2nd Michigan Net Amateur

September 13 - September 14, 2003
Championship Results
2nd Michigan Net Amateur Championship - Pilgrim's Run GC (Final Results Overall)

PlaceNameRepresentingRd 1Rd 2Net Total
1stRick RachnerWalled Lake7067137
2ndChristopher GenungWaterford7469143
3rdRobert HenryNovi7669145
4thKeith McKenzieWalled Lake7374147
5thCraig CamaloAnn Arbor7673149
6thKevin VokeRochester Hills7575150
Daniel WoodLivonia7575150
8thAlbert DegraziaCanton8071151
Larry ParkerWestland8170151
10thMike ChristyGrand Rapids7676152
Richard LongEast Lansing7676152
12thBrant LanceCommerce Twp6885153
Jack BrownFlint7578153
David PollockOrion8271153
15thJerry LevanBloomfield Hills7580155
Kirk ChinavareWest Bloomfield7679155
Tony YaxMacomb Twp7679155
18thDonald ClarkOxford7581156
Scott WilliamsFarmington Hills7779156
David RiceClarkston7779156
Marion ArnettAlma7779156
Brian LanceRochester Hills7878156
23rdJohn CattWilliamston7186157
Clifford DavisRochester Hills7879157
Jack McHaleMacomb Twp7978157
26thThomas RockovCanton8277159
27thDennis FrantzWixom8080160
Joseph BrandenbergMacomb Twp8278160
29thAllen SmythLake Orion7388161
Rick KaneNorthville7982161
Chris BeachumBirmingham8081161
Chris HarrisonWarren8774161
33rdCush SinkSterling Hgts8282164
Jim MoreyMidland8282164
Martin MohnkeBig Rapids8678164
36thJames MatwayShelby Twp8679165
37thDarryl EssixSouthfield7591166
38thLisa LangensteinRochester Hills8780167
39thAnn BurneyOrtonville8187168
William DeanWayland8286168
41stJames TyrrellOxford8584169
42ndStephen RayRochester Hills8785172
43rdThomas BayagichWashington8489173
44thPatrice HoytFlint8886174
45thJames JohnstonBloomfield Hills9088178
Mary SpadaWayne9088178
47thMike SkeltonClarkstonNC
Tom HallerCommerce TwpNS
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.