Presented By:
Championship Pairings
9th GAM Senior Four-Ball Championship - Round 1

1:00 pm Shotgun

 

           1A          Hegarty, Jim*                             Grand Rapids

                         Stefanek, Gregg*           Alma

                         Lewis, Randy*               Alma

                         Schultheiss, Roy*          Bay City

 

            1B        Raymond, Mike*           Jackson

                         Vaughan, Larry*            Greensboro

                         Greenwood, Ken*          Windsor

                         Paquette, Rick*              Belle River

 

            2A        McCullough, Robert*    Swartz Creek

                         Parker, Michael*            Lapeer

                         Davis, Steve*                 W Bloomfield

                         Mangan, Tim*               Plymouth

 

            3A        Green, John*                 Birmingham

                         Rex Jr, Tom*                 Charlevoix

                         Roehrig, Robert *          Bloomfield Hills

                         Saputo, Pete*                 Bloomfield Hills

 

            3B        Reynolds, Greg*            Grand Blanc

                         Zylstra, Bill*                  Dearborn Hts

                         Anderson, Doug*          Bay City

                         Anderson, Scott*           Saginaw

 

            4A        Leonard, Kirk*               W Bloomfield

                         Vidergar, Lyle*              Commerce Twp

                         Barnes, Jeff*                  Columbiaville

                         Moores, Tom*               Holly

 

            5A        Engelman, Mark*          Grand Blanc

                         Shaffran, Edward*         Ann Arbor

                         Barbour, John*              Grand Rapids

                         Koepke, James*             Troy

 

            6A        Eberhard, Thomas*        Johns Island

                         Maudlin, Dan*               Portage

                         Daiek, Karl*                   Bloomfield Twp

                         Peuterbaugh, Robert*    Rochester Hills

 

            7A        Potter, Keith*                 Huntington Woods

                         Zouras, Mike*               Royal Oak

                         Deptula, Frank*             Grand Rapids

                         Fedewa, Mike*              Canton

 

            8A        Davidson, Jim*              Grand Haven

                         Kiss, Mike*                   Holland

                         Emsley, Ray*                 Davisburg

                         Perrine, Ron*                 Holt

 

            9A        Swartz, Douglas*          Portage

                         Wilson, Mitch*              Portage

                         Kuhl, Roger*                 Jackson

                         Sequite, Mike*               Marshall

 

            
             10A      French, John*                Santa Monica

                         Lindholm, John*            Grand Blanc

                         Christenson, Mark*       Flint

                         Dillon, George*             Midland

 

            11A      Moore, Terry*               Grand Rapids

                         Russell, Jim*                 Stevensville

                         Johnston, Claud*           Ann Arbor

                         Kempner, Dave*            Ann Arbor

 

            11B      Janego, Bill*                  Owosso

                         Young, Richard*           Bancroft

                         Cahall, Fred*                 Ada

                         O'Donovan, John*         Ada

 

            12A      Hagenbach, Rick*          Brighton

                         Miller, Jeff*                   Brighton

                         MacDonald, Jim*          Ann Arbor

                         Grant, Bob*                   Ann Arbor

 

            13A      Kutney, Frank*              Highland

                         O'Connor, Thomas*      Highland

                         Sheldon, Bill*                Windsor

                         Thrasher, John*             Sarnia

 

            14A      McQuarrie, Neil*           Livonia

                         Richart, John*                Ann Arbor

                         Green, Peter*                 Franklin

                         Kukes, Mike*                Birmingham

 

            15A      Mason, Michael*           Mason

                         Tungate, Mike*              E Lansing

                         Crilley, Patrick*             E Lansing

                         Kotarba, Andrew*         Lansing

 

            16A      Lordanou, Lou*             Linden

                         Self, Charlie*                 Holly

                         Fugenschuh, David*      Ann Arbor

                         Goldstein, Steve*           Ann Arbor

 

            16B      Pohl, David*                  Northville

                         Sheridan, Pat*                Farmington Hills

                         Longeway, Dan*           Northville

                         Simmons, Don*             Northville

 

            17A      Martindale, Brian*         Petoskey

                         Parks, Stephan *            Grand Rapids

                         Klein, Jeff*                    W Bloomfield

                         Wayne, Mitchell*           Bloomfield Hills

 

            18A      Backiel, Fred*                Brooklyn

                         Quitiquit, Gary*             Highland

                         Bachtel, Dick                 Linden

                         Kalo, John                      Davison

 



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.