Presented By:
Championship Results
5th GAM Women's Four-Ball Championship - Port Huron GC (Rd 1 Results)

Mid-Amateur Division

Place Players
Affiliation Gross Net
1 Weiss Shelly Southfield 69

Benford Donna Linden 69
2 Schmid Barb Grand Rapids 77

Rogers Deb Ada 77

Middleton Melissa Oxford WD

Whitney Carla Bloomfield Hills WD

 

Senior Division

Championship Flight

1 Garety Joan Ada 69 65

Delcamp Terry Grand Blanc 69 65
2 Monea Laura Okemos 75 68

Easton Mary Ann Fort Gratiot 75 68
3 Pyper Judy Macomb 77 64

Kalkhoff Mary Ellen Clinton Twp. 77 64
4 Horning Deb Bloomfield Hills 78 65

Rogers Lori Washington 78 65
5 Jacobs Janina St Clair 79 70

Young Trish Bloomfield Hills 79 70
6 Mcgehee Margot Richmond 81 68

Owens Anne Richmond 81 68
T-7 Drillock Linda Marlette 82 72

Mortimer Sheila Port Huron 82 72

Obermeyer Cindy Birmingham 82 72

Lazzaro Judy Troy 82 72
9 Puffenberger Helen New Hudson 85 71

Bayagich Olivia Washington 85 71
10 Eismann Katrin Weehawken 88 73

Biernot Michele Port Huron 88 73

 

B Flight

1 Ozga Paulette New Baltimore 79 60

Curtis Lisa China 79 60
2 Vandevrede Karen New Baltimore 83 68

Ferreira Barbara Sarnia 83 68
T-3 Elias Carol Rochester Hills 86 68

Nowak Sandy North Port 86 68

Gagnon Yvette Bloomfield Hills 86 69

Pysh Sonia Henrico 86 69
T-5 Pillsbury Helene Ann Arbor 87 74

Langenburg Kathryn Bay City 87 74

Reilly Kay Grosse Ile 87 70

Wilkie Nancy Port Huron 87 70
7 Defranco Joy Farmington Hills 88 72

Collins Mary Ann New Hudson 88 72
T-8 Johnson Yvette Farmington Hills 90 73

Brown Arezell Detroit 90 73

Liberty Kathleen Marysville 90 71

Liberty - Caza Mary Fran Marysville 90 71
10 Macpherson Theresa Royal Oak 93 73

Madej Sue Detroit 93 73

 

C Flight

1 Mathewson Bonnie Carleton 82 63

Estabrooks Shirley Commerce Twp. 82 63
2 Mccue Cynthia Clarkston 87 63

Harrell Dawn Ortonville 87 63
T-3 Chemello Peggy Plymouth 89 69

Chain Linda Milford 89 69

Coury Barbara Plymouth 89 65

Pinkard Cynthia Southfield 89 65
T-5 Butzner Anna Grand Rapids 91 69

Schnoor Jane Rockford 91 69

Bartley Terri Marysville 91 73

Livingston Hilda Fort Gratiot 91 73

Spens Sandra Marysville 91 66

Kempf Linda Marysville 91 66
8 Wold Sara Ann Arbor 92 68

Tenerowicz Rebecca Washington Twp. 92 68
9 Conway Kirsteen Midland 93 70

Ramaker Cady Midland 93 70
10 Cook Angela Ypsilanti 95 79

Miettinen Kimberly Hazel Park 95 79
11 Dane Linda Fort Gratiot 96 68

Laming Debra Port Huron 96 68
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.