Championship Pairings
7th GAM Senior/Mid-Am Team Championship - Grosse Ile G&CC

1A           Mann,

Tim*                      Grosse Ile


                Papp,

Robert                     Trenton


                Fedewa,

Mike*                 Canton


                Fedewa,

Steve                  Troy


 


2A           Bonamici,

Gregg*            Dearborn


                Vaclav,

David                   Flat Rock


                Ward,

Bill*                       Bloomfield
Hills


                Gieselman,

Tom               Commerce Twp


 


3A           Mastin,

Randy*                Mason


                Matthiesen,

Robert           Mason


                Hoevel,

Morrie*               Okemos


                Holland,

Dean                  Lansing


 


3B           Lewis,

Randy*                 Alma


                May,

Jason                       Oakland


                Robinson,

Dave*              Troy


                Cairns,

Mike                     Troy


 


4A           Coriasso,

Ronald *           Grand Blanc


                Coriasso,

Michael             Grand Blanc


                Quitiquit,

Gary*               Highland


                Quitiquit,

Brett                  Highland


 


5A           Zak,

Dennis*                    Grosse Pte
Woods


                Kalmink,

Jon                    Grosse Pte Park


                Kohlmeier,

Guy*              Sarnia


                Pedlar,

Aaron                   Sarnia


 


6A           Peuterbaugh,

Robert*       Rochester Hills


                Hermann,

Eric                  St. Clair Shores


                Ulmer,

Greg*                   Wixom


                Ulmer,

Eric                       Bloomfield
Hills


 


7A           Kuhns,

Ted*                     Whitmore Lake


                Truesdell,

Todd                Dexter


                Martin,

Mark*                  Harper Woods


                Rowe,

Jim                        Bloomfield
Hills


 


8A           Bunge,

Harold*                Bloomfield


                Dagenais,

Rich                 Troy


                Fairgrieve,

Tom*              Bingham Farms


                Dagenais,

Jerry                 Troy


 


8B           Hiscock,

Jeff*                  South Lyon


                Fulkerson,

Dave               Shelby Twp


                Bennett,

Jim*                    Grosse Ile


                Geftos,

Nicholas               Grosse Ile


 


9A           Hegarty,

Jim*                   Grand Rapids


                Anderson,

Chip                Ada


                Kohn,

Mike*                    Belding


                Werkmeister,

Tom            Kentwood


 


10A         Reynolds,

Greg*              Grand Blanc


                Baker,

Casey                    Novi


                Pursel,

Tom*                    Bingham Farms


                Chestnut,

Jimmy               Royal Oak


 


11A         Pickering,

Mark*              Midland


                Geiling,

Keith                   Midland


                Wickham,

Mike*              Grosse Pte Shores


                Orhan,

Scott                     Grosse Pte Farms


 


11B         Smith,

Tim*                      Novi


                Tate,

George                     Northville


                Richart,

John*                  Ann Arbor


                Owen,

Gary                      Ann Arbor


 


12A         Dyl,

Tom*                        Trenton


                Korte,

Matt                       Trenton


                Friedman,

Steve*              Sylvan Lake


                Moss,

Andrew                 Bloomfield Hills


 


13A         Denha,

Roger*                 Beverly Hills


                Fayad,

Patrick                   Sterling Heights


                Heizer,

Scott*                   Lake Orion


                Praet,

David                      Lake Orion


 


14A         Studzinski,

Keith*            Bloomfield Hills


                Nagy,

Owen                     Rochester


                Bergeron,

Jeff*                 Birmingham


                Hamilton,

Mark                Beverly Hills


 


15A         Longeway,

Woody*         Brighton


                Spadafora,

Luigi               Milford


                Potter,

Keith*                    Farmington Hills


                Robinson,

Mark               Royal Oak


 


16A         Vidergar,

Lyle*                Commerce Twp


                Vidergar,

Keith                 Midland


                Sterling,

Larry*                Shelby Twp


                Sterling

Jr., Larry             Shelby Twp


 


17A         Baringer,

Bruce*              Waterford


                Champine,

Jeff                 Rochester Hills


                Rex

Jr, Tom*                    Charlevoix


                Kotas,

Jud                         Grosse Pte
Farms


 


17B         Runyan,

Tim*                   St. Clair Shores


                Trevino,

Marco                 Beverly Hills


                Craft,

Steve*                     Clarkston


                Bildstein,

Corey                Commerce Twp


 


18A         Moores,

Tom*                  Holly


                Tischler,

Brian                  Ypsilanti


                Frantangelo,

Brett*           Goodrich


                Newton,

John                   Lake Orion



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.