7th GAM Women's Senior

August 25 - August 26, 2003
Championship Results
7th GAM Women's Senior Championship - Crystal Mountain Resort (Final Net Results)

Flight 1Net Results
PlaceNameRepresentingRD1 RD2 Net Total
1stShirley ColeSaginaw7668144Medalist
2ndHeidi LemmenCoopersville6978147
3rdJan BowermanSouthfield7673149
Jean HolbertSaugatuck7376149
5thCarol EliasRochester Hills7477151
6thJean MurrayMt. Pleasant7973152
Susan BomanComstock Park7874152
LaJuana ClancyNew Baltimore7775152
Dottie BlueOnekama7478152
Sam GreavesWaterford7082152
11thJoey KruithoffKalamazoo8370153
12thArlone MuntinClio8075155
Jan BoquetteSaginaw7877155
Nancy DavidsonClio7679155
Priscilla GilliamCanton7580155
Nancy HermannTraverse City7283155
17thTrish GarberPetoskey7878156
Darlene PumfordChesaning7581156
Sharon McCreadyRochester7284156
20thMary GillisBirmingham7979158
Joanne FacarosAlma7880158
22ndJudy HamiltonMt. Morris8477161
Karen BaribeauSpring Lake8180161
24thCarole SchierholtBranch8282164
25thVerna JasienieckiMilford8188169
26thMarie CornillieNew Baltimore8587172
27thRoxanne BlackmerBeulah9087177
28thIrene SauveClio00WD
Flight 2Net Results
PlaceNameRepresentingRD1 RD2 Net Total
1stNancy SerraClarkston6870138Medalist
2ndMarlene MaigeAlgonac6773140
Sally Cape-BeadleMilford7169140
4thJudith FigaWest Bloomfield7071141
Louise AllmandFenton6972141
6thKathy HeikkilaRoyal Oak7171142
Linda MortonYpsilanti7072142
8thJudy JordanBerkley7371144
Deanna KlockowLake Orion7272144
Peggy MahoneyChesterfield7272144
11thCindy EdgerleGrand Haven7076146
12thMarilyn SobczakClinton Twp6979148
13thPam StaubClarkston7279151
Delores HartwickMadison Heights7972151
Norene PerisiGaylord7972151
Susan WedleyRoyal Oak7972151
Barbara NowikowskiBloomfield Hills7180151
18thLinda ChainMilford7973152
19thJane WaldeckSpruce7479153
20thKaren CravenLake Orion7678154
Myra CartwrightGrosse Pointe Woods7579154
22ndKaren JohnsonOkemos7879157
23rdJoan AllabenGaylord8177158
Joan WysockiBeverly Hills7781158
Mary EvaCanton7583158
26thMargaret ShieldsHowell7584159
27thBonnie MathewsonCarleton8278160
28thCynthia PinkardSouthfield8379162
29thSandra BurnsShelby Twp8582167
Flight 3 Net Results
PlaceNameRepresentingRD1 RD2 Net Total
1stPeggy SteigYpsilanti7169140Medalist
2ndPat MeyersBirmingham6972141
3rdKathleen HeesGaylord6775142
4thBarbara ChristieGaylord7571146
5thEllen Jean PravatoRomeo7176147
Marianna CowieBloomfield Hills7572147
Sandra LeibnitzHarrison Twp7176147
8thKaren CondinoWarren7178149
9thRose CrewClinton Twp7674150
Kathy DukeSterling Heights7278150
11thJoan IsraelRomeo7477151
Janice LazzaraWashington7081151
Deb GeorgeSt. Clair Shores7477151
14thHalene FrostSaginaw7577152
Beverly BrunettSouth Lyon7379152
Miranda StockelSaginaw7973152
Susan GorneyBeverly Hills7478152
Becky RyderSterling Heights7280152
19thNancy WhiteBloomfield Hills8175156
20thJoan KruskeSaginaw7681157
21stAnn BurneyOrtonville7880158
22ndDiana MillerNorthville8179160
23rdMary KranichHarrison Twp8578163
Sandy GadzinskiWarren7984163
Mert ChapinSaginaw7885163
26thHelen CookTroy8084164
27thSue DaviesBellaire8880168
28thElaine JenksGrosse Pte Woods8486170
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.