Presented By:
Championship Pairings
14th MIchigan Net Amateur Championship

1          8:00      Messer, Gregory*          Westland

                         Pearson, Greg*              Royal Oak

                         Weems, David               Dearborn Hts

 

            8:09      DeNino, Joe*                 Taylor

                         Glotzhober, Robert*      Novi

                         Piazza, Michael*            Allen Park

 

            8:18      Houran, Tim*                Brighton

                         Millis, Tim*                   Metamora

                         Tramski, Harold*           Port Huron

 

            8:27      Aikin, Terry                   Royal Oak

                         Cieslak, Jim*                 Rochester

                         Sanford, Leon                Wyandotte

 

            8:36      DeSantis, Rick*             Bath

                         Mlynarczyk, James*      Northville

                         Tiltman, Bob*                Clawson

 

            8:45      Grill, Paul*                    Byron

                         Hendricks, Marcus*      Inkster

                         Rachner, Rich*              Brighton

 

            8:54      Deel, Greg                     Bloomfield Hills

                         Germain, Jack*              Punta Gorda

                         Moore, JD*                   Gaylord

 

            9:03      Bremer, Robert*            Wixom

                         Harmala, Doug*            Walled Lake

                         Sheill, John*                  Clarkston

 

            9:12      Bales, Thom                   Ann Arbor

                         Long, Richard*              E Lansing

                         Tolonen, Tom*              Troy

 

            9:21      Anker, Jim*                   The Villages

                         Burket, John*                Shelby TWp

                         Ishii, Creighton*            Canton

 

            9:30      Feiler, Fred*                  South Lyon

                         Hollander, Tom*            Ann Arbor

                         Manning, Carl*              Novi

 

            9:39      Anker, John*                 Metamora

                         Bruce, Douglas*            West Bloomfield

                         Moline, James*              Northville

 

            9:48      Fox, Jon*                       Bingham Farms

                         Magnotte, Matt*            Macomb

                         Schulte, George*           West Bloomfield

 

            9:57      Gilligan, John*              Davison

                         Righettini, Brad              Wixom

                         Wiley, Doyle                  Detroit

  

10        8:00      Areddy, Robert              Rochester Hills

                         Stokes, Antonio             Southfield

                         Von Bernthal, Hans       W Bloomfield

 

            8:09      Frayne, Mike                 Novi

                         Holowicki, Mark           Northville

                         Wenzel, Scott                 Canton

 

            8:18      Cummings, Andrew      Royal Oak

                         Dalimonte, Richard        Orchard Lake

                         Szymanski, Steven         Rochester Hills

 

            8:27      Fagan, David                 Warren

                         Ross, Dustin                  Garden City

                         Swan, Keith                   White Lake

 

            8:36      Bohikian, Dickron         Brighton

                         Camalo, Matthew           Plymouth

                         Molnar, Al*                   W Bloomfield

 

            8:45      Engler, Jeff                    Howell

                         Hayes, Mike                  White Lake

                         Nelson, Neil                   Northville

 

            8:54      Firek, Frank                   Royal Oak

                         Gillis, Jeffrey                 Commerce Twp

                         Redmond, Randy           Holly

 

            9:03      Dixon, Williams             Ann Arbor

                         McHale, Jack                 Macomb Twp

                         Sala, Gregory                 W. Bloomfield

 

            9:12      Blank, Andy                  Franklin

                         Camalo, Mike                Grand Rapids

                         Kleiner, Michael             Clawson

 

            9:21      Ash, Paul*                     Brighton

                         Mulhern, Tom*              Macomb

                         Renel, Martin                 West Bloomfield

 

            9:30      Badgley, Nicholas          Woodhaven

                         Bernardara, Eric             Livonia

                         Fante, Scott                    Canton

 

            9:39      Harmych, William          Ypsilanti

                         Stock, Kenneth               Grosse Pte Park

                         Swartz, David                Commerce Twp

 

            9:48      Banghart, David*           Fowlerville

                         Dietz, William                Livoina

                         Taylor, Michael              Sterling Heights

 

            9:57      Brown, Michael             Marshall

                         Evans, Anthony             Southfield

                         Singh, Madhup              Canton

 



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.