17th GAM Senior Amateur

September 3 - September 4, 2003
Championship Results
17th GAM Senior Championship - Lakewood Shores Resort (Round 1)

PlaceNameRepresentingOutInTotal
1stGeorge DillonMidland343771
2ndJim WirtzNorth Street354075
Roger KuhlJackson393675
4thChuck RapolevichGrand Rapids383876
Joe HillShelby Twp.393776
Mark ChristensonFlint393776
Fred CahallGrand Rapids383876
Jack KleinBloomfield Hills364076
Stuart YoungWest Bloomfield373976
John ChamblessManistique393776
Richard BurkeFlint393776
Kyu KimBloomfield Hills383876
13thMike ZimmermanManistee403777
Mike DaltonRiverview403777
Dan GreggAnn Arbor403777
Ron HartmanGrand Blanc383977
Dave CrockerMidland393877
18thThomas WatrousBloomfield Hills364278
Bill McDonaldTroy393978
George BeemanClarkston403878
Rayme MartinRochester393978
22ndKerry CunninghamGrosse Pointe Woods403979
Claud JohnstonWestland394079
Larry BradyShelby Twp374279
Jim BeltzRochester Hills394079
Tim RedmondDexter384179
David HarrisTroy384179
28thSteve GasperBirmingham364480
Jack Van EssGrand Rapids394180
Roy VomastekMarion394180
Roger LoeffelbeinTraverse City404080
32ndJohn RichartAnn Arbor423981
Michael KukesBirmingham404181
J.W. HillMonroe374481
Harry HoganRochester423981
David BeaupreHarper Woods423981
Ronald ParsonsEaton Rapids423981
38thRuss JimesonGrand Rapids463682
Terry KelleyMetamora424082
40thLawrence SemczakSterling Heights394483
Tim MooreWest Olive434083
James Acocks JrMarquette424183
William NewcombAnn Arbor443983
Tony NeffClarkston414283
Dr. Robert SimsDetroit414283
46thGordy PetersonWest Olive434184
Fred BackielBrooklyn404484
Bill JanegoOwosso424284
Dick MarrGrand Blanc424284
Jim LantzFenton434184
Kenneth BakerWarren404484
52ndTom Rex Sr.Dearborn424385
Jack BrownFlint444185
John BuchheisterWarren473885
John O'DonovanAda424385
56thBill LeavertonSterling Heights434386
Robert McMastersRoyal Oak444387
Ray MaidmentSaline454287
Galen VernonGrand Rapids434487
Dan ParsonsEaton Rapids454287
James MacDonaldAnn Arbor444387
62ndGerry AllenYpsilanti434588
Dave McConnellPlainwell414788
Walter BrooksMacomb454388
Thomas DwyerJackson444488
Robert AppledornTroy444488
67thClifford DavisRochester Hills434689
Tom ClementOrtonville444589
Roger FridholmGrosse Pointe513889
Thomas AhernPlymouth454489
Brian McCallAnn Arbor434689
Keith MakowskeRochester Hills434689
Robert HaysGrosse Pte Farms464389
Charles OkeOxford474289
75thGerald LindeborgWarren444690
John RoweFlushing464490
77thTG LamphereRochester Hills444791
Richard LerchBrighton464591
Charles LuciaDavison454691
Doug FordRochester Hills494291
Rick ArpinGrand Rapids454691
William RybarczykLewiston464591
George BowmanFlushing434891
84thPatrick DwyerJackson494392
Ronald LeseneyCharlotte444892
Gary DaveyWoodhaven434992
Dave SebringWhite Lake474592
88thSteve FritschGrand Rapids464793
John KinstlerWhitmore Lake425193
Robert ChapmanAnn Arbor494493
91stJames JemisonBirmingham454994
Bob GrulMonroe464894
Bryce GrahamAnn Arbor464894
William HawleyWayne454994
Mike FulghumSt. Ignace464894
Robert NowikowskiBloomfield Hills464894
97thGeorge BlancoShelbyville504595
98thJerry SerediukShelby Twp474996
Vince PolickPort Huron494796
Phil EllwangerAlanson474996
101stGreg ParsonsEaton Rapids465197
Harold TitusSandusky465197
103rdDoug HallOwosso514798
Sander SimenFlint504898
Bob McGuireBrutus504898
106thBob SippellCharlevoix5248100
107thEd AckermanPentwater4952101
108thDonald ThompsonTraverse City5250102
109thRichard FenderFlint5747104
Gary McCordDavison5252104
111thLon GreenBig Rapids4759106
112thLarry BassHastings5558113
113thJeffrey CarterAnn Arbor--WD
Gary CloutierBloomfield Hills--WD
Ron MyersLivonia--NC
Jim ChampionGrosse Pte Woods--WD
Jim WestwoodGrand Ledge-WD
Pete GreenFranklin--WD
Robert WilliamsWilliamsburg--WD
Joe EtienneCharlevoix--WD
Richard McClearFrankfurt--NC
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.