20th GAM Women's Senior Championship
Tullymore Golf Resort (Tullymore)
August 29 - August 30, 2016
Presented By:
Championship Pairings
20th GAM Women's Senior Championship - Round One

Championship Flight


1          8:00      Schmid, Barb                 Grand Rapids


                         DelCamp, Terry             Grand Blanc


 


            8:09      Whitehead, Maureen      Charlevoix


                         Weiss, Shelly                 Southfield


 


            8:18      Benford, Donna             Linden


                         Garety, Joan                   Ada


                         Massa, Julie                   Holt


 


            8:27      Campbell, Sue                Kalamazoo


                         Petrovich, Mary             W Bloomfield


                         Pospiech, Lori                Grand Rapids


 


            8:36      Obermeyer, Cindy         Birmingham


                         Roth, Marcy                   Grand Rapids


                         Upton, Frances              Roscommon


Flight A


 


            8:45      Heimonen, Jayme          Portage


                         Ponikiewski, Lauri         Livonia


                         Eisenga, Kathy               Spring Lake


 


            8:54      Lewis, Melanie              Alma


                         Kang, Sophia                 West Bloomfield


                         Nault, Margaret              Ada


 


            9:03      Zeigler, Chris                 Kalamazoo


                         Lazzaro, Judy                 Troy


                         Puffenberger, Helen       New Hudson


 


            9:12      Horning, Deb                 Bloomfield Hills


                         Tyler, Pam                     Grand Rapids


                         Bezilla, Karen                 Harbor Springs


 


            9:21      Larsen, Daryl                 Grand Rapids


                         Kiino, Diane                   Kalamazoo


                         Reynolds, Elizabeth M   Harbor Springs


 


            9:30      Schultz, Theresa             Cheboygan


                         Pearsall, Dianna             Mount Pleasant


                         Miettinen, Kimberly       Hazel Park


 


Flight B


            9:39      Kurtz, Diane                   Metamora


                         Bayagich, Olivia            Washington


                         Hansen, Barbara            Grand Rapids





10        8:00      Kalahar, Cathy               Harbor Springs


                         Murray, Jean                  Mt Pleasant


 


            8:09      Frantz, Kathy                 Clarkston


                         Madej, Sue                     Detroit


                         Noe, Kim                       Flushing


 


            8:18      Brant, Linda                   Cadillac


                         Humphrey, Elaine          Clinton Township


                         Petraitis, Yun                 Taylor


 


            8:27      Byl, Carolyn                  Troy


                         Dutcher, Linda               Weidman


                         Pinkard, Cynthia            Southfield


 


            8:36      Collins, Mary                 Walker


                         Peet, Sharon                   Pinckney


                         MacPherson, Theresa    Royal Oak


 


            8:45      Butzner, Anna                Grand Rapids


                         Bowman, Carol              Boyne City


                         Boman, Sue                   Pierson


 


Flight C


            8:54      Benninger, Theresa        Orion


                         Schnoor, Jane                Rockford


                         Stemple, Melissa            Flushing


 


            9:03      Miller, Gail                    Weidman


                         Neff, Linda                    Jensen Beach


                         Cleland, Joan                 Bloomfield Hills


 


            9:12      Veit, Beverly                  St. Clair Shores


                         Tenerowicz, Rebecca     Washington Twp.


                         Strock, Karen                 Manchester


 


            9:21      Tischler, Janie                Clarkston


                         Trimble, Audrey            Charlevoix


                         DeMaire, Patti                Sterling Heights


 


            9:30      Porter, Barb                   Walled Lake


                         Coury, Barb                   Plymouth


                         VanBecelaere, Vicki      Clinton Twp


 


            9:39      Buechel, Denise             Walled Lake


                         Guider, Kathleen            Grand Rapids


                         Pravato, Ellen                 Romeo


 


            9:48      Jones, Lorraine              Fraser


                         Stoddard, Linda             Walled Lake


                         Israel, Joan                     Romeo

*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.