34th GAM Mid-Amateur Championship
Boyne Highlands Resort (Hills Course, Ross Memorial Course)
September 1 - September 2, 2016
Presented By:
Championship Pairings
34th GAM Mid Amateur Championship - Boyne Resorts

Hills Course


1          8:00      Mossel, Troy                  Caledonia


                         Hall, David                     Birmingham


                         Siminski, Bob                 Clarkston


 


            8:09      Pilzner, Stephen              Plymouth


                         Jallos, Nick                     Northville


                         Beitel, Josh                     Williamsburg


 


            8:18      Williams, Rick                Northville


                         Brady, Dennis                Mancelona


                         Chocola, Chris                Harbor Springs


 


            8:27      Anderson, Michael         Northville


                         Miller, Kevin                  E Lansing


                         Liggett, Benjamin            Mattawan


 


            8:36      Comito, Frank                Macomb


                         Stevens, Thomas            Macomb Twp


                         Hamal, Wayne                Empire


 


            8:45      Johnson, Chad                Monroe


                         Tindall, Andrew             Chelsea


                         Farner, Peter                   Kalamazoo


 


            8:54      Noel, Matthew                St Clair Shores


                         Nelson, Billy                  Portage


                         Bernhardt, Patrick           Washington


 


            9:03      Werkmeister, Tom          Grandville


                         Shilts, Ricky                   Wyoming


                         Johnson, Ryan                New Boston


 


            9:12      Anderson, Chip              Grand Rapids


                         Clark, Nathan                 Charlotte


                         Nichols, Steve                E Lansing


 


            9:21      Houghtlin, Rob               Rochester Hills


                         Bond, David                   Rochester Hills


                         Nimphie, Richard           Canton


 


            9:30      Snow, Matthew               Northville


                         Sterling Jr., Larry            Shelby Twp


                         Kolton, Paul                   Livonia


 


            9:39      Vaclav, David                 Flat Rock


                         Barnes, Jim                     Bloomfield Hills


                         Davies, Greg                   W Bloomfield


 


            9:48      Ciconte, Chip                  Grosse Pointe


                         Smith, Andrew               Troy


 


            9:57      Kreger, Austin                Harrison Twp


                         Sidor, Chris                    Novi


                         Johnson, Andrew           Clio


 


            10:06    May, Jason                     Oakland


                         Jaschuk, Scott                 Milford


                         Strickland, Scott             Birmingham


 


            10:15    Larson, Jonathan            Brighton


                         Wessels, Seth                 Midland


                         McCosky, Brian             Harbor Springs


 


1          10:24    Hudson, Ken                  Bloomfield Hills


                         O'Connor, Bill                Birmingham


                         Champine, Jeff               Rochester Hills


 


            10:33    Schaffler, Patrick            Traverse City


                         Schulz, Dieter                 Fort Gratiot


                         Kohn, Jason                   Greenville


 


            10:42    McCarthy, William         Mt Pleasant


                         Lewicki, Matt                 Novi


                         Coriasso, Michael           Rochester


 


            10:51    Matthews, Andy             Ada


                         VandenBerg, Kevin        Fayetteville


                         Harrison, Bill                  Milford


 


            11:00    Crandall, Rick                 Fenton


                         Bastion, Brad                  Shelby Twp


                         Daigle, Leo                     Wixom


 


            11:09    Golomb, Nate                 Belmont


                         Sorentino, Anthony        Shelby Twp.


                         Smith, Cam                     Grosse Ile


 


            11:18    Jones, Kyle                     Sault Ste. Marie


                         Shanley, Jim                   Grosse Pte Woods


                         Kruszewski, Craig          Waterford


 


            11:27    Harte, Michael                Farmington Hills


                         Stubbs, Sean                   Sault Ste Marie


                         Griswold, Nicholas         Commerce Twp


 


            11:36    Klemet, Kevin                White Lake


                         Fulkerson, Dave             Oakland


                         McKalko, Steve              Troy


 


            11:45    Berg, John                      Bloomfield Twp


                         Fischer, Robert               Beverly Hills


                         French, Mark                  Novi


 


            11:54    VanDam, Brad                Muskegon


                         Brickey, Ted                   Clinton Twp


                         McIlraith, Glenn*           Livonia


 


            12:03    Kazmierski, Jeffrey        Harbor Springs


                         Nehil, David                   Traverse City


                         Thompson, Bradley*      Grosse Pte Woods


 


            12:12    Fritz, Scott                      Canton


                         Jankowski, Matt             Grosse Pte Shores


                         Lilley, Jim                      Traverse City


 


            12:21    Hodarkar, Nikhil            Grosse Ile


                         Camp, Scott                    White Lake


                         Mannino, Steve              Grosse Pte Woods


 


            12:30    Sauer, Bob*                    W Bloomfield


                         Kotas, Jud                      Grosse Pte Farms


                         Bailey, Chris                   Rochester


 


            12:39    Rhoads, Michael             Traverse City


                         Orhan, Scott                   Grosse Pte Farms


                         Swint, Jon                       Wyandotte


Ross Course


1          8:30      Kuhl, Roger*                 Jackson


                         Russell, Jim*                 Stevensville


           


            8:40      Lewis, Jim*                   Novi


                         Zeller, Greg*                  Jackson


                         Anderson, Doug*          Bay City


 


            8:50      Dahlberg, Ron*             Macomb


                         Rymiszewski, Gary*     Oxford


                         Fedewa, Mike*              Canton


 


            9:00      Stapleton, James *         Saginaw


                         Rossiter, Brian*             Wixom


                         Fiedorek, Paul*              Charlevoix


 


            9:10      MacDonald, Jim*          Ann Arbor


                         Kukes, Mike*                Birmingham


                         LaRue, Rick*                 Kalamazoo


 


            9:20      Tabor, Dennis                Ludington


                         Kenealy, Michael*         Bloomfield Hills


                         Johnston, Claud*           Ann Arbor


 


            9:30      Gallagher, Thomas*       Charlevoix


                         Winn, Roy*                   Boyne City


                         Sterling, Larry*              Shelby Twp


 


            9:40      Quitiquit, Gary*             Highland


                         Reynolds, Greg*            Grand Blanc


                         Olah, Vic*                     Troy


 


            9:50      O'Donovan, John*         Grand Rapids


                         Saputo, Pete*                 Bloomfield Hills


                         Staley, Bill                     New Hudson


 


            10:00    Armstrong, John*          Grosse Ile


                         Leach, Tim*                   White Lake


                         Robb, Dale*                   Davisburg


 


            10:10    Knudson, Jeff*              Beverly Hills


                         Rex Jr, Tom*                 Charlevoix


                         Roehrig, Rob*               Bloomfield Hills


 


            10:20    Zylstra, Bill*                  Dearborn Hts


                         Vomastek, Ed*              Traverse City


                         Schulz, Markus*            Fort Gratiot


 


           

1          10:30    Banks, Steve*                Harbor Springs


                         Kragt, Bob*                   Grandville


                         Simmons, Don*             Northville


 


            10:40    Kohn, Mike*                  Belding


                         Hegarty, Jim*                Grand Rapids


                         Raymond, Mike*           Jackson


 


            10:50    Emsley, Ray*                 Davisburg


                         Carson, Bob*                 Auburn Hills


                         Longeway, Dan*           Brighton


 


            11:00    Kane, Dennis*               Naples


                         Davis, Stephen *            Livonia


                         Stauffer, Tom*               Caledonia


 


            11:10    Maddalena, Steve*         Jackson


                         Miller, Brian*                Lake Orion


                         Mason, Michael*           Mason


 


            11:20    Martindale, Brian*         Petoskey


                         Fugenschuh, David*      Ann Arbor


 


            11:30    Peck, Martin*                Plymouth


                         Jona, Ron                       Keego Harbor


                         Perrine, Ron*                 Holt


 


            11:40    Hiscock, Jeff*                South Lyon


                         Mozer, Peter*                Clarkston


                         Potter, Keith*                 Farmington Hills


 


            11:50    Davies, J.B.*                 Birmingham


                         Crouch, Doug*              Zionsville


                         Slater, Mark*                 Cross Village


 


            12:00    Solverson, Paul*            Bloomfield Hills


                         Robertson, Bill*             Northville


                         Chicka, Ken*                 Shelby Twp


 


            12:10    O'Neill, Mike*               Sault Ste Marie


                         Vandenberg, David*      Northville


                         Cohn, Tom*                   W Bloomfield


 


            12:20    Kostrzewa, Mike*          Mt Pleasant


                         Boon, Larry*                 Bay City


                         Millis, Tim*                   Metamora



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.