33rd GAM Mid-Amateur Championship
Boyne Highlands Resort (Heather Course, Moor Course)
September 3 - September 4, 2015
Presented By:
Championship Pairings
33rd GAM Mid-Amateur Championship - Round 2 Pairings

Moor (Mid-Amateurs and Mid-Seniors)

 

1           8:00       Kazmierski, Jeffrey             Petoskey

                         Elger, Joseph                     Saline

 

           

            8:09       Stevens, Thomas                Macomb Twp

                         Broekhuizen, Eric               Saline

                         Hueston, Steve                  Harbor Springs

 

            8:18       Fletcher, Zeke                    E Lansing

                         Camp, Scott                      White Lake

                         Pilzner, Stephen                 Plymouth

 

            8:27       Kragt, Bob                        Grandville

                         Vandenberg, David             Northville

                         Thompson, Bradley*          Grosse Pte Woods

 

            8:36       Mcilraith, Glenn*               Livonia

                         Hamal, Wayne                   Empire

                         Berg, John                        Bloomfield Twp

 

            8:45       Berger, Collin                   Novi

                         Wessels, Seth                    Midland

                         Lucia, Layne                     Swartz Creek

 

            8:54       Clark, James                     Jackson

                         Moss, Andrew                   Bloomfield Hills

                         Hodarkar, Nikhil                Grosse Ile

 

            9:03       Ciconte, Chip                    Grosse Pointe

                         Fulkerson, Dave                 Shelby Twp

                         Vozza, Chris                     Bloomfield Hills

 

            9:12       Sierawski, Steve                Sterling Hts

                         Bernhardt, Patrick              Washington

                         Tennyson, Kris                  Utica

 

            9:21       Hawryliw, Nigel                Muskegon

                         Geiling, Keith                   Midland

                         Woods, Mark                    Bloomfield Hills

 

            9:30       Bugenski, Ted                   Rochester Hills

                         Fischer, Robert                  Beverly Hills

                         Nimphie, Richard               Canton

 

            9:39       Burns, Jimmy                   Plymouth

                         Jallos, Nick                       Plymouth

                         Siminski, Bob                   Clarkston

 

            9:48       Mannino, Steve                 Grosse Pte Farms

                         Vanderboon, Chuck            Ada

                         Comito, Frank                   Macomb

 

            9:57       Griswold, Nicholas             Commerce Twp

                         McCune, Michael               Battle Creek

                         Harte, Michael                   Farmington Hills

 

            10:06     Bourbeau, Michael             Orchard Lake

                         Nobukawa, Kazutoshi         Ann Arbor

                         Vandenberg, Kevin             Fayetteville

 

            10:15     Shilts, Ricky                     Wyoming

                         Kolton, Paul                     Livonia

                         Smith, Cam                      Grosse Ile

 

            10:24     Beitel, Josh                       Williamsburg

                         Orhan, Scott                      Grosse Pte Farms

                         Mossel, Troy                     Caledonia

 

            10:33     Harrison, Bill                    Milford

                         Farner, Peter                      Kalamazoo

                         Anderson, Steve                 Troy

 

            10:42     Daigle, Leo                       Wixom

                         Johnson, Andrew               Clio

                         Jaschuk, Scott                   Milford

 

            10:51     Martindale, Steve               E Grand Rapids

                         Brickey, Ted                     Clinton Twp.

                         Nichols, Steve                   E Lansing

 

            11:00     Sidor, Chris                      Novi

                         Conniff, Tony                   Northville

                         Balaskovitz, Joe                 Montague

 

            11:09     Basinski, Michael              Grand Rapids

                         Larson, Jonathan                Brighton

                         Crandall, Rick                   Fenton

 

            11:18     Janke, Andrew                   Bay City

                         Hudson, Ken                     Bloomfield Hills

                         Chocola, Chris                  Harbor Springs

 

            11:27     Johnson, Ryan                   New Boston

                         Hocquard, Kasey                Cheboygan

                         Smith, Andrew                  Troy

 

            11:36     Anderson, Chip                 Ada

                         Clark, Nathan                    Charlotte

                         Mouw, Ryan                     Muskegon

 

            11:45     Pedlar, Aaron                    Sarnia

                         Kucher, Frank                    Batchewana

                         Papp, Robert                     Trenton

 

            11:54     Kotas, Jud                        Grosse Pte Farms

                         VanDam, Brad                   Muskegon

                         Champine, Jeff                  Rochester Hills

 

            12:03     Matthiesen, Robert             Mason

                         Werkmeister, Tom              Kentwood

                         Strickland, Scott                Birmingham

 

            12:12     King, Brian                       W Bloomfield

                         Golomb, Nate                    Belmont

                         Hudson, Brett                    Bloomfield Hills

 

            12:21     Sorentino, Anthony            Shelby Twp.

                         May, Jason                       Oakland

                         Hayward, Brian                  Grand Rapids

 

            12:30     Klemet, Kevin                   White Lake

                         Quigley, John                    St Clair Shores

                         Davies, Greg                     W Bloomfield

 

            12:39     Schulz, Dieter                    Fort Gratiot

                         McKalko, Steve                 Troy

                         O'Connor, Bill                  Birmingham

 

Heather (Senior and Super Seniors)

8:00         Winn, Roy*                Boyne City

                Sheckell, Frank*         Birmingham

 

 

8:09         Kuhl, Roger*              Jackson

                Vomastek, Roy*         Marion

 

 

8:18         Juett, Lee*                  Bloomfield Hills

                Cunningham, Kerry*  Grosse Pte

                French, John*             Santa Monica

 

8:27         Kukes, Mike*             Birmingham

                O'Donovan, John*      Grand Rapids

                Kenealy, Michael*      Bloomfield Hills

 

8:36         Russell, Jim*              Stevensville

                Johnston, Claud*        Ann Arbor

                Doerr, Pete*                Coldwater

 

8:45         Maidment, Ray*         Saline

                Olah, Vic*                  Troy

                Riegel, Al*                  Maple City

 

8:54         Quitiquit, Gary*          Highland

                Saputo, Pete*              Bloomfield Hills

                Reynolds, Greg*         Grand Blanc

 

9:03         Szarejko, Arthur         Auburn Hills

                Spitz, Bradley             Royal Oak

 

9:12         Pearson, Greg             Royal Oak

                Schultz, D.A.              Petoskey

                Hiscock, Jeff               South Lyon

 

9:21         Schulz, Markus           Fort Gratiot

                Mozer, Peter               Clarkston

                Ketterer, David           Harbor Springs

 

9:30         Kane, Dennis              Naples

                Peck, Martin               Plymouth

                Van Assen, Craig        Grandville

 

9:39         Anderson, Scott          Saginaw

                Jona, Ron                    Royal Oak

                Crouch, Doug             Zionsville

 

9:48         Robertson, Bill            Northville

                Furlong, Kevin            Livonia

                Tuttle, Gray                Dimondale

 

9:57         Boon, Larry                Bay City

                Fiedorek, Paul             Charlevoix

                Chicka, Ken                Shelby Twp

 

10:06       Vanbiesbrouck, Julian St. Clair Shores

                Rymiszewski, Gary     Oxford

                Meyer, Bill                  Charlevoix

 

10:15       Davies, J.B.                 Birmingham

                Kohn, Mike                Belding

                Slater, Mark                Cross Village

 

10:24       Banks, Steve               Harbor Springs

                Thaxton, Gary            Traverse City

                Perrine, Ron                Holt

 

10:33       Robb, Dale                  Davisburg

                Parks, Stephan            Grand Rapids

                Richart, John               Ann Arbor

 

10:42       Solverson, Paul           Bloomfield Hills

                Zylstra, Bill                 Dearborn Hts

                Rex Jr, Tom                Charlevoix

 

10:51       Davis, Steve                W Bloomfield

                Armstrong, John         Grosse Ile

                Vanstee, Greg             Grand Rapids

 

11:00       Cohn, Tom                 W. Bloomfield

                Mason, Michael          Mason

                Black, Dale                 Flushing

 

11:09       Knudson, Jeff             Beverly Hills

                Potter, Keith                Farmington Hills

                Fedewa, Mike             Canton

 

11:18       Szunko, Wally            Traverse City

                Fugenschuh, David     Ann Arbor

                Walz, Pete                   Jackson

 

11:27       Martindale, Brian        Petoskey

                Crilley, Patrick            E Lansing

                Simmons, Don            Northville

 

11:36       Stuewe, Bob                Lowell

                Hegarty, Jim                Grand Rapids

                King, William              Sault Ste Marie

 

11:45       Lewis, Jim                  Novi

                Maddalena, Stephen    Jackson

                Gizzarelli, Gene          W Bloomfield

 

11:54       Emsley, Ray               Davisburg

                Anderson, Doug         Bay City

                Roehrig, Robert           Bloomfield Hills

 

12:03       Harris, Ian                  Bloomfield Hills

                Bartnick, David           Milford

                Raymond, Mike          Jackson



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.