Championship Pairings
Point O' Woods Golf & Country Club

38th Michigan Junior State Amateur


Point O’ Woods Golf & Country Club


August 22, 2016 – Round 1


 


Tee      Time    Name                             Representing


1          8:00      Carroll, Ian                     East Lansing


                         Kolar, Noah                   Grand Rapids


                         Alluri, Abhinav              Northville


 


            8:09      Fauser, Austin               Clinton


                         Inglis, Keaton                 Shelby


                         Potluri, Suhas                Canton


 


            8:18      Fuentes, Tony                East Lansing


                         Reedus, Ahmad             Detroit


                         Golobo, Robby              Highland


 


            8:27      Bonema, Nicholas          Troy


                         Deogun, Devin              Orchard Lake


                         Jenner, Austin                West Branch


 


            8:36      Haefner, Grant               Bloomfield Hills


                         Shen, Edward                 Ann Arbor


                         Rajendra-Nicolucci, Chand                Okemos


 


            8:45      Hunter, Joseph               Traverse City


                         Brief, Bryce                   Howell


                         Troyer, Noah                 Grand Blanc


 


            8:54      Radom, Jake                  Huntington Woods


                         Sooch, Sean                   South Lyon


                         Krueger, Nick                Spring Lake


 


            9:03      Rosendale, Zachary        St. Johns


                         Boczar, Jack                   Canton


                         Smith, Ben                     Novi


 


            9:12      Nunn, Eric                     DeWitt


                         Walker, Andrew            Battle Creek


                         Piot, James                     Canton


 


            9:21      O'Rourke, Brendan        Troy


                         Hopkins, Zack               Grand Blanc


                         Comito, Anthony           Macomb


 


            9:30      Mason, Carter                Negaunee


                         Rush, Owen                   Charlotte


                         Sullivan, Tommy           Grosse Pointe


 


            9:39      Sullivan, Patrick             Grosse Pointe


                         Steffes, Logan                Baroda


                         Skinner, Dyllan              Pinckney


 


            9:48      Pier, Zach                       Portland


                         Powers, Collin               Muskegon


                         Frykman, Wyatt             Birmingham


 


            9:57      Kapke, Justin                 Canton


                         Smithson, Bradley         Grand Rapids


                         Schooff, John                Grosse Pte Farms


 


10        8:00      Stowe, Jackson              Clarkston


                         Mihalo, Nicholas           Windsor


                         Goodson, Carter            Union


 


            8:09      Smith, Coalter                Grosse Pte Farms


                         Olsen, Jordan                 White Pigeon


                         Jones, Jackson               Bloomfield


 


            8:18      Nelson, Brandt               Byron


                         Sikkenga, Colin             Kalamazoo


                         Lama, Arjun                   Ann Arbor


 


            8:27      Staab, James                  Marshall


                         Douglas, Bryce              Gladstone


                         Tucci, Drew                   Macomb


 


            8:36      Tucci, Owen                  Macomb


                         Volostnykh, Dennis       Troy


                         Jackson, Matthew          Bloomfield Hills


 


            8:45      Weigle, Noah                 Grandville


                         Rayman, Tyler               Otsego


                         Ciavaglia, Nico              Sterling Hts


 


            8:54      Wheeler, Brad                Augusta


                         Niles, Sean                     Northville


                         Livingston, Oliver          Grosse Pte Farms


 


            9:03      Youmans, Aaron           Northville


                         Barton, Andrew             Belmont


                         Hughes, Curtis               Lakeshore


 


            9:12      Mauro, Alek                  Windsor


                         Lenhart, Connor             Ottawa Lake


                         McMahon, Joey             Clarkston


 


            9:21      Jamieson, Parker            Lansing


                         Petzak, Brandon             Ypsilanti


                   Britz, Brendan                Brighton


 


            9:30      DeLong, Charles            DeWitt


                         Balen, Benjamin             Freeland


                         Brayton, Adam              Rockford


 


            9:39      Anderson, Will              Portage


                         Good, Matt                    Charlevoix


                         DeRosia, Lucas              Grass Lake


 


            9:48      Healy, Kevin                  Rockford


                         Schafer, Luke                 Williamston


                         Muir, Jack                      Birmingham


 


            9:57      Christensen, Jerry          Hastings


                         O'Farrell, Ethan              Haslett


                         Sui, Justin                      Lake Orion


 


38th Michigan Junior State Amateur


Point O’ Woods Golf & Country Club


August 22, 2016 – Round 2


 


Tee      Time    Name                             Representing


1         1:30      Goodson, Carter            Union


                         Mihalo, Nicholas           Windsor


                         Stowe, Jackson              Clarkston


 


            1:39      Jones, Jackson               Bloomfield


                         Olsen, Jordan                 White Pigeon


                         Smith, Coalter                Grosse Pte Farms


 


            1:48      Lama, Arjun                   Ann Arbor


                         Nelson, Brandt               Byron


                         Sikkenga, Colin             Kalamazoo


 


            1:57      Douglas, Bryce              Gladstone


                         Staab, James                  Marshall


                         Tucci, Drew                   Macomb


 


            2:06      Jackson, Matthew          Bloomfield Hills


                         Tucci, Owen                  Macomb


                         Volostnykh, Dennis       Troy


 


            2:15      Ciavaglia, Nico              Sterling Hts


                         Rayman, Tyler               Otsego


                         Weigle, Noah                 Grandville


 


            2:24      Livingston, Oliver          Grosse Pte Farms


                         Niles, Sean                     Northville


                         Wheeler, Brad                Augusta


 


            2:33      Barton, Andrew             Belmont


                         Hughes, Curtis               Lakeshore


                         Youmans, Aaron           Northville


 


            2:42      Lenhart, Connor             Ottawa Lake


                         Mauro, Alek                  Windsor


                         McMahon, Joey             Clarkston


 


            2:51      Britz, Brendan                Brighton


                         Jamieson, Parker            Lansing


                         Petzak, Brandon             Ypsilanti


 


            3:00      Balen, Benjamin             Freeland


                         Brayton, Adam              Rockford


                         DeLong, Charles            DeWitt


 


            3:09      DeRosia, Lucas              Grass Lake


                         Good, Matt                    Charlevoix


                         Anderson, Will              Portage


 


            3:18      Healy, Kevin                  Rockford


                         Muir, Jack                      Birmingham


                         Schafer, Luke                 Williamston


 


            3:27      Christensen, Jerry          Hastings


                         O'Farrell, Ethan              Haslett


                         Sui, Justin                       Lake Orion


 


 


10          1:30      Alluri, Abhinav              Northville


                         Carroll, Ian                     East Lansing


                         Kolar, Noah                   Grand Rapids


 


            1:39      Fauser, Austin               Clinton


                         Inglis, Keaton                 Shelby


                         Potluri, Suhas                Canton


 


            1:48      Fuentes, Tony                East Lansing


                         Golobo, Robby              Highland


                         Reedus, Ahmad             Detroit


 


            1:57      Bonema, Nicholas          Troy


                         Deogun, Devin              Orchard Lake


                         Jenner, Austin                West Branch


 


            2:06      Haefner, Grant               Bloomfield Hills


                         Shen, Edward                Ann Arbor


                         Rajendra-Nicolucci, Chand            Okemos


 


            2:15      Hunter, Joseph               Traverse City


                         Brief, Bryce                 Howell


                         Troyer, Noah                 Grand Blanc


 


            2:24      Krueger, Nick                Spring Lake


                         Radom, Jake                  Huntington Woods


                         Sooch, Sean                   South Lyon


 


            2:33      Boczar, Jack                   Canton


                         Rosendale, Zachary        St. Johns


                         Smith, Ben                     Novi


 


            2:42      Nunn, Eric                     DeWitt


                         Piot, James                     Canton


                         Walker, Andrew            Battle Creek


 


            2:51      Comito, Anthony           Macomb


                         Hopkins, Zack               Grand Blanc


                         O'Rourke, Brendan        Troy


 


            3:00      Mason, Carter                Negaunee


                         Rush, Owen                   Charlotte


                         Sullivan, Tommy           Grosse Pointe


 


            3:09      Skinner, Dyllan              Pinckney


                         Steffes, Logan                Baroda


                         Sullivan, Patrick             Grosse Pointe


 


            3:18      Frykman, Wyatt             Birmingham


                         Pier, Zach                       Portland


                         Powers, Collin               Muskegon


 


            3:27      Kapke, Justin                 Canton


                         Schooff, John                Grosse Pte Farms


                         Smithson, Bradley         Grand Rapids



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.