34th GAM Mid-Amateur Championship
Boyne Highlands Resort (Hills Course, Ross Memorial Course)
September 1 - September 2, 2016
Presented By:
Championship Pairings
Round 2 Pairings

Hills Course


1          8:00      Rossiter, Brian*             Wixom


                         LaRue, Rick*                 Kalamazoo


 


            8:09      MacDonald, Jim*          Ann Arbor


                         Kenealy, Michael*         Bloomfield Hills


 


            8:18      Johnston, Claud*           Ann Arbor


                         Fiedorek, Paul*              Charlevoix


                         Tabor, Dennis                Ludington


 


            8:27      Sterling, Larry*              Shelby Twp


                         Winn, Roy*                   Boyne City


                         O'Donovan, John*         Grand Rapids


 


            8:36      Gallagher, Thomas*       Charlevoix


                         Olah, Vic*                     Troy


                         Stapleton, James *         Saginaw


 


            8:45      Kuhl, Roger*                 Jackson


                         Quitiquit, Gary*             Highland


                         Kukes, Mike*                Birmingham


 


            8:54      Reynolds, Greg*            Grand Blanc


                         Russell, Jim*                 Stevensville


                         Saputo, Pete*                 Bloomfield Hills


 


            9:03      Leach, Tim*                   White Lake


                         Mozer, Peter*                Clarkston


                         Vandenberg, David*      Northville


 


            9:12      Millis, Tim*                   Metamora


                         Robertson, Bill*             Northville


                         Cohn, Tom*                   W Bloomfield


 


            9:21      Kane, Dennis*               Naples


                         Martindale, Brian*         Petoskey


                         Kostrzewa, Mike*          Mt Pleasant


 


            9:30      Longeway, Dan*           Brighton


                         Armstrong, John*          Grosse Ile


                         Mason, Michael*           Mason


 


            9:39      Slater, Mark*                 Cross Village


                         Crouch, Doug*              Zionsville


                         Robb, Dale*                   Davisburg


 


            9:48      Davis, Stephen *            Livonia


                         Potter, Keith*                 Farmington Hills


                         Simmons, Don*             Northville


 


            9:57      Kragt, Bob*                   Grandville


                         Kohn, Mike*                  Belding


                         Roehrig, Rob*               Bloomfield Hills


 


            10:06    Dahlberg, Ron*             Macomb


                         O'Neill, Mike*               Sault Ste Marie


                         Schulz, Markus*            Fort Gratiot


 


            10:15    Hiscock, Jeff*                South Lyon


                         Maddalena, Steve*         Jackson


                         Fugenschuh, David*      Ann Arbor


 


            10:24    Anderson, Doug*          Bay City


                         Hegarty, Jim*                Grand Rapids


                         Emsley, Ray*                 Davisburg


 


            10:33    Boon, Larry*                 Bay City


                         Peck, Martin*                Plymouth


                         Solverson, Paul*            Bloomfield Hills


 


            10:42    Zeller, Greg*                  Jackson


                         Jona, Ron                       Keego Harbor


                         Chicka, Ken*                 Shelby Twp


 


            10:51    Rymiszewski, Gary*     Oxford


                         Zylstra, Bill*                  Dearborn Hts


                         Banks, Steve*                Harbor Springs


 


            11:00    Stauffer, Tom*               Caledonia


                         Vomastek, Ed*              Traverse City


                         Fedewa, Mike*              Canton


 


            11:09    Rex Jr, Tom*                 Charlevoix


                         Miller, Brian*                Lake Orion


                         Raymond, Mike*           Jackson


 


            11:18    Knudson, Jeff*              Beverly Hills


                         Lewis, Jim*                   Novi


                         Perrine, Ron*                 Holt


 


Ross Course


 






1        8:00    Lilley, Jim               Traverse

City


                   Shanley,

Jim           Grosse Pte Woods


                   Kazmierski,

Jeffrey   Harbor Springs


 


         8:09    Nehil, David            Traverse

City


                   Rhoads,

Michael      Traverse City


                   Stevens,

Thomas     Macomb Twp


 


         8:18    Swint, Jon               Wyandotte


                   Fischer,

Robert        Beverly Hills


                   French,

Mark           Novi


 


         8:27    Camp, Scott            White

Lake


                   Griswold,

Nicholas    Commerce Twp


                   Thompson,

Bradley* Grosse Pte Woods


 


         8:36    Jones, Kyle             Sault

Ste. Marie


                   Kruszewski,

Craig     Waterford


                   Hodarkar,

Nikhil       Grosse Ile


 


         8:45    Sauer, Bob*            W

Bloomfield


                   Nimphie,

Richard     Canton


                   Brady,

Dennis          Mancelona


 


         8:54    Kohn, Jason            Greenville


                   Mannino,

Steve        Grosse Pte Woods


                   Harte,

Michael         Farmington Hills


 


         9:03    Fulkerson, Dave       Oakland


                   Kolton,

Paul            Livonia


                   Berg,

John              Bloomfield Twp


 


         9:12    Pilzner, Stephen       Plymouth


                   Bernhardt,

Patrick    Washington


                   Larson,

Jonathan     Brighton


 


         9:21    Beitel, Josh             Williamsburg


                   Orhan,

Scott            Grosse Pte Farms


                   Bastion,

Brad           Shelby Twp


 


         9:30    McCarthy, William    Mt Pleasant


                   McIlraith,

Glenn*     Livonia


                   Champine,

Jeff        Rochester Hills


 


         9:39    McCosky, Brian        Harbor Springs


                   Johnson,

Andrew     Clio


                   Wessels,

Seth         Midland


 


         9:48    Bond, David            Rochester

Hills


                   Houghtlin,

Rob         Rochester Hills


                   Sterling

Jr., Larry      Shelby Twp


 


         9:57    Brickey, Ted            Clinton

Twp


                   McKalko,

Steve        Troy


                   Mossel,

Troy            Caledonia


 


         10:06  Kreger, Austin          Harrison

Twp


                   Noel,

Matthew         St Clair Shores


                   Coriasso,

Michael     Rochester


 


         10:15  Crandall, Rick          Fenton


                   Williams,

Rick          Northville


                   Bailey,

Chris            Rochester


 


         10:24  Golomb, Nate          Belmont


                   VanDam,

Brad         Muskegon


                   Hamal,

Wayne         Empire


 


         10:33  Chocola, Chris         Harbor

Springs


                   Miller,

Kevin            E Lansing


                   Comito,

Frank          Macomb


 


         10:42  Jankowski, Matt       Grosse Pte Shores


                   Daigle,

Leo             Wixom


                   O'Connor,

Bill          Birmingham


 


         10:51  Schaffler, Patrick      Traverse City


                   Lewicki,

Matt           Novi


                   Strickland,

Scott       Birmingham


 


         11:00  Jallos, Nick              Northville


                   Johnson,

Ryan         New Boston


                   Anderson,

Chip        Grand Rapids


 


         11:09  Stubbs, Sean           Sault

Ste Marie


                   Smith,

Cam             Grosse Ile


                   Hudson,

Ken           Bloomfield Hills


 


         11:18  VandenBerg, Kevin   Fayetteville


                   Ciconte,

Chip           Grosse Pointe


                   Barnes,

Jim             Bloomfield Hills


 


         11:27  Jaschuk, Scott         Milford


                   May,

Jason              Oakland


                   Klemet,

Kevin          White Lake


 


         11:36  Shilts, Ricky             Wyoming


                   Snow,

Matthew        Northville


                   Vaclav,

David          Flat Rock


 


         11:45  Harrison, Bill            Milford


                   Nelson,

Billy            Portage


                   Smith,

Andrew         Troy


 


         11:54  Liggett, Benjamin    Mattawan


                   Tindall,

Andrew        Chelsea


                   Johnson,

Chad         Monroe


 


         12:03  Schulz, Dieter          Fort

Gratiot


                   Anderson,

Michael    Northville


                   Davies,

Greg           W Bloomfield


 


         12:12  Clark, Nathan          Charlotte


                   Sidor,

Chris             Novi


                   Nichols,

Steve         E Lansing


 


         12:21  Kotas, Jud               Grosse

Pte Farms


                   Hall,

David              Birmingham


                   Matthews,

Andy       Ada


 


         12:30  Farner, Peter           Kalamazoo


                   Werkmeister,

Tom   Grandville


                   Sorentino,

Anthony   Shelby Twp.


 



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.