470144Medalist
2ndJohn FrenchBloomfield Hills7472146
3rdRobert PoglitsW. Bloomfield7572147
4thJohn RichartAnn Arbor7771148
Greg AlksnisAda7573148
Chuck RapolevichGrand Rapids7375148
7thLarry YachcikLansing7376149
8thDave KempnerAnn Arbor7476150
9thJoe HillShelby Twp7279151
10thDenny VassJackson7973152
Tim RedmondDexter7775152
Mike JarvisGrand Rapids7478152
Jim RussellStevensville7478152
14thJohn JakubiakTraverse City7875153
Richard BurkeFlint7578153
16thNed BaconLansing7876154
Daniel GreggAnn Arbor7480154
18thLee JuettBloomfield Hills7778155
19thLarry WrightMullett Lake7878156
David CrockerMidland7779156
Rick SmithTroy7779156
James StapletonSaginaw7581156
23rdMark ChristensonFlint7978157
Jim ChampionGrosse Pte. Woods7879157
Richard OstroskeLake Orion7780157
26thKieran CunninghamGrosse Pte Woods8475159
John BenzingAdrian8376159
Albert ZimmermanGrosse Pointe Farms8277159
David HarrisTroy7980159
Howard VogelTraverse City7881159
Tim KlosowskiLivonia7683159
32ndJim JensenOkemos8179160
Gerald AshBellaire8080160
34thBen BensonClarkston8378161
Ken MillerGrand Rapids7883161
36thJim OseboldTroy8280162
Donald PrinceShelby Twp8181162
John ChamblessManistique7983162
39thEd DanglerSt Louis8578163
Timothy MooreWest Olive8281163
41stDave BeaupreHarper Woods7985164
42ndRoger BonahoomBloomfield8283165
Bob GrantAnn Arbor8283165
Wayne KennedyNorthville8283165
Gary WonderoOxford8085165
46thJames MacDonaldAnn Arbor7987166
47thDennis WolginW. Bloomfield8879167
Jim BeltzRochester Hills8087167
49thDonn HerremanGrand Haven8484168
50thJack BrownFlint8683169
51stTom ClementOrtonville8684170
Alex BellSterling Heights7892170
53rdJohn KinstlerWhitmore Lake8685171
54thGerry AllenYpsilanti8587172
George KingPhoenix8290172
56thDavid BergerCanton8689175
Sal PassalacquaWarren8392175
58thMike ZimmermanManistee9680176
59thLawrence SemczakSterling Heights8991180
60thRichard LongE. Lansing9291183
61stRichard ArpinGrand Rapids9392185
62ndMike DullTraverse City9592187
60 - 64Age Division
PlaceNameRepresentingRD1RD2Total
1stDel De Windt IITroy7573148Medalist
2ndJohn RiegelMaple City7970149
3rdBill McDonaldTroy7773150
4thRuss JimesonGrand Rapids7576151
5thGeorge BeemanClarkston7776153
Jack KleinBloomfield Hills7677153
7thGary CloutierSouthfield7678154
Richard BrooksFarmington Hills7579154
Pete GreenFranklin7381154
10thMike JacksonBoyne City7976155
Fred BehymerE. Lansing7778155
12thRay DenneRoyal Oak7779156
13thLarry BradyShelby Twp7978157
Michael CordonBrighton7978157
15thJim WirtzNorth Street8177158
Dick BlankSnover7979158
17thGerald LindeborgWarren7980159
Richard YoungBancroft7980159
Robert KleinBloomfield Hills7881159
20thMichael KukesBirmingham8179160
Ronald HartmanGrand Blanc7981160
Ron MichalsBoyne City7981160
23rdGerald LefereJackson8180161
Paul ZoselGrosse Pte8180161
James AcocksMarquette7784161
26thTom DwyerJackson8181162
Kyu KimBloomfield Hillls8082162
28thRoger FridholmGrosse Pte Park8479163
Bob DavisBoyne City8380163
Fritz BalmerLinden8083163
Terry KelleyMetamora7984163
Stephen RentonGaylord7984163
William SchwopeGrosse Pte7687163
34thKeith AndersonTraverse City8282164
John BuchheisterTroy8183164
Paul SinelliWhite Lake8183164
37thRonald ParsonsEaton Rapids8283165
38thClifford DavisRochester Hills8284166
39thPete OwensLivonia8681167
Bill JanegoOwosso8384167
41stRon MyersLivonia8385168
James JemisonBirmingham8088168
43rdSteve FritschGrand Rapids8190171
44thThomas AhernPlymouth8983172
Roger LoeffelbeinTraverse City8785172
Doug HallOwosso8587172
Howard FooteGrand Blanc8488172
48thRobert WilliamsWilliamsburg8786173
49thWalter BrooksMacomb Twp8985174
Sander SimenFlint8886174
51stDave JochenSaginaw8789176
52ndWilliam HawleyWayne9186177
53rdAllan SzamrejPetoskey8797184
54thRichard FenderFlint9495189
65 - 69 Age Division
PlaceNameRepresentingRD1RD2Total
1stClaud JohnstonWestland7377150Medalist
2ndJames SechristHowell7575150
3rdFred BackielBrooklyn7279151
4thJohn O'DonovanKentwood7579154
5thJack DempseyCharlevoix7982161
Dr. Malcolm WilliamsonGrosse Ile7883161
7thThomas WatrousBloomfield Hills8280162
Ray MaidmentSaline7785162
9thLarry BurkhartBrighton7786163
10thBill HamdenShelby Twp8580165
11thJoe EtienneCharlevoix8482166
Dan ParsonsEaton Rapids8482166
13thJack GalstererGrosse Pte Woods8087167
14thDonald ThompsonTraverse City9081171
15thRobert CarlsonBloomfield Hills8785172
16thRon LeseneyCharlotte8491175
17thPhillip EllwangerAlanson8690176
18thTrueman LamphereRochester Hills8891179
19thBob McGuireBrutus9490184
70 and Over Age Division
PlaceNameRepresentingRD1RD2Total
1stMelvin StevensNorthville7579154Medalist
2ndRobert SpenceNorthville7779156
3rdJack Van EssGrand Rapids7780157
Roy VomastekMarion7483157
5thRobert SimsDetroit8579164
6thDon NewstedChelsea8283165
7thDave McConnellPlainwell8285167
8thDonald StevensCommerce Twp8487171
9thJames HeidamosSuttons Bay8790177
10thTom RexDearborn9489183
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.