15th Michigan Net Amateur
Country Club of Lansing
September 19 - September 20, 2016
Presented By:
Championship Results
Final Results - 15th Michigan Net Amateur Championship
1 Camalo Mike Grand Rapids 67 72 139 Champion
Bailey Geoffrey Warren 68 71 139 Runner-Up
3 Lewis William Grand Blanc 73 68 141
4 Badgley Nicholas Woodhaven 74 68 142
5 Camalo Matthew Plymouth 74 69 143
6 Dudek Nicholas Brownstown 73 71 144
Badgley Christopher Woodhaven 68 76 144
8 Ruane Bill Macomb 73 72 145
9 Areddy Robert Rochester Hills 76 71 147
Fulkerson Dave Oakland 70 77 147
11 Fagan David Warren 76 72 148
12 Lee Robert Macomb 78 71 149
Blank Andy Franklin 72 77 149
14 Williams Sam* Plymouth 77 73 150
Swartz David Commerce Twp 72 78 150
16 Arbuthnot Russ Oakland Twp 78 73 151
17 Adkins Jonathan Royal Oak 80 72 152
Macias Rodolfo Novi 78 74 152
Von Bernthal Hans W Bloomfield 78 74 152
Haddad Paul * Midland 77 75 152
Bernardara Eric Livonia 75 77 152
22 Sala Gregory W Bloomfield 80 73 153
Molnar Al* W Bloomfield 77 76 153
Szymanski Steven Rochester Hills 75 78 153
25 Garnick Dan New Hudson 78 76 154
Gillis Jeffrey Commerce Twp 73 81 154
27 Nelson Neil Northville 79 76 155
Taylor Michael Sterling Heights 71 84 155
29 Washington Joe Baldwin 79 79 158
Hayes Michael White Lake 76 82 158
31 Nimer Steve Wolverine Lake 82 77 159
32 Wagoner Jonathan Royal Oak 82 78 160
Mu Yusong E Lansing 78 82 160
34 Kenneally Kevin Northville 83 78 161
35 O'Neill Matt Livonia 77 85 162
Gronowski Jacob Troy 73 89 162
Evans Anthony Southfield 87 75 162
38 Dinaj Frank Swartz Creek 85 80 165
Bohikian Dickron Brighton 86 79 165
40 Snyder Michael Royal Oak 88 81 169
41 Miller Dennis Swartz Creek 90 83 173
Buehner Adam Westland 88 90 178
Popoff Michael Oakland Twp. 70 WD
1 Morrow Robert* Troy 70 64 134 Champion
2 Firek Frank Royal Oak 67 70 137 Runner-Up
Black Arthur* Brighton 67 70 137
4 Kenworthy Robert* Clio 70 69 139
McHale Michael* Macomb Twp 67 72 139
6 Shipley Lonnie* Rochester Hills 69 71 140
7 Harmala Doug* Walled Lake 74 67 141
Grill Paul* Byron 74 67 141
9 Magnotte Matt* Macomb 73 69 142
Piazza Michael* Allen Park 72 70 142
11 Waxenberg Ben* Southfield 74 69 143
12 Feiten Dan* Commerce Twp 71 73 144
13 Tiltman Bob* Clawson 76 69 145
DeSantis Rick* Bath 75 70 145
Deel Greg Bloomfield Hills 72 73 145
16 Kildea Terry* Okemos 75 71 146
Halle Roger* Chesterfield 75 71 146
Graham David* Lake Orion 75 71 146
19 DeNino Joe* Taylor 77 70 147
Cieslak Jim* Rochester 78 69 147
Mulhinch Craig Troy 77 70 147
Barry Mike* Livonia 67 80 147
23 Banghart David* Fowlerville 75 74 149
24 Rachner Rich* Brighton 77 74 151
25 Fracassa Dave* Troy 78 74 152
Potyczka Glenn* Romeo 73 79 152
27 Kidder Mike* Ann Arbor 78 75 153
Richards Jerry* Okemos 79 74 153
Fox Jon* Bingham Farms 77 76 153
Todoroff Thomas* Milford 77 76 153
30 Mero Rich* Romulus 81 73 154
Armstrong Jeff* E Lansing 77 77 154
32 Bales Thom* Ann Arbor 84 72 156
Ross Donald* Lansing 85 71 156
Craft Steve Ortonville 80 76 156
Wilkinson John Troy 76 80 156
Schulte George* W Bloomfield 74 82 156
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.