33rd GAM Mid-Amateur Championship
Boyne Highlands Resort (Heather Course, Moor Course)
September 3 - September 4, 2015
Presented By:
Championship Results
33rd GAM Mid-Amateur - Round 1 Results
Mid-Am/Mid-Sr.
Last First Affiliation Flight Score
O'Connor Bill Birmingham MS 67
Quigley John St Clair Shores M 70
Davies Greg W Bloomfield MS 70
Schulz Dieter Fort Gratiot M 70
McKalko Steve Troy MS 70
Sorentino Anthony Shelby Twp. M 71
Klemet Kevin White Lake MS 71
King Brian W Bloomfield M 72
May Jason Oakland M 72
Hayward Brian Grand Rapids M 72
Kotas Jud Grosse Pte Farms MS 73
Champine Jeff Rochester Hills M 73
Matthiesen Robert Mason MS 73
Werkmeister Tom Kentwood MS 73
Strickland Scott Birmingham M 73
Golomb Nate Belmont M 73
Hudson Brett Bloomfield Hills M 73
Hocquard Kasey Cheboygan M 74
Smith Andrew Troy M 74
Anderson Chip Ada MS 74
Clark Nathan Charlotte M 74
Mouw Ryan Muskegon M 74
Pedlar Aaron Sarnia M 74
Kucher Frank Batchewana M 74
Papp Robert Trenton MS 74
VanDam Brad Muskegon M 74
Basinski Michael Grand Rapids M 75
Larson Jonathan Brighton M 75
Janke Andrew Bay City M 75
Hudson Ken Bloomfield Hills MS 75
Chocola Chris Harbor Springs MS 75
Johnson Ryan New Boston M 75
Martindale Steve E Grand Rapids M 76
Sidor Chris Novi M 76
Conniff Tony Northville M 76
Balaskovitz Joe Montague M 76
Crandall Rick Fenton MS 76
Daigle Leo Wixom MS 77
Johnson Andrew Clio M 77
Jaschuk Scott Milford M 77
Brickey Ted Clinton Twp. M 77
Nichols Steve E Lansing MS 77
Beitel Josh Williamsburg M 78
Orhan Scott Grosse Pte Farms MS 78
Mossel Troy Caledonia MS 78
Harrison Bill Milford MS 78
Farner Peter Kalamazoo M 78
Anderson Steve Troy MS 78
Bourbeau Michael Orchard Lake M 79
Shilts Ricky Wyoming M 79
Kolton Paul Livonia M 79
Smith Cam Grosse Ile M 79
Mannino Steve Grosse Pte Farms M 80
Vanderboon Chuck Ada M 80
Griswold Nicholas Commerce Twp M 80
McCune Michael Battle Creek M 80
Harte Michael Farmington Hills MS 80
Nobukawa Kazutoshi Ann Arbor M 80
Vandenberg Kevin Fayetteville MS 80
Burns Jimmy Plymouth M 81
Jallos Nick Plymouth M 81
Siminski Bob Clarkston MS 81
Comito Frank Macomb MS 81
Hawryliw Nigel Muskegon M 82
Geiling Keith Midland M 82
Woods Mark Bloomfield Hills MS 82
Bugenski Ted Rochester Hills MS 82
Fischer Robert Beverly Hills MS 82
Nimphie Richard Canton M 82
Ciconte Chip Grosse Pointe M 83
Fulkerson Dave Shelby Twp MS 83
Sierawski Steve Sterling Hts MS 83
Bernhardt Patrick Washington MS 83
Tennyson Kris Utica M 83
Clark James Jackson M 84
Moss Andrew Bloomfield Hills M 84
Hodarkar Nikhil Grosse Ile M 84
Vozza Chris Bloomfield Hills MS 84
Lucia Layne Swartz Creek MS 85
Wessels Seth Midland M 86
Hamal Wayne Empire MS 87
Berg John Bloomfield Twp MS 87
Berger Collin Novi M 87
Thompson Bradley* Grosse Pte Woods MS 88
Mcilraith Glenn* Livonia M 88
Camp Scott White Lake MS 89
Pilzner Stephen Plymouth M 89
Kragt Bob Grandville MS 89
Vandenberg David Northville MS 89
Hueston Steve Harbor Springs MS 91
Fletcher Zeke E Lansing M 91
Stevens Thomas Macomb Twp MS 96
Broekhuizen Eric Saline M 96
Elger Joseph Saline M 100
Kazmierski Jeffrey Petoskey MS 106
Senior
Last Name First Name Affiliation Flight Score
Harris Ian Bloomfield Hills S 70
Bartnick David Milford S 71
Emsley Ray Davisburg S 72
Raymond Mike Jackson S 72
Lewis Jim Novi S 73
Maddalena Stephen Jackson S 73
Gizzarelli Gene W Bloomfield S 73
Roehrig Robert Bloomfield Hills S 73
Anderson Doug Bay City S 73
Stuewe Bob Lowell S 74
Hegarty Jim Grand Rapids S 74
King William Sault Ste Marie S 74
Martindale Brian Petoskey S 75
Walz Pete Jackson S 76
Crilley Patrick E Lansing S 76
Simmons Don Northville S 76
Fugenschuh David Ann Arbor S 77
Szunko Wally Traverse City S 77
Davis Steve W Bloomfield S 78
Cohn Tom W. Bloomfield S 78
Black Dale Flushing S 78
Mason Michael Mason S 78
Knudson Jeff Beverly Hills S 78
Potter Keith Farmington Hills S 78
Fedewa Mike Canton S 78
Richart John Ann Arbor S 79
Solverson Paul Bloomfield Hills S 79
Rex Jr Tom Charlevoix S 79
Zylstra Bill Dearborn Hts S 79
Armstrong John Grosse Ile S 79
Vanstee Greg Grand Rapids S 79
Slater Mark Cross Village S 80
Banks Steve Harbor Springs S 80
Thaxton Gary Traverse City S 80
Perrine Ron Holt S 80
Parks Stephan Grand Rapids S 80
Robb Dale Davisburg S 80
Boon Larry Bay City S 81
Meyer Bill Charlevoix S 81
Rymiszewski Gary Oxford S 81
Vanbiesbrouck Julian St. Clair Shores S 81
Kohn Mike Belding S 81
Davies J.B. Birmingham S 81
Tuttle Gray Dimondale S 82
Furlong Kevin Livonia S 82
Fiedorek Paul Charlevoix S 82
Chicka Ken Shelby Twp S 82
Anderson Scott Saginaw S 83
Jona Ron Royal Oak S 83
Robertson Bill Northville S 83
Van Assen Craig Grandville S 85
Peck Martin Plymouth S 85
Kane Dennis Naples S 85
Crouch Doug Zionsville S 85
Schulz Markus Fort Gratiot S 86
Hiscock Jeff South Lyon S 87
Ketterer David Harbor Springs S 87
Mozer Peter Clarkston S 87
Schultz D.A. Petoskey S 89
Pearson Greg Royal Oak S 89
Szarejko Arthur Auburn Hills S 90
Spitz Bradley Royal Oak S 92
Super Sr.
Reynolds Greg* Grand Blanc SS 72
Saputo Pete* Bloomfield Hills SS 73
Quitiquit Gary* Highland SS 76
Maidment Ray* Saline SS 77
Olah Vic* Troy SS 79
Riegel Al* Maple City SS 80
Russell Jim* Stevensville SS 81
Johnston Claud* Ann Arbor SS 81
Doerr Pete* Coldwater SS 81
Kukes Mike* Birmingham SS 82
French John* Santa Monica SS 83
O'Donovan John* Grand Rapids SS 83
Kenealy Michael* Bloomfield Hills SS 83
Cunningham Kerry* Grosse Pte SS 84
Juett Lee* Bloomfield Hills SS 84
Kuhl Roger* Jackson SS 85
Winn Roy* Boyne City SS 88
Vomastek Roy* Marion SS 88
Sheckell Frank* Birmingham SS 91
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.