20th Tournament of Champions

September 30, 2003
Championship
Championship Home
Championship Field
Championship Pairings
Championship Results
Championship Results
Women's Tournament of Champions
Men's Tournament of Champions
Championship History
GAM Tournament of Champions History
Championship Results
Men's Tournament of Champions

PlaceNameRepresentingOut InTotal
1stAdam WalickiGAM Champ373269
2ndMark EriksenOakhurst G&CC363571
3rdIan HarrisLyon Oaks GC383674
4thJames HegartyEgypt Valley CC354075
5thBob SiminskiMetamora G&CC383876
6thRuss CunninghamCandlestone GC374178
Doug HoeyWuskowhan Players Club384078
Douglas HartiganMoravian Hill CC374178
Michael BealsPlum Hollow GC374178
Bryan HaaseMistwood GC393978
11thJohn JakubiakSleeping Bear GC403979
Matt PumfordSawmill GC403979
Dale BlackFlushing G&CC403979
Craig PessinaDetroit GC384179
Kenn HruskaMarquette GC394079
Dan LongewayWestern G&CC413879
17thDavid FugenschuhBay Harbor GC394180
John LeachPlum Brook GC394180
Chuck ChristieRed Run GC384280
Steven CuzzortGAM Jr Am404080
Jonathan KalminkGowanie GC413980
Danny AronovitzKnollwood CC394180
Albert ZimmermanCrystal Downs CC404080
Tommy CataldoSt. Clair River CC404080
25thJoseph SaighGlacier GC414081
Jim WestwoodLedge Meadows GC423981
27thKevin GranaderPrestwick Village414182
David CookThe Fortress424082
David BewleyThe Timbers GC443882
Paul KoltonThe Orchards GC414182
David GlazierBirmingham CC414182
EJ McCormick IIIMonroe G&CC394382
Craig PembertonPaint Creek CC414182
Bill JurgensBay City CC433982
Michael BrunsBoulder Pointe424082
Paul BoesBattle Creek CC414182
37thFrank DudekGreen Meadows GC414283
Roger KuhlGAM Sr Am404383
Brandon McNallyBridgeport CC443983
Matt LeeBeech Woods GC434083
41stGreg DaviesGAM Mid Am434184
Dennis BradyWoodland Hills GC434184
Brad PhillionSaginaw CC424284
James StapletonKingsley Club414384
Thomas GeradaBrookwood GC424284
46thMike TungateDuck Lake CC424385
Phil MilnerAtlas Valley CC434285
Brendan GielowMuskegon CC454085
Dave KaufmanTimber Ridge GC434285
50thLuther SmithSalem hills GC404686
Roy LilleyEdgewood CC434386
Greg RossVerona Hills414586
53rdCharles GranthenCherry Creek GC434487
54thMike YuilleKensington GC424688
Rob QuatroCarrington GC474188
56thTerry FrenchGrand Haven GC454489
Rob BurganMt. Pleasant CC494089
Mike SequiteThe Medalist414889
59thJack BrownIMA Brookwood GC434790
60thJohn WeidnerHeather Hills GC464591
61stStephen MurdockWeekend Players Club454792
62ndJonathan LuibrandCrystal Lake GC464894
63rdJim WisePinecroft Golf Plantation514495
64thGeorge MalisBoulder Lakes GC494897
65thMatt MahanicWest Shore G&CC--WD
Steve SierawskiSelfridge GC--WD
John CarrasMidland CC--NS
Jim RutherfordManistee National--WD
Michael PannutoLochmoor Club--WD
Bill DoroughWalnut Creek CC--NS
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.