33rd GAM Mid-Amateur Championship
Boyne Highlands Resort (Heather Course, Moor Course)
September 3 - September 4, 2015
Presented By:
Championship Pairings
33rd GAM Mid-Amateur Championship - Round 1 Pairings SHOTGUN

1 PM SHOTGUN 

 

Heather Course (Mid-Amateur & Mid-Senior)

            1A        Geiling, Keith                 Midland

                         Vandenberg, David         Northville

                         Beitel, Josh                     Williamsburg

                         Nobukawa, Kazutoshi    Ann Arbor

 

            2A        VanDam, Brad                Muskegon

                         Hawryliw, Nigel              Muskegon

                         Broekhuizen, Eric           Saline

                         Elger, Joseph                  Saline

 

            3A        Hodarkar, Nikhil            Grosse Ile

                         Kazmierski, Jeffrey        Petoskey

                         Moss, Andrew                Bloomfield Hills

                         Papp, Robert                   Trenton

 

            3B         Johnson, Ryan                New Boston

                         Basinski, Michael           Grand Rapids

                         Farner, Peter                   Kalamazoo

                         Sidor, Chris                    Novi

 

            4A        Stevens, Thomas            Macomb Twp

                         Sierawski, Steve             Sterling Hts

                         Bernhardt, Patrick           Washington

                         Comito, Frank                Macomb

 

            5A        Johnson, Andrew           Clio

                         Martindale, Steve            E Grand Rapids

                         Smith, Cam                     Grosse Ile

                         King, Brian                     W Bloomfield

 

            5B         Kolton, Paul                   Livonia

                         Burns, Jimmy                 Plymouth

                         Golomb, Nate                 Belmont

                         Mouw, Ryan                   Muskegon

 

            6A        Bugenski, Ted                Rochester Hills

                         Orhan, Scott                   Grosse Pte Farms

                         Kotas, Jud                      Grosse Pte Farms

                         Conniff, Tony                Northville

 

            7A        Werkmeister, Tom          Kentwood

                         Anderson, Chip              Ada

                         Pilzner, Stephen              Plymouth

                         Jallos, Nick                     Plymouth

 

            8A        Fischer, Robert               Beverly Hills

                         Fulkerson, Dave             Shelby Twp

                         Hayward, Brian              Grand Rapids

                         Chocola, Chris                Harbor Springs

 

            9A        Brickey, Ted                   Clinton Twp.

                         Anderson, Steve             Troy

                         Strickland, Scott             Birmingham

                         Schulz, Dieter                 Fort Gratiot

 

            9B         McKalko, Steve              Troy

                         Champine, Jeff               Rochester Hills

                         Balaskovitz, Joe              Montague

                         Clark, Jamie                    Jackson      

 

             10A      May, Jason                     Oakland

                         Hudson, Brett                 Bloomfield Hills

                         Nichols, Steve                E Lansing

                         Hudson, Ken                  Bloomfield Hills

 

            10B       Bourbeau, Michael         Orchard Lake

                         Larson, Jonathan            Brighton

                         Ciconte, Chip                  Grosse Pointe

                         Mcilraith, Glenn*           Livonia

 

            11A      Janke, Andrew                Bay City

                         Smith, Andrew               Troy

                         Jaschuk, Scott                 Milford

                         Klemet, Kevin                White Lake

 

            12A      Vandenberg, Kevin         Fayetteville

                         Harrison, Bill                  Milford

                         Clark, Nathan                 Charlotte

                         Sorentino, Anthony        Shelby Twp.

 

            13A      Tennyson, Kris              Utica

                         Nimphie, Richard           Canton

                         Hueston, Steve               Harbor Springs

                         McCune, Michael           Battle Creek

 

            13B       Quigley, John                 St Clair Shores

                         Davies, Greg                   W Bloomfield

                         Jona, Ron*                     Keego Harbor

                         Vanderboon, Chuck       Ada

 

            14A      Wessels, Seth                 Midland

                         Berger, Collin                 Novi

                         Griswold, Nicholas         Commerce Twp

                         Johnson, Lance              Grosse Pte Farms

 

            15A      Fletcher, Zeke                 E Lansing

                         Nemesi, William             Royal Oak

                         Pedlar, Aaron                 Sarnia

                         Mannino, Steve              Grosse Pte Farms

 

            15B       Siminski, Bob                 Clarkston

                         Lucia, Layne                  Swartz Creek

                         Kragt, Bob                      Grandville

                         Shilts, Ricky                   Wyoming

 

            16A      Berg, John                      Bloomfield Twp

                         Woods, Mark                 Bloomfield Hills

                         Mossel, Troy                  Caledonia

 

            17A      Thompson, Bradley*      Grosse Pte Woods

                         Camp, Scott                    White Lake

                         Hamal, Wayne                Empire

                         Cucher, Frank                 Batchewana

 

            18A      Vozza, Chris                   Bloomfield Hills

                         O'Connor, Bill                Birmingham

                         Daigle, Leo                     Wixom

                         Barnes, Jim                     Bloomfield Hills

 

            18B       Harte, Michael                Farmington Hills

                         Crandall, Rick                 Fenton

                         Hocquard, Kasey            Cheboygan

                         Matthiesen, Robert         Mason


 

 

1 PM SHOTGUN

Moor Course (Senior & Super Sr.)

1A           Banks, Steve                                  Harbor Springs

                Lewis, Jim                                      Novi

                Crouch, Doug                                 Zionsville

                Slater, Mark                                   Cross Village

 

2A           Davies, J.B.                                    Birmingham

                Ketterer, David                               Harbor Springs

                Armstrong, John                            Grosse Ile

                Kohn, Mike                                    Belding

 

3A           Solverson, Paul                              Bloomfield Hills

                Fedewa, Mike                                 Canton

                Bartnick, David                              Milford

                Peck, Martin                                   Plymouth

 

3B            Maddalena, Stephen                       Jackson

                Anderson, Doug                             Bay City

                Schultz, D.A.                                  Petoskey

                Richart, John                                  Ann Arbor

 

4A           Parks, Stephan                               Grand Rapids

                Martindale, Brian                           Petoskey

                Fiedorek, Paul                                Charlevoix

                Anderson, Scott                             Saginaw

 

5A           Rymiszewski, Gary                        Oxford

                Vanbiesbrouck, Julian                    St. Clair Shores

                Fugenschuh, David                        Ann Arbor

                Potter, Keith                                   Farmington Hills

 

6A           Stuewe, Bob                                   Lowell

                Furlong, Kevin                               Livonia

                Hegarty, Jim                                   Grand Rapids

                Stauffer, Tom                                 Caledonia

 

7A           Hiscock, Jeff                                  South Lyon

                Black, Dale                                     Flushing

                Mozer, Peter                                   Clarkston

                Robertson, Bill                               Northville

 

8A           Zylstra, Bill                                    Dearborn Hts

                Emsley, Ray                                   Davisburg

                Meyer, Bill                                     Charlevoix

                Rex Jr, Tom                                   Charlevoix

 

9A           Walz, Pete                                      Jackson

                Tuttle, Gray                                    Dimondale

                Schulz, Markus                              Fort Gratiot

                Roehrig, Robert                              Bloomfield Hills

 


10A         Saputo, Pete*                                 Bloomfield Hills

                Reynolds, Greg*                            Grand Blanc

                Kuhl, Roger*                                  Jackson

                French, John*                                Santa Monica

 

11A         Olah, Vic*                                      Troy

                Johnston, Claud*                           Ann Arbor

                Kukes, Mike*                                Birmingham

                Doerr, Pete*                                   Coldwater

 

12A         Cunningham, Kerry*                      Grosse Pte

                Riegel, Al*                                     Maple City

                Russell, Jim*                                  Stevensville

                Juett, Lee*                                      Bloomfield Hills

 

13A         Sheckell, Frank*                            Birmingham

                Quitiquit, Gary*                             Highland

                Vomastek, Roy*                            Marion

                O'Donovan, John*                         Grand Rapids

 

14A         Kenealy, Michael*                         Bloomfield Hills

                Maidment, Ray*                             Saline

                Winn, Roy*                                    Boyne City

                Pearson, Greg                                 Royal Oak

 

14B          Harris, Ian                                      Bloomfield Hills

                Mason, Michael                             Mason

                Perrine, Ron                                   Holt

                Crilley, Patrick                               E Lansing

 

15A         Gizzarelli, Gene                              W Bloomfield

                Raymond, Mike                             Jackson

                Kane, Dennis                                 Naples

                Knudson, Jeff                                Beverly Hills

 

16A         Simmons, Don                               Northville

                Chicka, Ken                                   Shelby Twp

                Vanstee, Greg                                 Grand Rapids

                Boon, Larry                                   Bay City

 

17A         Robb, Dale                                     Davisburg

                Cohn, Tom                                     W. Bloomfield

                Davis, Steve                                   W Bloomfield

                Szarejko, Arthur                             Auburn Hills

 

18A         King, William                                 Sault Ste Marie

                Spitz, Bradley                                 Royal Oak

                Van Assen, Craig                           Grandville

                Thaxton, Gary                                Traverse City

 



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.