Presented By:
Championship Results
29th GAM Senior Championship FINAL RESULTS
Last Name First Name Affiliation Round 1 Round 2 Total
Senior Division
1 Tungate Mike E Lansing 70 79 149 CHAMPION
2 Herpich Rick Orchard Lake 76 73 149 RUNNER-UP
3 Armstrong John Grosse Ile 77 73 150
Ochsankehl Mark Grand Rapids 77 73 150
Lewis Randy Alma 76 74 150
Reynolds Greg Grand Blanc 73 77 150
7 Harris Ian Bloomfield Hills 77 74 151
Simmons Don Northville 74 77 151
9 Vaughan Larry Greensboro 77 75 152
Bartnick David Milford 76 76 152
11 Buettner Kerry Grandville 79 74 153
Borio Ed Beverly Hills 78 75 153
Klein Jeff W Bloomfield 78 75 153
Kohlmeier Guy Sarnia 77 76 153
Lambarth Lee Saline 76 77 153
Gizzarelli Gene W Bloomfield 82 71 153
Pumford Al St Charles 80 73 153
Robb Dale Davisburg 79 74 153
19 Perrine Ron Holt 79 75 154
Vandermass Bill Novi 77 77 154
Crilley Patrick E Lansing 84 70 154
Edwards Chuck Novi 83 71 154
23 Petrovich Scott W Bloomfield 77 78 155
Knudson Jeff Beverly Hills 77 78 155
Zylstra Bill Dearborn Hts 76 79 155
Anderson Doug Bay City 76 79 155
27 Lewis Jim Novi 77 79 156
Jahn David Sault Ste Marie 77 79 156
Sweeney Dave Beverly Hills 79 77 156
Barbour John Grand Rapids 80 76 156
Roehrig Robert Bloomfield Hills 79 77 156
32 Sheak Jeffrey W Bloomfield 78 79 157
Cenko Mike Beverly Hills 78 79 157
Chicka Ken Shelby Twp 77 80 157
Sauer Bob W Bloomfield 76 81 157
Rex Jr Tom Charlevoix 76 81 157
Pursel Tom Bingham Farms 74 83 157
Mason Michael Mason 81 76 157
Fugenschuh David Ann Arbor 81 76 157
40 Tuttle Gray Dimondale 78 80 158
Kohlmeier Jace Sarnia 78 80 158
Parks Stephan Grand Rapids 76 82 158
Kohn Mike Belding 76 82 158
Jona Ron Keego Harbor 84 74 158
Raymond Mike Jackson 81 77 158
Djurdjev Fred Troy 81 77 158
Lychos Jr. John Novi 80 78 158
Sequite Mike Marshall 79 79 158
Emsley Ray Davisburg 79 79 158
50 Benham Dave Novi 78 81 159
O'Connor Michael St Joseph 78 81 159
Olsen Jim East Lansing 77 82 159
Cohn Tom W Bloomfield 83 76 159
Smith David Highland 83 76 159
Mann Mark Ann Arbor 81 78 159
Van Assen Craig Grandville 79 80 159
57 Longeway Dan Northville 78 82 160
Solverson Paul Bloomfield Hills 80 80 160
59 McIlraith Glenn Livonia 83 78 161
Denino Joe Taylor 81 80 161
61 Fedewa Mike Canton 83 79 162
Martindale Brian Petoskey 83 79 162
63 Nowak Michael Walled Lake 79 84 163
Guyselman Tim Lansing 78 85 163
Davis Steve W Bloomfield 86 77 163
Hague Mike Northville 82 81 163
Kotarba Andrew Lansing 82 81 163
Bach Jon Bloomfield Hills 81 82 163
69 Paquette Rick Belle River 83 81 164
Pearce Scott Bloomfield Hills 82 82 164
Karmo Johnny W Bloomfield 82 82 164
Daiek Karl Bloomfield Twp 82 82 164
73 Pearson Greg Royal Oak 89 76 165
Sophiea Doug Highland 85 80 165
Davies J.B. Birmingham 84 81 165
76 Landsberg James Farmington Hills 86 80 166
Potter Keith Farmington Hills 84 82 166
Hegarty Jim Grand Rapids 82 84 166
79 Donohue Dan Novi 86 81 167
Dooley Roger Plymouth 83 84 167
Heins Doug Spring Lake 81 86 167
82 Moores Tom Holly 85 83 168
Furlong Kevin Livonia 85 83 168
Colson James Grosse Pte Woods 84 84 168
Mekjian John Brighton 83 85 168
86 Halle Roger Chesterfield 85 84 169
Uhrin Bob Commerce 85 84 169
Berezak Mike Plymouth 84 85 169
Provot Phil Coldwater 84 85 169
Price Richard Rochester 83 86 169
Schultheiss Roy Bay City 79 90 169
92 Seehase Dave Charlotte 87 83 170
Molnar Al W Bloomfield 80 90 170
94 Kenealy Michael Bloomfield Hills 89 85 174
Houston Roger White Lake 84 90 174
96 Tramski Harold Port Huron 92 83 175
Longeway Woody Brighton 90 85 175
98 Leonard Kirk W Bloomfield 96 80 176
Stelter John Ann Arbor 90 86 176
Leebove Richard Bloomfield Hills 89 87 176
101 Deschaw Larry Plymouth 89 88 177
102 Sawicki Mark Waterford 88 90 178
103 Fiedorek Paul Charlevoix 90 91 181
Pratt John Troy 88 93 181
105 Tate Gordon Clarkston 104 105 209
Super Senior Division
1 Dyl Tom* Trenton 75 76 151 CHAMPION
2 Camalo Craig* Ann Arbor 77 75 152 RUNNER-UP
3 Kempner Dave* Ann Arbor 75 78 153
Johnston Claud* Ann Arbor 75 78 153
Dillon George* Midland 74 79 153
6 Phillips Mike* Bloomfield Hills 79 75 154
Cova John* Novi 79 75 154
8 Moore Terry* Grand Rapids 82 75 157
9 Wirtz Jim* Lecanto 77 81 158
10 Grimm Bob* Plymouth 80 79 159
Engelman Mark* Grand Blanc 79 80 159
12 Beltz Jim* Rochester Hills 85 76 161
Clement Tom* Davison 83 78 161
Gasper Steve* Birmingham 79 82 161
15 Grant Bob* Ann Arbor 83 79 162
Williams Bryan* Birmingham 82 80 162
Juett Lee* Bloomfield Hills 83 79 162
18 Smith Rick* Troy 87 76 163
Christenson Mark* Flint 84 79 163
Stollsteimer Jack* Ann Arbor 84 79 163
Kuhl Roger* Jackson 80 83 163
22 Abernathy Terry* Marquette 86 78 164
Olah Vic* Troy 81 83 164
24 French John* Santa Monica 88 77 165
25 McQuarrie Neil* Kuala Lumpur 90 79 169
26 Russell Jim* Stevensville 92 78 170
Moore Tim* West Olive 84 86 170
Savage Ken* Rochester Hills 84 86 170
29 O'Neill Mike* Troy 88 83 171
Kukes Mike* Birmingham 80 91 171
31 Immel John* Bridgman 86 86 172
32 Ellis Butch* Lansing 87 86 173
33 O'Donovan John* Grand Rapids 89 86 175
Mangan Tim Plymouth 91 84 175
35 Glotzhober Robert* Novi 87 89 176
36 Prince Donald* Shelby Twp. 86 91 177
37 Fenby Jerry* W Bloomfield 94 84 178
38 Guyselman Charles* Dewitt 92 87 179
39 Downs Thomas* Rochester Hills 92 89 181
40 Hansen Lloyd* Grand Rapids 92 90 182
41 Francoeur John* Adrian 86 97 183
42 Welsh Rod* Bloomfield Hills 100 87 187
43 Sheckell Frank* Birmingham 101 88 189


This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.