Presented By:
Championship Pairings
14th Michigan Net Amateur Championship Day 2 Pairings

1          8:00      Rapal, Edward               W. Bloomfield

                         Wiley, Doyle                  Detroit

 

           

            8:09      Redmond, Randy           Holly

                         Singh, Madhup              Canton

                         Gillis, Jeffrey                 Commerce Twp

 

            8:18      Swartz, David                Commerce Twp

                         Banghart, David*           Fowlerville

                         Bernardara, Eric             Livonia

 

            8:27      Molnar, Al*                   W Bloomfield

                         Szymanski, Steven         Rochester Hills

                         Mulhern, Tom*              Macomb

 

            8:36      Sala, Gregory                 W. Bloomfield

                         Stock, Kenneth               Grosse Pte Park

                         Cummings, Andrew      Royal Oak

 

            8:45      Dalimonte, Richard        Orchard Lake

                         Taylor, Michael              Sterling Heights

                         Bohikian, Dickron         Brighton

 

            8:54      Kleiner, Michael             Clawson

                         Wenzel, Scott                 Canton

                         Dietz, William                Livoina

 

            9:03      Frayne, Mike                 Novi

                         Hayes, Mike                  White Lake

                         Lett, Tony                      Warren

 

            9:12      Brown, Michael             Marshall

                         McHale, Jack                 Macomb Twp

                         Nelson, Neil                   Northville

 

            9:21      Evans, Anthony             Southfield

                         Firek, Frank                   Royal Oak

                         Ross, Dustin                  Garden City

 

            9:30      Holowicki, Mark           Northville

                         Righettini, Brad              Wixom

                         Swan, Keith                   White Lake

 

            9:39      Von Bernthal, Hans       W Bloomfield

                         Fagan, David                 Warren

                         Camalo, Matthew           Plymouth

 

            9:48      Dixon, Williams             Ann Arbor

                         Badgley, Nicholas          Woodhaven

                         Camalo, Mike                Grand Rapids

 

  

 

10        8:00      Feiler, Fred*                  South Lyon

                         Long, Richard*              E Lansing

 

           

            8:09      Messer, Gregory*          Westland

                         Sanford, Leon                Wyandotte

 

           

            8:18      Burket, John*                Shelby TWp

                         Germain, Jack*              Punta Gorda

                         Bremer, Robert*            Wixom

 

            8:27      DeSantis, Rick*             Bath

                         Bruce, Douglas*            West Bloomfield

                         Harmala, Doug*            Walled Lake

 

            8:36      Moore, JD*                   Gaylord

                         Anker, Jim*                   The Villages

                         Ishii, Creighton*            Canton

 

            8:45      Hendrickson, Dave        Livonia

                         Sheill, John*                  Clarkston

                         Tolonen, Tom*              Troy

 

            8:54      Piazza, Michael*            Allen Park

                         Cieslak, Jim*                 Rochester

                         Aikin, Terry                   Royal Oak

 

            9:03      Hendricks, Marcus*      Inkster

                         McHale, Michael           Macomb Twp.

                         Tiltman, Bob*                Clawson

 

            9:12      Grill, Paul*                    Byron

                         Hollander, Tom*            Ann Arbor

                         Rachner, Rich*              Brighton

 

            9:21      Schulte, George*           West Bloomfield

                         Anker, John*                 Metamora

                         DeNino, Joe*                 Taylor

 

            9:30      Houran, Tim*                Brighton

                         Magnotte, Matt*            Macomb

                         Mlynarczyk, James*      Northville

 

            9:39      Pearson, Greg*              Royal Oak

                         Tramski, Harold*           Port Huron

                         Weems, David               Dearborn Hts

 

            9:48      Deel, Greg                     Bloomfield Hills

                         Glotzhober, Robert*      Novi

                         Millis, Tim*                   Metamora

 

            9:57      Armstrong, Jeff             Southfield

                         Bales, Thom                   Ann Arbor

                         Moline, James*              Northville



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.