17th GAM Senior Amateur

September 3 - September 4, 2003
Championship Results
17th GAM Senior Championship - Lakewood Shores Resort (Final Gross Results - By Age Division)

55-59Age DivisionGross Results
PlaceName RepresentingRD1RD2Total
1stRoger KuhlJackson7574149Champion
2ndDave CrockerMidland7776153
Mark ChristensonFlint7677153
4thGeorge DillonMidland7183154
5thDavid HarrisTroy7976155
Bill McDonaldTroy7877155
7thKerry CunninghamGrosse Pointe Woods7977156
Joe HillShelby Twp.7680156
9thChuck RapolevichGrand Rapids7681157
10thSteve GasperBirmingham8078158
Mike ZimmermanManistee7781158
12thTim RedmondDexter7981160
13thDan GreggAnn Arbor7785162
14thJohn ChamblessManistique7687163
Richard BurkeFlint7687163
16thJohn RichartAnn Arbor8183164
Jim BeltzRochester Hills7985164
18thJim LantzFenton8483167
19thBill LeavertonSterling Heights8682168
20thJames MacDonaldAnn Arbor8783170
Harry HoganRochester8189170
22ndTim MooreWest Olive8389172
23rdLawrence SemczakSterling Heights8390173
24thWilliam RybarczykLewiston9183174
Gerry AllenYpsilanti8886174
26thSteve FritschGrand Rapids9384177
John KinstlerWhitmore Lake9384177
Tom ClementOrtonville8988177
29thJames JemisonBirmingham9485179
David BeaupreHarper Woods8198179
31stJack BrownFlint8597182
32ndGreg ParsonsEaton Rapids9786183
33rdRick ArpinGrand Rapids9193184
34thMike FulghumSt. Ignace9491185
35thPatrick DwyerJackson9294186
36thDoug HallOwosso9891189
George BlancoShelbyville9594189
Galen VernonGrand Rapids87102189
39thRobert ChapmanAnn Arbor9397190
40thGary McCordDavison10495199
41stLon GreenBig Rapids10699205
42ndLarry BassHastings113105218
60-64Age DivisionGross Results
PlaceName RepresentingRD1RD2Total
1stStuart YoungWest Bloomfield7677153Medalist
2ndJim WirtzNorth Street7580155
3rdJack KleinBloomfield Hills7680156
4thKyu KimBloomfield Hills7681157
5thMichael KukesBirmingham8177158
6thRon HartmanGrand Blanc7782159
7thGeorge BeemanClarkston7883161
Mike DaltonRiverview7784161
9thJames Acocks JrMarquette8379162
Roger LoeffelbeinTraverse City8082162
11thRay MaidmentSaline8776163
12thLarry BradyShelby Twp7986165
13thJohn BuchheisterWarren8582167
Dick MarrGrand Blanc8483167
15thJohn O'DonovanAda8583168
Terry KelleyMetamora8286168
17thBill JanegoOwosso8485169
18thFred BackielBrooklyn8486170
18thTony NeffClarkston8387170
20thGerald LindeborgWarren9081171
Russ JimesonGrand Rapids8289171
Ronald ParsonsEaton Rapids8190171
23rdThomas AhernPlymouth8984173
William NewcombAnn Arbor8390173
25thRoger FridholmGrosse Pointe8985174
26thRonald LeseneyCharlotte9283175
27thBrian McCallAnn Arbor8987176
Keith MakowskeRochester Hills8987176
29thThomas DwyerJackson8889177
Robert AppledornTroy8889177
31stGary DaveyWoodhaven9286178
Walter BrooksMacomb8890178
33rdRichard LerchBrighton9188179
34thWilliam HawleyWayne9486180
Doug FordRochester Hills9189180
36thCharles OkeOxford8992181
Clifford DavisRochester Hills8992181
38thBob GrulMonroe9488182
39thVince PolickPort Huron9688184
40thRobert NowikowskiBloomfield Hills9491185
41stSander SimenFlint9890188
42ndDonald ThompsonTraverse City10287189
43rdBob McGuireBrutus9893191
44thPhil EllwangerAlanson9698194
45thDan ParsonsEaton Rapids87108195
65-69Age DivisionGross Results
PlaceName RepresentingRD1RD2Total
1stFred CahallGrand Rapids7678154Medalist
2ndThomas WatrousBloomfield Hills7878156
3rdRayme MartinRochester7879157
4thClaud JohnstonWestland7981160
5thKenneth BakerWarren8483167
6thRobert McMastersRoyal Oak8782169
7thJ.W. HillMonroe8189170
8thCharles LuciaDavison9182173
9thJohn RoweFlushing9087177
10thHarold TitusSandusky9785182
TG LamphereRochester Hills9191182
12thBob SippellCharlevoix10093193
13thEd AckermanPentwater10095195
14thRichard FenderFlint10497201
70 and OverAge DivisionGross Results
PlaceName RepresentingRD1RD2Total
1stRoy VomastekMarion8081161Medalist
2ndJack Van EssGrand Rapids8084164
3rdDr. Robert SimsDetroit8382165
4thDave McConnellPlainwell8886174
5thRobert HaysGrosse Pte Farms8991180
6thDave SebringWhite Lake9290182
George BowmanFlushing9191182
8thBryce GrahamAnn Arbor9496190
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.