Championship Pairings
19th GAM Women's Senior Championship Day 2

            1A        Benford, Donna              Linden

                         DelCamp, Terry              Grand Blanc

                         Schmid, Barb                  Grand Rapids

 

           

            1B         Whitehead, Maureen       Charlevoix

                         Garety, Joan                   Ada

                         Cecconi, Becky               Florence

 

           

            2A        Campbell, Sue                Kalamazoo

                         Eisenga, Kathy               Spring Lake

                         Weiss, Shelly                  Southfield

 

           

            3A        Sauve, Irene                   Clio

                         Micklow, Sue                 Marquette

                         Tyler, Pam                      Grand Rapids

                         Cenko, Claudia               Beverly Hills

 

            4A        Upton, Frances               Roscommon

                         Obermeyer, Cindy          Dallas

                         Plaisier, Karen                Ishpeming

                         Maier, Amy                    Dexter

 

            5A        Ossola, Mary Jane          Northville

                         Childers, Julie                 Northville

                         Zeigler, Chris                  Richland

                         Pospiech, Lori                Grand Rapids

 

            6A        Lazzaro, Judy                 Troy

                         Reynolds, Elizabeth M   Harbor Springs

                         Kurtz, Diane                   Metamora

                         Brant, Linda                   Cadillac

 

            6B         Rogers, Deb                    Ada

                         Rogers, Lori                   Washington

                         Larsen, Daryl                 Grand Rapids

                         Kalahar, Cathy                Harbor Springs

 

            7A        Bayagich, Olivia             Washington

                         Bezilla, Karen*               Harbor Springs

                         Horning, Debra               Bloomfield Hills

                         Peet, Sharon                   Pinckney

 

            8A        Puffenberger, Helen        New Hudson

                         Padmos, Phyllis              Northville

                         MacPherson, Theresa     Royal Oak

                         Reilly, Kay*                   Grosse Ile

 

            8B         Madej, Suzanne*            Detroit

                         Chain, Linda*                 Milford

                         Kiino, Diane                   Kalamazoo

                         Taylor, Denise                Northville

 

            9A        Collins, Mary                 Walker

                         Shoemaker, Susan          Livonia

                         Butzner, Anna                Grand Rapids

                         Kearns, Karen                Bloomfield Hills

 

           

            10A      Bowman, Carol*             Boyne City

                         Hahn, Kathleen               Northville

                         Rule, Kimberly               Harbor Springs

                         Grant, Cheryl*                Ann Arbor

 

            11A      Dyksterhouse, Martha    Cross Village

                         Shields, Mary                 Commerce Twp

                         Temple, Linda                Northville

                         Miller, Gail*                   Weidman

 

            11B       Blue, Dottie*                  Mason

                         Schultz, Theresa*           Cheboygan

                         Buth, Danielle                 Ada

                         Schnoor, Jane*               Rockford

 

            12A      Noe, Kim*                      Flushing

                         Miettinen, Kimberly       Hazel Park

                         Tischler, Janie                Clarkston

                         Vandenberg, Melissa      Northville

 

            13A      Murray, Jean*                Mt Pleasant

                         Pinkard, Cynthia*           Southfield

                         Darish, Mary Ellen         Northville

                         Pravato, Ellen *              Romeo

 

            14A      Condino, Karen*            Warren

                         Buechel, Denise              Walled Lake

                         Trimble, Audrey*           Charlevoix

                         VanBecelaere, Vicki*     Clinton Twp

 

            15A      Stemple, Melissa*          Flushing

                         Tarkowski, Sue              Clio

                         Donohoe, Elaine             Northville

                         Stoddard, Linda*            Walled Lake

 

            16A      Brennan, Kathy              Plymouth

                         DeMaire, Patricia*          Sterling Heights

                         Coury, Barb*                  Plymouth

                         Wold, Sara*                    Ann Arbor

 

            17A      Easterwood, Jane            Harbor Springs

                         Worden, Corinne*          Brownstown

                         Zalupski, Susan              Northville

 

           

            17B       Cleland, Joan*                Bloomfield Hills

                         Porter, Barbara*             Walled Lake

                         Israel, Joan*                   Romeo

 

           

            18A      Crew, Rose*                   Clinton Twp

                         MacIntosh, Martha*       Northville

                         Merrick, Susan*             W Bloomfield



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.