Presented By:
Championship Results
14th Michigan Net Amateur Championship - DAY 1
Last Name First Name Hcap Affiliation Day 1 Gross Day 1 Net
Men's Division
Badgley Nicholas 13 Woodhaven 83 70
Camalo Mike 13 Grand Rapids 83 70
Camalo Matthew 8 Plymouth 80 72
Dixon Williams 10 Ann Arbor 83 73
Fagan David 7 Warren 82 75
Holowicki Mark 4 Northville 80 76
Righettini Brad 18 Wixom 94 76
Swan Keith 9 White Lake 85 76
Von Bernthal Hans 5 W Bloomfield 81 76
Evans Anthony 15 Southfield 92 77
Firek Frank 13 Royal Oak 90 77
Ross Dustin 8 Garden City 85 77
Brown Michael 16 Marshall 94 78
McHale Jack 10 Macomb Twp 88 78
Nelson Neil 10 Northville 88 78
Hayes Mike 9 White Lake 88 79
Lett Tony 5 Warren 84 79
Dietz William 19 Livoina 99 80
Frayne Mike 5 Novi 85 80
Bohikian Dickron 10 Brighton 91 81
Kleiner Michael 9 Clawson 90 81
Wenzel Scott 6 Canton 87 81
Cummings Andrew 6 Royal Oak 88 82
Dalimonte Richard 8 Orchard Lake 90 82
Taylor Michael 18 Sterling Heights 100 82
Mulhern Tom* 14 Macomb 97 83
Sala Gregory 11 W. Bloomfield 94 83
Stock Kenneth 13 Grosse Pte Park 96 83
Banghart David* 15 Fowlerville 99 84
Bernardara Eric 12 Livonia 96 84
Molnar Al* 7 W Bloomfield 91 84
Szymanski Steven 4 Rochester Hills 88 84
Swartz David 14 Commerce Twp 101 87
Gillis Jeffrey 13 Commerce Twp 101 88
Singh Madhup 19 Canton 108 89
Redmond Randy 10 Holly 101 91
Rapal Edward 20 W. Bloomfield 115 95
Wiley Doyle 20 Detroit 115 95
Senior Men's Division
Moline James* 16 Northville 83 67
Bales Thom 14 Ann Arbor 83 69
Armstrong Jeff 7 Southfield 80 73
Deel Greg 10 Bloomfield Hills 84 74
Glotzhober Robert* 9 Novi 83 74
Millis Tim* 9 Metamora 83 74
Anker John* 17 Metamora 92 75
DeNino Joe* 7 Taylor 82 75
Houran Tim* 9 Brighton 84 75
Magnotte Matt* 16 Macomb 91 75
Mlynarczyk James* 6 Northville 81 75
Pearson Greg* 6 Royal Oak 81 75
Tramski Harold* 7 Port Huron 82 75
Weems David 7 Dearborn Hts 82 75
Grill Paul* 14 Byron 90 76
Hollander Tom* 15 Ann Arbor 91 76
Rachner Rich* 12 Brighton 88 76
Schulte George* 21 West Bloomfield 97 76
Aikin Terry 10 Royal Oak 87 77
Hendricks Marcus* 13 Inkster 90 77
McHale Michael 9 Macomb Twp. 86 77
Tiltman Bob* 7 Clawson 84 77
Cieslak Jim* 10 Rochester 88 78
Piazza Michael* 8 Allen Park 87 79
Hendrickson Dave 12 Livonia 92 80
Sheill John* 12 Clarkston 92 80
Tolonen Tom* 11 Troy 91 80
Anker Jim* 14 The Villages 95 81
Ishii Creighton* 11 Canton 92 81
Bruce Douglas* 18 West Bloomfield 101 83
Harmala Doug* 13 Walled Lake 96 83
Moore JD* 13 Gaylord 96 83
Bremer Robert* 11 Wixom 96 85
DeSantis Rick* 4 Bath 89 85
Burket John* 11 Shelby TWp 97 86
Germain Jack* 12 Punta Gorda 98 86
Messer Gregory* 6 Westland 95 89
Sanford Leon 7 Wyandotte 96 89
Long Richard* 13 E Lansing 105 92
Feiler Fred* 15 South Lyon 123 108

This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.