Championship Pairings
3rd GAM Four-Ball Championship - CC of Jackson







Morning Wave, 9 a.m. Shotgun


 

         1A      Korte, Matt              Brownstown


                   Bonamici, Gregg*    Dearborn


                   Carpenter, Bryan      Allen Park


                   Worrilow, Charles     S Lyon


 


         11A     Goldstein, Jonathan Ann Arbor


                   Goldstein, Steve*     Ann Arbor


                   Longyear, Davis       Stevensville


                   Shook, Mark            Chesterfield


 


         12A     Jackson, Taylor        Ann Arbor


                   Thielk, Andrew         Ann Arbor


                   Johnson, Chad         Monroe


                   Swint, Jon               Wyandotte


 


         13A     Schnell, Tanner       Jackson


                   Marzano, Joe           Jackson


                   Bush, Joel               Rockford


                   Vance, Ryan            Royal Oak


 


         14A     Kolton, Paul            Livonia


                   Shilts, Ricky             Wyoming


                   Jallos, Nick              Plymouth


                   Conniff, Tony           Northville


 


          

15A     Woods, Mark           Bloomfield Hills


                   Vozza, Chris             Bloomfield Hills


                   Monteith, Bill           Dearborn


                   Jonca, Kevin            Garden City


 


         16A    Fauser, Thomas       Clinton


                   Greener, Dan           Saline


 


         17A     Anderson, Adam      Portage


                   Carter, Justin           Portage


                   Zeller, Greg             Jackson


                   Farhat, Matthew       Jackson


 


         18A     Rasmussen, Mitch    Grand Rapids


                   Fritsma, Bruce*       Ada


                   Liggett, Ben            Mattawan


                   Barry, Steve*           Mattawan





 


Afternoon Wave, 2 p.m. Shotgun


1A      Brockie, Michael                Jackson


                   Maddalena, Steve*  Jackson


                   Clark, Nate              Charlotte


                   Bohnhoff, Karl         DeWitt


 


         2A      Zoerhoff, Michael     Caledonia


                   Peddie, Mike           Grand Rapids


                   Brownback, David    Haslett


                   Nichols, Steve         E Lansing


 


         3A      Ishii, Marc               Troy


                   Borchers, Darin        Macomb Twp


                   Males, Chris            Chesterfield


                   Tennyson, Kris         Utica


 


         4A      Karlstrom, Gunnar    Clarkston


                   Mosher, Myles         Waterford


                   Phillion, Jay             Rochester


                   Housner, Greg*       Ann Arbor


 


         5A      McGee, Mike            New Baltimore


                   Wingert, Ken           Chesterfield


                   Leach, John            Macomb Twp


                   Pioch, Dean            Macomb


 


         6A      Strickland, Scott       Birmingham


                   Korth, Hunter           Birmingham


                   Modell, J.J.              Bloomfield Hills


                   Mullany, Joe            Bloomfield Hills


 


         7A      Trevino, Marco         Beverly Hills


                   Frayne, Mike            Novi


                    Stewart, Wes           Windsor


                   vanWezel, Peter       Lasalle


 


         8A      Storrs, Jeff              Hastings


                   Baber, Andy            Rockford


                   Carras, John            Midland


                   Jue, Chris                Midland


 


         9A      Mannino, Steve        Grosse Pte Woods


                   Kotas, Jud               Grosse Pte Farms


                   Wickham, Mike*      Grosse Pte Shores


                   Orhan, Scott            Grosse Pte Farms


 


          

10A     Dunigan, Tobin        Jackson


                   Raymond, Mike*      Jackson


                   Jankowski, Matt       Grosse Pte Shores


                   Jona, Ron*              Keego Harbor


 


         11A     Mitroka, John*         Riverview


                   Mitroka, Josh           Riverview


                   Zurawski, Robb        Niles


                   Lloyd, Bryan            Buchanan


 


         11B     Bond, David            Rochester Hills


                   Houghtlin, Rob         Rochester Hills


                   Holowicki, Mark        Northville


                   Voss, James *         Bloomfield Hills


 


         12A     Van Noord, James    Troy


                   Paradiso, Matthew   Royal Oak


                   Fecker, Marc            Dexter


                   King, Peter              Northville


 


         13A     Muller, Dane            Royal Oak


                   Smith, Mike             Birmingham


                   Ferrell, Dustin          Dexter


                   Boldt, Michael          Jackson


 


         14A     Brown, Curt             Howell


                   Shollack, Dean        Brighton


                   Smith, David*          Walled Lake


                   Davey, Eric              Westland


 


         15A     Huff, Nick                Jackson


                   Clark, Jamie            Jackson


                   Webster, Samuel     Hillsdale


                   Pietila, Joel             Rockford


 


         16A     Raymond, Tom        Jackson


                   Strickrodt, Brian       Jackson


                   Matthiesen, Robert   Mason


                   Benzing, Wes          DeWitt


 


         17A     Fitch, Luke              Camden


                   Alspaugh, Bill          Cedar Point


                   Emerson, Alec         Birmingham


                   Mazur, Jacob           Bloomfield Hills


 


         18A     Hudson, Brett          Bloomfield Hills


                   Davies, Greg           W Bloomfield


                   Lustig, Dov              W Bloomfield


                   Sorentino, Anthony   Shelby Twp.




*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.