6th GAM Women's Four-Ball
Oak Pointe Country Club (Championship Course)
July 25 - July 26, 2016
Presented By:
Championship Results
Final Results

Senior Division - Championship Flight

Team Round 1 Gross Round 1 Net Round 2 Gross Round 2 Net Total Gross Total Net
Weiss, S*             6 69 64 68 62 137 126 Champion
Adams, J*             4
Garety, J*              5 71 68 71 67 142 135 Runner-Up
DelCamp, T*         3
Schmid, B*           3 71 68 72 69 143 137
Whitehead, M*    3
Lazzaro, J*            11 71 60 74 65 145 125
Obermeyer, C*      7
Rogers, L*            11 74 63 73 62 147 125
Horning, D*         11
Jung, I*                 8 79 68 71 62 150 130
Kang, S*              10
Stellema, K*         12 73 61 77 65 150 126
Hill, C*                  11
Kiino, D*              11 80 70 74 63 154 133
Zeigler, C*            10
Owens, A*           12  79 68 77 67 156 135
McGehee, M*      10

 

Senior Division - First Flight

Team Round 1 Gross Round 1 Net Round 2 Gross Round 2 Net Total Gross Total Net
MacPherson, T*  19 75 58 83 64 158 122 Low Gross
Madej, S*            15
Pysh, S*               18 79 63 80 66 159 129
Bayagich, O*       13
Cook, A*              20 78 66 83 68 161 134
Miettinen, K*       12
Collins, M*           21 81 64 82 65 163 129 Low Net
DeFranco, J*         13
Condino, K*          19 80 64 84 68 164 132
VandeVrede, K*   13
DeMaire, P*         21 83 67 82 68 165 135
Bowerman, J*      10
Peet, S*                16 84 68 81 65 165 133
Bender, R*           15
Jasieniecki, V*      19 88 70 87 71 175 141
Houston, L*          15

 

Senior Division - Second Flight

Team Round 1 Gross Round 1 Net Round 2 Gross Round 2 Net Total Gross Total Net
Brown, A*           20 79 60 82 63 161 123 Low Gross
Johnson, Y*          17
Guider, K*           24 81 64 82 65 163 129
Toriello, H*          14
Gates, S*             20 84 66 82 64 166 130
Maes, M*            17
Chemello, P*        20 85 65 88 67 173 132
Chain, L*              18
McClain, S*         22 88 68 86 65 174 133
Pinkard, C*          17
Eva, M*              24 92 68 83 61 175 129 Low Net
Stone, J*              21
Cleland, J*           24 92 68 96 72 188 140
Coury, B*            23

 

Open Division

Team Round 1 Round 2 Total
Russell, M 73 66 139 1st Place
Haque, V
Cunningham, A 72 72 144 Runner-Up
Michalak, J
Johnson, N 75 71 146
Wolfe, K
Shaw, J 72   DQ
Heath, E
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.