Presented By:
Championship Pairings
9th GAM Senior Four-Ball Championship - Round 2

1A                     Kuhl, Roger*                 Jackson

                         Sequite, Mike*               Marshall

                         Lordanou, Lou*             Linden

                         Self, Charlie*                  Holly

 

            1B         Swartz, Douglas*            Portage

                         Wilson, Mitch*               Portage

                         Barbour, John*               Grand Rapids

                         Koepke, James*             Troy

 

            2A        Davidson, Jim*              Grand Haven

                         Kiss, Mike*                    Holland

                         Emsley, Ray*                 Davisburg

                         Perrine, Ron*                 Holt

 

            3A        Eberhard, Thomas*        Johns Island

                         Maudlin, Dan*               Portage

                         Crilley, Patrick*              E Lansing

                         Kotarba, Andrew*          Lansing

 

            4A        Mason, Michael*            Mason

                         Tungate, Mike*              E Lansing

                         Lewis, Randy*               Alma

                         Schultheiss, Roy*           Bay City

 

            5A        Hegarty, Jim*                 Grand Rapids

                         Stefanek, Gregg*            Alma

                         Engelman, Mark*           Grand Blanc

                         Shaffran, Edward*         Ann Arbor

 

            6A        Roehrig, Robert *           Bloomfield Hills

                         Saputo, Pete*                  Bloomfield Hills

                         Potter, Keith*                 Huntington Woods

                         Zouras, Mike*                Royal Oak

 

            7A        Anderson, Doug*           Bay City

                         Anderson, Scott*            Saginaw

                         Fugenschuh, David*       Ann Arbor

                         Goldstein, Steve*           Ann Arbor

 

            8A        Raymond, Mike*            Jackson

                         Vaughan, Larry*            Greensboro

                         Longeway, Dan*            Northville

                         Simmons, Donald*         Northville

 

            9A        Leonard, Kirk*               W Bloomfield

                         Vidergar, Lyle*              Commerce Twp

                         Bachtel, Dick                  Linden

                         Kalo, John                      Davison

 

             10A      Johnston, Claud*            Ann Arbor

                         Kempner, Dave*            Ann Arbor

                         Moore, Terry*                Grand Rapids

                         Russell, Jim*                  Stevensville

 

            11A      Christenson, Mark*        Flint

                         Dillon, George*              Midland

                         MacDonald, Jim*           Ann Arbor

                         Grant, Bob*                    Ann Arbor

 

            11B       French, John*                 Santa Monica

                         Lindholm, John*            Grand Blanc

                         Sheldon, Bill*                 Windsor

                         Thrasher, John*             Sarnia

 

            12A      McQuarrie, Neil*            Livonia

                         Richart, John*                Ann Arbor

                         Backiel, Fred*                Brooklyn

                         Quitiquit, Gary*             Highland

 

            13A      Cahall, Fred*                  Ada

                         O'Donovan, John*          Ada

                         Hagenbach, Rick*           Brighton

                         Miller, Jeff*                    Brighton

 

            14A      Janego, Bill*                   Owosso

                         Young, Richard*            Bancroft

                         Kutney, Frank*              Highland

                         O'Connor, Thomas*       Highland

 

            15A      Green, John*                  Birmingham

                         Rex Jr, Tom*                  Charlevoix

                         Deptula, Frank*              Grand Rapids

                         Fedewa, Mike*               Canton

 

            16A      Lambarth, Lee                Saline

                         Monaghan, James           Northville

                         McCullough, Robert*     Swartz Creek

                         Parker, Michael*            Lapeer

 

            16B       Greenwood, Ken*          Windsor

                         Paquette, Rick*               Belle River

                         Davis, Steve*                 W Bloomfield

                         Mangan, Tim*                Plymouth

 

            17A      Daiek, Karl*                   Bloomfield Twp

                         Peuterbaugh, Robert*     Rochester Hills

                         Martindale, Brian*          Petoskey

                         Parks, Stephan *             Grand Rapids

 

            18A      Pohl, David*                  Northville

                         Sheridan, Pat*                Farmington Hills

                         Green, Peter*                  Franklin

                         Kukes, Mike*                 Birmingham



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.