Presented By:
Championship Pairings
105th Michigan Amateur Championshhip - Eagle Eye GC Round 2

1        7:30    Jeffords, Joshua      Onsted


                   Johnson, Jacob        Holt


                   Spayd, Samuel        Livonia


 


         7:40    Janke, Andrew         Bay City


                   Moore, Ruben          Mt Pleasant


                   Ostby, Matt             Mt Morris


 


         7:50    Dombrowski, Alex    Gaylord


                   O'Connor, Bill            Birmingham


                   Ruffino, Francesco   Bloomfield Hills


 


         8:00    Eccleton, Austin       Jackson


                   Heinze, Josh            Canton


                   Tindall, Andrew        Chelsea


 


         8:10    Covell, Tyler            Cedar Springs


                   Lewis, Tyler             Grand Blanc


                   Piesko, Douglas       Oxford


 


         8:20    Conaway, Tony        Davison


                   Green, Jay              Alma


                   Rodes, Kyle             Plymouth


 


         8:30    Coffey, Tim             Midland


                   Cooper, Michael       Rockford


                   King, Peter              Northville


 


         8:40    Coda, Chance          Grand Rapids


                   Cornwell, Cole         Lansing


                   Curtis, Chace           Troy


 


         8:50    LeVan, David           Ann Arbor


                   VanScoyk, Ben         Grand Rapids


                   Von Bernthal, Hans  W Bloomfield


 


         9:00    Daigle, Leo             Wixom


                   Hall, David              Birmingham


                   Kotas, Jud               Grosse Pte Farms


 


         9:10    Lubahn, Casey         Williamston


                   May, Jason              Oakland


                   Strickland, Scott       Birmingham


 


         9:20    Schooff, John          Grosse Pte Farms


                   Schrauben, Rhet      Lyons


                   Schuitema, Scott     Muskegon


 


         9:30    Argall, Matt             Gladstone


                   Hamilton, Mark        Beverly Hills


                   Mason, Michael*      Mason


 


         9:40    Deogun, Dylan         Orchard Lake


                   Jones, Connor         Rochester Hills


                   Pumford, Dustin       St. Charles


        


10      7:30    Page, Tim               Traverse City


                   Schroeder, Trent      Gowen


                   Vrana, Tony            Shelby Twp


 


         7:40    Beyer, Owen           DeWitt


                   Kowalenko, Robert   Brighton


                   Schneider, Noah      Jackson


 


         7:50    Kimball, Mitch          E Grand Rapids


                   Mitchell, Allen          Swartz Creek


                   Crandall, Rick           Fenton


 


         8:00    Kreger, Austin          Harrison Twp


                   Orwig, Matthew       Traverse City


                   Swanson, Shane      Flushing


 


         8:10    Andrus, Jordan        Pinckney


                   Guisinger, Jamie      Troy


                   Multer, Jared           Battle Creek


 


         8:20    Tungate, Mike*        E Lansing


                   Walz, Pete*             Jackson


                   Wilson, Mitch*         Portage


 


         8:30    Kneen, Jake            White Lake


                   Trosper, Donnie       Canton


                   Weatherhead, Sam  Grand Rapids


 


         8:40    Deiters, Austin         Midland


                   Lewis, Ben              Holland


                   Piot Jr., Glenn          Canton


 


         8:50    Choma, Dominic      East Lansing


                   Mancinelli, Domenic Northville


                   Markellos, Nikos       Redford


 


         9:00    Chapman, Andrew    Traverse City


                   Davies, Greg           W Bloomfield


                   Do, Henry               Canton


 


         9:10    Castellani, Carson    E Lansing


                   Colburn, Patrick       Traverse City


                   Gunthorpe, Nick       Ovid


 


         9:20    Gieselman, Tom      Commerce Twp.


                   Gunthorpe, Jerry      Ovid


                   Vaclav, David          Flat Rock


 


         9:30    Hrynewich, Reed      Muskegon


                   Klimek, Derrek         Ada


                   Sullivan, Tom          Grosse Pte


 


1        12:30  Champine, Jeff        Rochester Hills


                   Eriksen, Mark           Clarkston


                   Hudson, Ken           Bloomfield Hills


 


         12:40  Forest, Joe              Britton


                   Garland, Matt          Battle Creek


                   Park, Nick               Howell


 


         12:50  Beltzer, Chris           Haslett


                   Peruski, Ryan          Milan


                   Ryeson, Chet           Metamora


 


         1:00    Arney, Daniel           Grosse Pte Woods


                   Boomrod, Mike        Dearborn


                   Gelardi, Tom           Whitmore Lake


 


         1:10    Kuiper, Ben             Grand Rapids


                   Vanitvelt, Blaise       Grand Blanc


                   Young, Devin           Howell


 


         1:20    Dirlam, Josh            Spring Arbor


                   Gibson, Josh           Grandville


                   Williams, Josh         Oxford


 


         1:30    Kollin, Max              Farmington Hills


                   Quigley, John          St Clair Shores


                   Roberts, Kory           Battle Creek


 


         1:40    Abood, Sam            Lansing


                   Oursler, Mike           Battle Creek


                   Sterling Jr., Larry      Shelby Twp


 


         1:50    Fauser, Thomas       Clinton


                   Follis, Michael          Birmingham


                   Friel, Sean              Rochester Hills


 


         2:00    Barnes, Jim             Bloomfield Hills


                   Holland, Dean         Lansing


                   Powers, John           Sylvan Lake


 


         2:10    Bowser, Evan          Dearborn


                   Hooks, Joe              Commerce Twp.


                   Varekois, AJ            Rockford


 


         2:20    Ericson, Joseph       Shelby Twp


                   Montpas, Joe           Flushing


                   Nunn, Eric                St. Johns


 


         2:30    Hamrick, Heith         Macomb


                   Smith, Jay               Novi


                   Wojtkowicz, Jake     Waterford


 


         2:40    Gehres, Chad          Brighton


                   Rybicki, Kyle            White Lake


                   Thompson, Aaron    Canton


 


10      12:30  Bastion, Brad           Shelby Twp


                   Hudson, Brett          Bloomfield Hills


                   Sorentino, Anthony   Oakland Twp.


 


         12:40  Pearce, Timothy      Birmingham


                   Prato, Thomas         Dearborn


                   Prince, Matt             Oxford


 


         12:50  Bialik, Zack             Manistee


                   Petzak, Brandon       Ypsilanti


                   Zak, Steven             Grosse Pte Woods


 


         1:00    Baker, Casey           Novi


                   Cunningham, Russ   DeWitt


                   White, Mitchell         Muskegon


 


         1:10    Haefner, Grant         Bloomfield Hills


                   Lendzion, Spencer    Rochester Hills


                   Weller, Jack            Swartz Creek


 


         1:20    Magyar, Tom           Pontiac


                   Spears, Rob            Saline


                   Stevens, Vaughn      Grand Rapids


 


         1:30    Johnson, Ryan         New Boston


                   Lewis, Randy*         Alma


                   Matthews, Andy       Ada


 


         1:40    Carleton, Skylar       Brighton


                   Lippoldt, Cameron    Midland


                   Scott, Alex              Traverse City


 


         1:50    Grube, Brandon       Battle Creek


                   McBride, Brett          Pigeon


                   Reedy, Brandon       Sterling Hts


 


         2:00    Anderson, Chip        Grand Rapids


                   Clark, Nate              Charlotte


                   McKalko, Steve        Troy


 


         2:10    Hawryliw, Nigel        Muskegon


                   Rozwadowski, Tyler  Waterford


                   Szczepanski, Zach    Fenton


 


         2:20    Haight, Logan          Otsego


                   Motte, Mason          Jeddo


                   Swint, Jon               Wyandotte


 


         2:30    Ellis, Dan                Lansing


                   Hayward, Brian        Grand Rapids


                   Nichols, Steve         E Lansing

*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.