83rd GAM Championship

August 9 - August 10, 2004
Championship Results
83rd GAM Championship - Plum Hollow CC (Round 2)

PlaceNameRepresentingRD1RD2Total
1stSteven CuzzortGrosse Ile7466140
2ndGrant TungateE. Lansing7071141
3rdAdam WalickiJackson7072142
Brian StuardJackson6874142
5thPatrick Wilkes-KrierAnn Arbor7370143
Jeffrey CuzzortGrosse Ile7271143
7thRandy LewisAlma7173144
8thMatt PumfordAuburn7273145
Christian VozzaAnn Arbor6976145
10thBrandon DuffGoodrich7769146
Tim KatanskiMonroe7571146
Mark KurzynowskiJackson7373146
Ian HarrisWalled Lake7373146
Charles RenfrowPontiac7373146
15thAlexander BalogTrenton7572147
Eric AtsmaCaledonia7374147
Andrew SappDexter7275147
Craig DuncanSt. Clair Shores7176147
Korey MahoneyE. Lansing7176147
20thMichael IgnasiakSaline7870148
Jimmy ChestnutGrand Blanc7771148
Russ CunninghamDeWitt7375148
Greg DaviesW. Bloomfield6880148
24thMitch PierceFenton7772149
John CarrasMidland7574149
Ryan LenahanGrosse Pointe Shores7475149
Eric WohlfieldBrighton7277149
Dave DamesworthRockford7277149
29thJohn QuigleyWarren7872150
John Lindholm*Grand Blanc7575150
Dale BlackFlushing7575150
Robert RoehrigBloomfield Hills7278150
Dov LustigWaterford6981150
34thJames BarnesBloomfield Hills7774MC
John FranciscoTroy7774MC
Kevin VandenbergKalamazoo7774MC
Mike WenglikowskiBay City7576MC
38thTony MangoMilford7775MC
AJ BalulisBaldwin7676MC
Steve AndersonTroy7577MC
41stStephen MaddalenaHorton7875MC
Rod PattanGrand Blanc7875MC
Randall SochaFlushing7776MC
Tony RishellCommerce Twp7776MC
Dave TurnerTroy7776MC
Roger Kuhl*Jackson7677MC
Jonothan PauliSt. Johns7479MC
Jack TylerNovi7380MC
49thKeith McLeanStevensville7876MC
Patrick PetersonSouthfield7777MC
51stBenjamin GrandySouthgate8075MC
Jake IrwinLudington7877MC
Ted ZotosShelby Twp7778MC
Tommy CataldoSt. Claire7679MC
David BrownbackHaslett7679MC
56thRick WilliamsMacomb Twp7977MC
Bill MonteithDearborn7878MC
John KizerBrighton7581MC
Andrew MillerOakland Twp7482MC
60thPete WalzJackson7879MC
David MickleConcord7582MC
James FullerDryden7483MC
63rdMatthew LaphamBrighton8177MC
Kevin AckfordMidland8177MC
Randy HannaPleasant Ridge7880MC
66thJohn LeachMacomb Twp7980MC
Ken HudsonBloomfield Hills7881MC
Richard LayMidland7782MC
69thJames MuhleckW. Bloomfield8575MC
Andy AlveyMilford8179MC
71stMichael ReichBirmingham8180MC
Michael KingLivonia8081MC
73rdMark McCormickKalamazoo8181MC
74thJon BerryW. Bloomfield8578MC
Nate StevensWashington7687MC
76thChris MacKayAnn Arbor8480MC
77thDan FischerGrand Blanc8283MC
78thDaniel GordonBloomfield Hills8585MC
79thKevin ValentineNew Hudson8586MC
80thMatt KernWarren8984MC
81stBrandon CignaNovi77NCNC
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.