Presented By:
Championship Pairings
105th Michigan Amateur Championship - Eagle Eye Round 1

1          7:30      Hayward, Brian             Grand Rapids


                         Ellis, Dan                       Lansing


                         Nichols, Steve                E Lansing


 


            7:40      Swint, Jon                      Wyandotte


                         Haight, Logan                Otsego


                         Motte, Mason                Jeddo


 


            7:50      Hawryliw, Nigel            Muskegon


                         Rozwadowski, Tyler      Waterford


                         Szczepanski, Zach          Fenton


 


            8:00      Anderson, Chip             Grand Rapids


                         Clark, Nate                     Charlotte


                         McKalko, Steve             Troy


 


            8:10      Grube, Brandon             Battle Creek


                         Reedy, Brandon             Sterling Hts


                         McBride, Brett               Pigeon


 


            8:20      Scott, Alex                     Traverse City


                         Lippoldt, Cameron         Midland


                         Carleton, Skylar             Brighton


 


            8:30      Matthews, Andy            Ada


                         Lewis, Randy*               Alma


                         Johnson, Ryan               New Boston


 


            8:40      Spears, Rob                   Saline


                         Magyar, Tom                 Pontiac


                         Stevens, Vaughn            Grand Rapids


 


            8:50      Haefner, Grant               Bloomfield Hills


                         Weller, Jack                   Swartz Creek


                         Lendzion, Spencer         Rochester Hills


 


            9:00      Baker, Casey                  Novi


                         White, Mitchell              Muskegon


                         Cunningham, Russ        DeWitt


 


            9:10      Petzak, Brandon             Ypsilanti


                         Zak, Steven                    Grosse Pte Woods


                         Bialik, Zack                    Manistee


 


            9:20      Prince, Matt                   Oxford


                         Prato, Thomas                Dearborn


                         Pearce, Timothy             Birmingham


 


            9:30      Sorentino, Anthony       Oakland Twp.


                         Bastion, Brad                 Shelby Twp


                         Hudson, Brett                Bloomfield Hills


           

10        7:30      Thompson, Aaron          Canton


                         Rybicki, Kyle                 White Lake


                         Gehres, Chad                 Brighton


 


            7:40      Hamrick, Heith              Macomb


                         Wojtkowicz, Jake           Waterford


                         Smith, Jay                      Novi


 


            7:50      Montpas, Joe                 Flushing


                         Nunn, Eric                    St. Johns


                         Ericson, Joseph              Shelby Twp


 


            8:00      Varekois, AJ                  Rockford


                         Bowser, Evan                Dearborn


                         Hooks, Joe                     Commerce Twp.


 


            8:10      Holland, Dean                Lansing


                         Barnes, Jim                    Bloomfield Hills


                         Powers, John                 Sylvan Lake


 


            8:20      Follis, Michael               Birmingham


                         Friel, Sean                      Rochester Hills


                         Fauser, Thomas             Clinton


 


            8:30      Sterling Jr., Larry           Shelby Twp


                         Oursler, Mike                Battle Creek


                         Abood, Sam                   Lansing


 


            8:40      Quigley, John                St Clair Shores


                         Roberts, Kory                Battle Creek


                         Kollin, Max                    Farmington Hills


 


            8:50      Dirlam, Josh                  Spring Arbor


                         Gibson, Josh                  Grandville


                         Williams, Josh               Oxford


 


            9:00      Kuiper, Ben                    Grand Rapids


                         Vanitvelt, Blaise             Grand Blanc


                         Young, Devin                Howell


 


            9:10      Arney, Daniel                Grosse Pte Woods


                         Boomrod, Mike             Dearborn


                         Gelardi, Tom                  Whitmore Lake


 


            9:20      Ryeson, Chet                 Metamora


                         Beltzer, Chris                 Haslett


                         Peruski, Ryan                Milan


 


            9:30      Forest, Joe                     Britton


                         Garland, Matt                 Battle Creek


                         Park, Nick                      Howell


 


            9:40      Champine, Jeff               Rochester Hills


                         Hudson, Ken                  Bloomfield Hills


                         Eriksen, Mark                Clarkston



1          12:30    Klimek, Derrek              Ada


                         Hrynewich, Reed           Muskegon


                         Sullivan, Tom                Grosse Pte


 


            12:40    Vaclav, David                Flat Rock


                         Gunthorpe, Jerry            Ovid


                         Gieselman, Tom             Commerce Twp.


 


            12:50    Castellani, Carson          E Lansing


                         Gunthorpe, Nick            Ovid


                         Colburn, Patrick             Traverse City


 


            1:00      Chapman, Andrew         Traverse City


                         Davies, Greg                  W Bloomfield


                         Do, Henry                      Canton


 


            1:10      Mancinelli, Domenic      Northville


                         Choma, Dominic            East Lansing


                         Markellos, Nikos           Redford


 


            1:20      Deiters, Austin               Midland


                         Lewis, Ben                     Holland


                         Piot Jr., Glenn                Canton


 


            1:30      Trosper, Donnie             Canton


                         Kneen, Jake                    White Lake


                         Weatherhead, Sam         Grand Rapids


 


            1:40      Tungate, Mike*              E Lansing


                         Wilson, Mitch*              Portage


                         Walz, Pete*                    Jackson


 


            1:50      Guisinger, Jamie            Troy


                         Multer, Jared                  Battle Creek


                         Andrus, Jordan              Pinckney


 


            2:00      Swanson, Shane            Flushing


                         Kreger, Austin               Harrison Twp


                         Orwig, Matthew            Traverse City


 


            2:10      Mitchell, Allen               Swartz Creek


                         Kimball, Mitch               E Grand Rapids


                         Crandall, Rick               Fenton


 


            2:20      Schneider, Noah            Jackson


                         Beyer, Owen                  DeWitt


                         Kowalenko, Robert        Brighton


 


            2:30      Page, Tim                       Traverse City


                         Vrana, Tony                   Shelby Twp


                         Schroeder, Trent            Gowen


10        12:30    Jones, Connor                Rochester Hills


                         Pumford, Dustin            St. Charles


                         Deogun, Dylan              Orchard Lake


 


            12:40    Hamilton, Mark             Beverly Hills


                         Argall, Matt                   Gladstone


                         Mason, Michael*           Mason


 


            12:50    Schooff, John                Grosse Pte Farms


                         Schrauben, Rhet             Lyons


                         Schuitema, Scott            Muskegon


 


            1:00      Lubahn, Casey               Williamston


                         May, Jason                    Oakland


                         Strickland, Scott             Birmingham


 


            1:10      Hall, David                    Birmingham


                         Kotas, Jud                      Grosse Pte Farms


                         Daigle, Leo                    Wixom


 


            1:20      VanScoyk, Ben              Grand Rapids


                         LeVan, David                Ann Arbor


                         Von Bernthal, Hans       W Bloomfield


 


            1:30      Curtis, Chace                 Troy


                         Coda, Chance                 Grand Rapids


                         Cornwell, Cole               Lansing


 


            1:40      Cooper, Michael            Rockford


                         King, Peter                     Northville


                         Coffey, Tim                   Midland


 


            1:50      Green, Jay                      Alma


                         Rodes, Kyle                   Plymouth


                         Conaway, Tony             Davison


 


            2:00      Piesko, Douglas             Oxford


                         Covell, Tyler                  Cedar Springs


                         Lewis, Tyler                   Grand Blanc


 


            2:10      Tindall, Andrew             Chelsea


                         Eccleton, Austin             Jackson


                         Heinze, Josh                  Canton


 


            2:20      Dombrowski, Alex        Gaylord


                         Ruffino, Francesco        Bloomfield Hills


                         O'Connor, Bill              Birmingham


 


            2:30      Janke, Andrew               Bay City


                         Ostby, Matt                    Mt Morris


                         Moore, Ruben                Mt Pleasant


 


            2:40      Johnson, Jacob              Holt


                         Jeffords, Joshua             Onsted


                         Spayd, Samuel               Livonia



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.