Presented By:
Championship Pairings
5th GAM Net Match Play Championship

8:30 a.m. Shotgun Start


1A    Dutton, Bryan                         Westland


         McPhail, Justin                       Fenton


         White, Tyler                            Mt. Pleasant


 


 


1B     Areddy, Robert                       Rochester Hills


         Davey, Stephen                       Washington


         Mann, Mark *                         Ann Arbor


         Trefzer, Ron*                          Grosse Pte Woods


 


2A    Bone, Clayton                         Macomb


         Scott, Bradley                          Trenton


         Szymanski, Steven                  Rochester Hills


         Zak, Dennis*                           Grosse Pte Woods


 


3A    Von Bernthal, Hans                W Bloomfield


         McTear, David*                      Redford


         Mero, Rich*                            Romulus


         Wenzel, Scott                          Canton


 


4A    Garnick, Dan                           New Hudson


         Metzger, Ty                             Taylor


         Shanley, Jim                            Grosse Pointe Woods


         Fagan, David                           Warren


 


5A    Buchanan, Tom                       Rochester


         Hamm, Paul                            Washington


         Hayes, Michael                       White Lake


         Hurley, Kevin                          Commerce Twp


 


6A    Genung, Christopher*             Waterford


         Millis, Tim*                            Metamora


         Mirasol, Tom                          Rochester


         Netschke, George                    Beverly Hills


 


7A    Dalimonte, Richard                 Orchard Lake


         Deel, Greg                               Bloomfield Hills


         Tranzow, Jerald                       Macomb Twp


         Nelson, Neil                            Northville


 


8A    Houran, Tim*                          Brighton


         MacEachern, Leonard*           Grosse Pte Farms


         Schlotterer, Richard*               Commerce Twp


         McHale, Michael*                   Macomb Twp


 


9A    Badgley, Nicholas                   Woodhaven


         Caponigro, Michael                 Rochester Hills


         Ross, Dustin                           Garden City


         Compagnari, Zoz                     Southfield


 


10A  Bur, David                              Novi


         Cieslak, Jim*                           Rochester


         McHale, Jack*                        Macomb Twp


         Harrison, Chris                       Warren


 


11A  Dietz, William                         Livonia


         Dinaj, Fran                              Swartz Creek


         Sahadi, Paul                            Grosse Pte Woods


         Stauffer, Jeff                           Mecosta


 


12A  Anderson, Keith                      Trenton


         Bernardara, Eric                      Livonia


         Fileccia, Angelo                      Brownstown


 


13A  Keith, Brian*                           Almont


         Rachner, Rich*                        Brighton


         Pollock, David                        Clarkston


         Deane, Brendan                       Macomb


 


14A  Badgley, Christopher              Woodhaven


         


         Kenneally, Kevin                     Northville


         Stelter, Nicholas                      Ann Arbor


 


15A  Banghart, David*                    Fowlerville


         Elliott, Richard                        Redford


         Firek, Frank                            Royal Oak


         Mulhern, Tom*                       Macomb


 


16A  Bailey, Geoffrey                      Warren


         Brown, Michael                      Marshall


         Christians, Brad                      Fountain


         Magnotte, Matt*                      Macomb


 


17A  Black, Arthur*                        Brighton


         Burres, Craig*                         W Bloomfield


         Fox, Jon*                                Bingham Farms


         Wiley, Doyle                           Detroit


 


18A  Heyboer, David*                     Port Huron


         Morrow, Robert*                    Troy


         Westerman, Ken*                    Ann Arbor


         Schon, Larry*                         Southfield



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.