Championship Pairings
GAM Tournament of Champions - West Shore & Grosse Ile G&CC

West Shore G&CC


10          9:30      Slobodnik-Stoll, Stacy    Haslett


                         Massa, Julie                   Holt


                         Troyanovich, Cindy*     Grosse Pte Shores


 


            9:39      Olsen, Sarah                  Brownstown


                         Reno, Cortney                Detroit


                         Crain, Ashley                 Bloomfield Hills


 


            9:48      Reed, Olivia                   Carleton


                         Collura, Chelsea             Riverview


                         Young, Katelyn              Ann Arbor


 


            9:57      Mitchell, Morag             Kitchener


                         Akins, Audrey               LaSalle


                         Leone, Diane                  Orchard Lake


           

1          10:06    Bober, Elizabeth             Royal Oak


                         Greenbury, Donna         Rochester Hills


                         Thompson, Jacqueline   Royal Oak


 


            10:15    Wangrud, Debbie*         Farmington Hills


                         Lyon, Becky                  Bad Axe


                         Madill-Gibbs, Valerie    Goodrich


 


            10:24    Frantz, Kathy*               Clarkston


                         Dillner, Dagmar*           Washington


                         Spinazze, Gayle*           East China


 


            10:33    Tomiuk, Diane               Burtchville


                         Afante, Rose                  Saginaw


                         Lindgren, Trisha            Gaylord


Grosse Ile G&CC


1          9:30      Hudson, Ken              Bloomfield Hills


                         Tungate, Mike*              E Lansing


                         Choma, Dale                  Okemos


 


            9:39      Vaclav, David                Flat Rock


                         Hall, David                    Birmingham


                         Modell, J.J.                    Bloomfield Hills


 


            9:48      Dwyer, Brady                White Lake


                         Swint, Jon                      Wyandotte


                         Drogosch, Eric               Portage


 


            9:57      Kimball, Mitch               E Grand Rapids


                         Clark, Nathan                 Charlotte


                         Bastion, Brad                 Shelby Twp


 


            10:06    Robinson, Marcus         Oakland Twp


                         Zak, Steven                    Grosse Pte Woods


                         Margolis, Taylor            Ann Arbor


 


            10:15    Leach, John                    Sterling Heights


                         Pioch, Dean                   Macomb Twp


                         Weaver, Ron                  Macomb


 


            10:24    Bernhardt, Patrick          Washington


                         Stewart, Wes                  Windsor


                         Bailey, Chris                  Rochester


 


            10:33    Quigley, John                St Clair Shores


                         Hooks, Joe                     Commerce Twp.


                         Bowser, Evan                Dearborn


 


            10:42    Gieselman, Tom             Commerce Twp.


                         vanWezel, Peter             Lasalle


                         Nichols, Steve                E Lansing


            10:51    Jona, Ron                    Keego Harbor


                         Knudson, Jeff              Beverly Hills


                         Kalo, Jason                Grand Rapids





10        9:30      Goldstein, Steve*           Ann Arbor


                         Mitroka, John*              Riverview


           


            9:39      Coon, Kent                     Stanton


                         Lyon, Mike                    Bad Axe


                         Weidner, John                Port Huron


 


            9:48      Sherman, Mike              Ada


                         Carroll, Joe                    Bloomfield Hills


                         Brehmer, Nicholas         Kentwood


 


            9:57      Truckenbrodt, Edwin     Temperance


                         Mohl, Kevin                   Rochester Hills


                         Peplinski, Jeremy           Suttons Bay


 


            10:06    Glew, Zack                    Marshall


                         Muir, Kevin                   Rochester Hills


                         Tucci, Drew                   Macomb


 


            10:15    Dopke, Robert               Troy


                         Derry, Nick                    Mt. Pleasant


                         Phelps, Jim                    Saline


 


            10:24    Fahringer, Brad              Grand Ledge


                         Gaston, Chad                 Plainwell


                         Pritchett, Ryan               Peck


 


            10:33    Lindgren, Jay                 Gaylord


                         McKenna, Gordon*       Farmington Hills


                         Belotti, David                 Rochester Hills


 


            10:42    Fair, Maxmillion            Shelby Twp


                         Van Wormer, Scott        Auburn Hill


                         Gowing, Brian               Novi


 


            10:51    Farrell, Brian*                Houghton Lake


                         Stechschulte, Bill*         Ludington


                         Dallo, Sam*                   Southfield


 



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.