7th GAM Women's Senior

August 25 - August 26, 2003
Championship Results
7th GAM Women's Senior Championship - Crystal Mountain Resort (Final Gross Results)

Flight 1Gross Results
PlaceNameRepresentingRD1 RD2Total
1stMaureen WhiteheadOsseo7383156Champion
2ndShirley ColeSaginaw8577162
3rdDottie BlueOnekama8185166
4thCarol EliasRochester Hills8285167
Heidi LemmenCoopersville7988167
6thLaJuana ClancyNew Baltimore8583168
7thJean MurrayMt. Pleasant8882170
8thTrish GarberPetoskey8686172
9thJean HolbertSaugatuck8588173
10thJan BowermanSouthfield8986175
11thNancy DavidsonClio8790177
12thSusan BomanComstock Park9187178
Carole SchierholtBranch8989178
Sam GreavesWaterford8395178
15thJoey KruithoffKalamazoo9683179
Jan BoquetteSaginaw9089179
17thArlone MuntinClio9388181
Nancy HermannTraverse City8596181
19thDarlene PumfordChesaning8894182
Sharon McCreadyRochester8597182
21stJudy HamiltonMt. Morris9588183
Priscilla GilliamCanton8994183
23rdJoanne FacarosAlma9193184
24thKaren BaribeauSpring Lake9392185
25thMary GillisBirmingham9494188
26thRoxanne BlackmerBeulah9693189
27thMarie CornillieNew Baltimore98100198
28thVerna JasienieckiMilford96103199
29thIrene SauveClio00WD
Flight 2Gross Results
PlaceNameRepresentingRD1 RD2Total
1stSue WachsbergWhite Lake8389172Medalist
2ndMarlene MaigeAlgonac8490174
3rdJudy JordanBerkley8987176
Deanna KlockowLake Orion8888176
Kathy HeikkilaRoyal Oak8888176
6thJudith FigaWest Bloomfield8889177
7thNancy SerraClarkston8890178
8thLinda MortonYpsilanti8991180
Cindy EdgerleGrand Haven8793180
10thLouise AllmandFenton8992181
11thSally Cape-BeadleMilford9290182
Peggy MahoneyChesterfield9191182
13thBarbara NowikowskiBloomfield Hills8796183
14thLinda ChainMilford9589184
15thKaren CravenLake Orion9294186
Myra CartwrightGrosse Pointe Woods9195186
17thJoan AllabenGaylord9692188
18thDelores HartwickMadison Heights9891189
Karen JohnsonOkemos9495189
20thMarilyn SobczakClinton Twp90100190
21stJoan WysockiBeverly Hills9498192
22ndNorene PerisiGaylord10093193
Susan WedleyRoyal Oak10093193
Jane WaldeckSpruce9499193
Pam StaubClarkston93100193
Margaret ShieldsHowell92101193
27thMary EvaCanton94102196
28thCynthia PinkardSouthfield10399202
Bonnie MathewsonCarleton10399202
30thSandra BurnsShelby Twp103100203
Flight 3Gross Results
PlaceNameRepresentingRD1 RD2Total
1stBeverly VeitGrosse Pointe Shores8995184Medalist
2ndPat MeyersBirmingham9295187
3rdPeggy SteigYpsilanti9593188
Kathleen HeesGaylord9098188
5thBarbara ChristieGaylord9894192
6thEllen Jean PravatoRomeo9499193
7thBeverly BrunettSouth Lyon94100194
8thJanice LazzaraWashington92103195
9thBecky RyderSterling Heights94102196
10thKaren CondinoWarren95102197
11thSandra LeibnitzHarrison Twp97102199
12thRose CrewClinton Twp10199200
Kathy DukeSterling Heights97103200
14thMarianna CowieBloomfield Hills10299201
Deb GeorgeSt. Clair Shores99102201
16thHalene FrostSaginaw100102202
17thMiranda StockelSaginaw10599204
Susan GorneyBeverly Hills100104204
19thJoan IsraelRomeo101104205
Joan KruskeSaginaw100105205
21stAnn BurneyOrtonville102104206
22ndNancy WhiteBloomfield Hills107101208
23rdDiana MillerNorthville106104210
24thMary KranichHarrison Twp109102211
Sandy GadzinskiWarren103108211
Mert ChapinSaginaw102109211
27thElaine JenksGrosse Pte Woods107109216
28thSue DaviesBellaire114106220
Helen CookTroy108112220
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.