34th GAM Mid-Amateur Championship
Boyne Highlands Resort (Hills Course, Ross Memorial Course)
September 1 - September 2, 2016
Presented By:
Championship Results
Round 1 Results - Mid-Am Division
1 Sorentino Anthony Shelby Twp. 67
2 Werkmeister Tom Grandville 71
3 Matthews Andy Ada 72
Farner Peter Kalamazoo 72
5 Kotas Jud Grosse Pte Farms 73
Hall David Birmingham 73
7 Schulz Dieter Fort Gratiot 74
Davies Greg W Bloomfield 74
Clark Nathan Charlotte 74
Sidor Chris Novi 74
Nichols Steve E Lansing 74
12 Harrison Bill Milford 75
Smith Andrew Troy 75
Liggett Benjamin Mattawan 75
Tindall Andrew Chelsea 75
Johnson Chad Monroe 75
Anderson Michael Northville 75
18 VandenBerg Kevin Fayetteville 76
Jaschuk Scott Milford 76
May Jason Oakland 76
Klemet Kevin White Lake 76
Shilts Ricky Wyoming 76
Snow Matthew Northville 76
Vaclav David Flat Rock 76
Nelson Billy Portage 76
26 Stubbs Sean Sault Ste Marie 77
Smith Cam Grosse Ile 77
Hudson Ken Bloomfield Hills 77
Ciconte Chip Grosse Pointe 77
Barnes Jim Bloomfield Hills 77
31 Jankowski Matt Grosse Pte Shores 78
Daigle Leo Wixom 78
O'Connor Bill Birmingham 78
Schaffler Patrick Traverse City 78
Lewicki Matt Novi 78
Strickland Scott Birmingham 78
Jallos Nick Northville 78
Johnson Ryan New Boston 78
Anderson Chip Grand Rapids 78
40 Crandall Rick Fenton 79
Bailey Chris Rochester 79
Golomb Nate Belmont 79
VanDam Brad Muskegon 79
Hamal Wayne Empire 79
Chocola Chris Harbor Springs 79
Miller Kevin E Lansing 79
Comito Frank Macomb 79
48 Brickey Ted Clinton Twp 80
McKalko Steve Troy 80
Kreger Austin Harrison Twp 80
Noel Matthew St Clair Shores 80
Coriasso Michael Rochester 80
Williams Rick Northville 80
54 McCarthy William Mt Pleasant 81
McCosky Brian Harbor Springs 81
Johnson Andrew Clio 81
Wessels Seth Midland 81
Bond David Rochester Hills 81
Houghtlin Rob Rochester Hills 81
Sterling Jr. Larry Shelby Twp 81
Mossel Troy Caledonia 81
62 Orhan Scott Grosse Pte Farms 82
Bastion Brad Shelby Twp 82
McIlraith Glenn* Livonia 82
Champine Jeff Rochester Hills 82
66 Pilzner Stephen Plymouth 83
Beitel Josh Williamsburg 83
68 Fulkerson Dave Oakland 84
Berg John Bloomfield Twp 84
Bernhardt Patrick Washington 84
Larson Jonathan Brighton 84
72 Kolton Paul Livonia 85
73 Kohn Jason Greenville 86
Mannino Steve Grosse Pte Woods 86
75 Sauer Bob* W Bloomfield 87
Harte Michael Farmington Hills 87
77 Jones Kyle Sault Ste. Marie 88
Hodarkar Nikhil Grosse Ile 88
Nimphie Richard Canton 88
Brady Dennis Mancelona 88
81 Camp Scott White Lake 89
Kruszewski Craig Waterford 89
83 Swint Jon Wyandotte 90
Griswold Nicholas Commerce Twp 90
Thompson Bradley* Grosse Pte Woods 90
86 Fischer Robert Beverly Hills 91
87 Stevens Thomas Macomb Twp 92
French Mark Novi 92
89 Nehil David Traverse City 93
Rhoads Michael Traverse City 93
91 Lilley Jim Traverse City 95
92 Shanley Jim Grosse Pte Woods 96
93 Kazmierski Jeffrey Harbor Springs 99
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.