33rd GAM Mid-Amateur Championship
Boyne Highlands Resort (Heather Course, Moor Course)
September 3 - September 4, 2015
Presented By:
Championship Results
33rd GAM Mid-Amateur - FINAL RESULTS
  Mid-Amateur
  Last Name First Name Affiliation Flight R1 R2 Total
 1 Sorentino Anthony Shelby Twp. M 71 70 141 Champion (Playoff)
 2 Quigley John St Clair Shores M 70 71 141 Runner-Up
 3 Basinski Michael Grand Rapids M 75 69 144
  King Brian W Bloomfield M 72 72 144
  O'Connor Bill Birmingham MS 67 77 144 Mid-Senior Champion
 6 Larson Jonathan Brighton M 75 70 145
  Clark Nathan Charlotte M 74 71 145
  Davies Greg W Bloomfield MS 70 75 145 Mid-Senior Runner-Up
 9 Smith Andrew Troy M 74 72 146
  VanDam Brad Muskegon M 74 72 146
  Champine Jeff Rochester Hills M 73 73 146
  Hudson Brett Bloomfield Hills M 73 73 146
  Hayward Brian Grand Rapids M 72 74 146
  Schulz Dieter Fort Gratiot M 70 76 146
 15 Klemet Kevin White Lake MS 71 76 147
  McKalko Steve Troy MS 70 77 147
 17 Hudson Ken Bloomfield Hills MS 75 73 148
  Johnson Ryan New Boston M 75 73 148
  Anderson Chip Ada MS 74 74 148
  Kotas Jud Grosse Pte Farms MS 73 75 148
  Strickland Scott Birmingham M 73 75 148
  May Jason Oakland M 72 76 148
 23 Daigle Leo Wixom MS 77 72 149
  Hocquard Kasey Cheboygan M 74 75 149
  Matthiesen Robert Mason MS 73 76 149
  Golomb Nate Belmont M 73 76 149
 27 Harrison Bill Milford MS 78 72 150
  Martindale Steve E Grand Rapids M 76 74 150
 29 Conniff Tony Northville M 76 75 151
  Balaskovitz Joe Montague M 76 75 151
  Crandall Rick Fenton MS 76 75 151
  Pedlar Aaron Sarnia M 74 77 151
  Werkmeister Tom Kentwood MS 73 78 151
 34 Vandenberg Kevin Fayetteville MS 80 72 152
  Anderson Steve Troy M 78 74 152
  Nichols Steve E Lansing MS 77 75 152
 37 Sidor Chris Novi M 76 77 153
  Janke Andrew Bay City M 75 78 153
  Chocola Chris Harbor Springs MS 75 78 153
  Papp Robert Trenton MS 74 79 153
 41 Shilts Ricky Wyoming M 79 76 155
  Kolton Paul Livonia M 79 76 155
  Farner Peter Kalamazoo M 78 77 155
  Jaschuk Scott Milford M 77 78 155
  Kucher Frank Batchewana M 74 81 155
 46 Woods Mark Bloomfield Hills MS 82 74 156
  Nimphie Richard Canton M 82 74 156
 48 Smith Cam Grosse Ile M 79 78 157
  Orhan Scott Grosse Pte Farms MS 78 79 157
 50 Mannino Steve Grosse Pte Farms M 80 78 158
  Comito Frank Macomb MS 81 77 158
  McCune Michael Battle Creek M 80 78 158
  Johnson Andrew Clio M 77 81 158
 54 Ciconte Chip Grosse Pointe M 83 76 159
  Jallos Nick Plymouth M 81 78 159
  Vanderboon Chuck Ada M 80 79 159
  Harte Michael Farmington Hills MS 80 79 159
 58 Siminski Bob Clarkston MS 81 79 160
  Bourbeau Michael Orchard Lake M 79 81 160
  Mouw Ryan Muskegon M 74 86 160
 61 Hawryliw Nigel Muskegon M 82 79 161
  Beitel Josh Williamsburg M 78 83 161
  Brickey Ted Clinton Twp. M 77 84 161
 64 Tennyson Kris Utica M 83 79 162
 65 Mossel Troy Caledonia MS 78 85 163
 66 Fulkerson Dave Shelby Twp MS 83 82 165
  Nobukawa Kazutoshi Ann Arbor M 80 85 165
 68 Mcilraith Glenn* Livonia M 88 78 166
  Bernhardt Patrick Washington MS 83 83 166
  Geiling Keith Midland M 82 84 166
  Burns Jimmy Plymouth M 81 85 166
 72 Thompson Bradley* Grosse Pte Woods MS 88 79 167
  Hamal Wayne Empire MS 87 80 167
  Berg John Bloomfield Twp MS 87 80 167
  Bugenski Ted Rochester Hills MS 82 85 167
 76 Fischer Robert Beverly Hills MS 82 86 168
  Griswold Nicholas Commerce Twp M 80 88 168
 78 Vozza Chris Bloomfield Hills MS 84 86 170
  Sierawski Steve Sterling Hts MS 83 87 170
 80 Fletcher Zeke E Lansing M 91 80 171
  Clark James Jackson M 84 87 171
 82 Berger Collin Novi M 87 85 172
 83 Hodarkar Nikhil Grosse Ile M 84 89 173
 84 Kragt Bob Grandville MS 89 85 174
 85 Pilzner Stephen Plymouth M 89 86 175
 86 Moss Andrew Bloomfield Hills M 84 92 176
 87 Hueston Steve Harbor Springs MS 91 86 177
  Lucia Layne Swartz Creek MS 85 92 177
 89 Stevens Thomas Macomb Twp MS 96 83 179
  Vandenberg David Northville MS 89 90 179
 91 Camp Scott White Lake MS 89 93 182
  Wessels Seth Midland M 86 96 182
 93 Broekhuizen Eric Saline M 96 90 186
 94 Elger Joseph Saline M 100 100 200
 95 Kazmierski Jeffrey Petoskey MS 106 95 201
 
  Senior
 1 Harris Ian Bloomfield Hills S 70 71 141 Senior Champion
 2 Raymond Mike Jackson S 72 71 143 Senior Runner-Up
 3 Gizzarelli Gene W Bloomfield S 73 72 145
 4 Anderson Doug Bay City S 73 75 148
 5 King William Sault Ste Marie S 74 75 149
 6 Zylstra Bill Dearborn Hts S 79 71 150
  Lewis Jim Novi S 73 77 150
  Emsley Ray Davisburg S 72 78 150
  Roehrig Robert Bloomfield Hills S 73 77 150
 10 Richart John Ann Arbor S 79 72 151
  Bartnick David Milford S 71 80 151
 12 Knudson Jeff Beverly Hills S 78 74 152
  Walz Pete Jackson S 76 76 152
 14 Thaxton Gary Traverse City S 80 73 153
  Mason Michael Mason S 78 75 153
 16 Kohn Mike Belding S 81 73 154
  Slater Mark Cross Village S 80 74 154
  Armstrong John Grosse Ile S 79 75 154
  Szunko Wally Traverse City S 77 77 154
  Simmons Don Northville S 76 78 154
 21 Black Dale Flushing S 78 77 155
  Fedewa Mike Canton S 78 77 155
  Martindale Brian Petoskey S 75 80 155
  Crilley Patrick E Lansing S 76 79 155
 25 Solverson Paul Bloomfield Hills S 79 77 156
  Vanstee Greg Grand Rapids S 79 77 156
  Cohn Tom W. Bloomfield S 78 78 156
  Fugenschuh David Ann Arbor S 77 79 156
 29 Vanbiesbrouck Julian St. Clair Shores S 81 76 157
  Robb Dale Davisburg S 80 77 157
  Stuewe Bob Lowell S 74 83 157
  Hegarty Jim Grand Rapids S 74 83 157
 33 Jona Ron Royal Oak S 83 75 158
 34 Rymiszewski Gary Oxford S 81 78 159
 35 Boon Larry Bay City S 81 79 160
 36 Tuttle Gray Dimondale S 82 79 161
  Chicka Ken Shelby Twp S 82 79 161
  Meyer Bill Charlevoix S 81 80 161
  Perrine Ron Holt S 80 81 161
  Maddalena Stephen Jackson S 73 88 161
 41 Banks Steve Harbor Springs S 80 82 162
  Rex Jr Tom Charlevoix S 79 83 162
 43 Robertson Bill Northville S 83 80 163
  Parks Stephan Grand Rapids S 80 83 163
  Potter Keith Farmington Hills S 78 85 163
 46 Kane Dennis Naples S 85 79 164
 47 Peck Martin Plymouth S 85 80 165
  Van Assen Craig Grandville S 85 80 165
  Crouch Doug Zionsville S 85 80 165
  Davis Steve W Bloomfield S 78 87 165
 51 Hiscock Jeff South Lyon S 87 79 166
 52 Anderson Scott Saginaw S 83 84 167
  Fiedorek Paul Charlevoix S 82 85 167
 54 Schulz Markus Fort Gratiot S 86 82 168
  Davies J.B. Birmingham S 81 87 168
 56 Mozer Peter Clarkston S 87 82 169
 57 Furlong Kevin Livonia S 82 89 171
 58 Ketterer David Harbor Springs S 87 85 172
 59 Schultz D.A. Petoskey S 89 85 174
 60 Szarejko Arthur Auburn Hills S 90 86 176
 61 Spitz Bradley Royal Oak S 92 88 180
 62 Pearson Greg Royal Oak S 89 98 187
 
  Super Sr.
 1 Reynolds Greg* Grand Blanc SS 72 73 145 Super Senior Champion
 2 Saputo Pete* Bloomfield Hills SS 73 78 151 Super Senior Runner-Up
 3 Maidment Ray* Saline SS 77 77 154
 4 Russell Jim* Stevensville SS 81 75 156
  Riegel Al* Maple City SS 80 76 156
 6 Olah Vic* Troy SS 79 78 157
  Quitiquit Gary* Highland SS 76 81 157
 8 Johnston Claud* Ann Arbor SS 81 77 158
 9 Kuhl Roger* Jackson SS 85 77 162
 10 Kenealy Michael* Bloomfield Hills SS 83 82 165
 11 Kukes Mike* Birmingham SS 82 84 166
  Doerr Pete* Coldwater SS 81 85 166
 13 French John* Santa Monica SS 83 84 167
 14 O'Donovan John* Grand Rapids SS 83 85 168
 15 Juett Lee* Bloomfield Hills SS 84 86 170
 16 Winn Roy* Boyne City SS 88 86 174
 17 Vomastek Roy* Marion SS 88 87 175
  Cunningham Kerry* Grosse Pte SS 84 91 175
 19 Sheckell Frank* Birmingham SS 91 90 181
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.